List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 292
Species Name Used in Reference
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 26)
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Agonus cataphractus (p. 43)
Alepisaurus brevirostris Gibbs, 1960 Alepisaurus brevirostris (p. 31)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus ferox (p. 31)
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizii (p. 26)
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdii (p. 26)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 27)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Raja hyperborea (p. 25)
Amblyraja jenseni (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1950) Raja jenseni (p. 25)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. 25)
Ammodytes marinus Raitt, 1934 Ammodytes marinus (p. 38)
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758 Ammodytes tobianus (p. 38)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 40)
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. 40)
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772 Anarhichas minor (p. 40)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 32)
Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833) Anoplogaster cornuta (p. 37)
Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911 Anotopterus pharao (p. 31)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 35)
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839 Aphanopus carbo (p. 39)
Apristurus laurussonii (Saemundsson, 1922) Apristurus laurussonii (p. 24)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Arctozenus rissoi (p. 31)
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 29)
Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758 Argentina sphyraena (p. 29)
Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930 Argyropelecus gigas (p. 27)
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 Argyropelecus hemigymnus (p. 28)
Argyropelecus olfersii (Cuvier, 1829) Argyropelecus olfersi (p. 28)
Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801) Argyrosomus regius (p. 38)
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus (p. 42)
Astronesthes gemmifer Goode & Bean, 1896 Astronesthes gemmifer (p. 28)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia megalops (p. 27)
Bathylagus euryops Goode & Bean, 1896 Bathylagus euryops (p. 29)
Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914) Bathyraja spinicauda (p. 25)
Bathysaurus ferox Günther, 1878 Bathysaurus ferox (p. 30)
Belone belone (Linnaeus, 1760) Belone belone (p. 33)
Benthalbella infans Zugmayer, 1911 Benthalbella infans (p. 30)
Benthodesmus simonyi (Steindachner, 1891) Benthodesmus elongatus simonyi (p. 39)
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 30)
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 Beryx decadactylus (p. 36)
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 Beryx splendens (p. 36)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 34)
Borostomias antarcticus (Lönnberg, 1905) Borostomias antarcticus (p. 28)
Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788) Brama brama (p. 38)
Brosme brosme (Ascanius, 1772) Brosme brosme (p. 35)
Buenia jeffreysii (Günther, 1867) Buenia jeffreysii (p. 40)
Bythites islandicus Nielsen & Cohen, 1973 Bythites islandicus (p. 41)
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Callionymus lyra (p. 40)
Callionymus maculatus Rafinesque, 1810 Callionymus maculatus (p. 40)
Careproctus micropus (Günther, 1887) Careproctus micropus (p. 43)
Careproctus reinhardti (Krøyer, 1862) Careproctus reinhardti (p. 43)
Cataetyx laticeps Koefoed, 1927 Cataetyx laticeps (p. 41)
Caulophryne polynema Regan, 1930 Caulophryne polynema (p. 45)
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) Centrolophus niger (p. 41)
Centrophorus squamosus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Centrophorus squamosus (p. 25)
Centroscyllium fabricii (Reinhardt, 1825) Centroscyllium fabricii (p. 25)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 25)
Centroscymnus crepidater (Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864) Centroscymnus crepidater (p. 25)
Ceratias holboelli Krøyer, 1845 Ceratias holboelli (p. 46)
Ceratoscopelus maderensis (Lowe, 1839) Ceratoscopelus maderensis (p. 30)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 24)
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne longiceps (p. 45)
Chauliodus sloani Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chauliodus sloani (p. 28)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 42)
Chiasmodon niger Johnson, 1864 Chiasmodon bolangeri (p. 39)
Chiasmodon niger Johnson, 1864 Chiasmodon niger (p. 39)
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. 26)
Chirolophis ascanii (Walbaum, 1792) Chirolophis ascanii (p. 40)
Chirostomias pliopterus Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Chirostomias pliopterus (p. 28)
Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758) Ciliata mustela (p. 35)
Ciliata septentrionalis (Collett, 1875) Ciliata septentrionalis (p. 35)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 27)
Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Risso, 1810) Coelorhynchus coelorhynchus (p. 34)
Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758) Conger conger (p. 32)
Coryphaenoides brevibarbis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Chalinura brevibarbis (p. 34)
Coryphaenoides guentheri (Vaillant, 1888) Coryphaenoides guentheri (p. 34)
Coryphaenoides mediterraneus (Giglioli, 1893) Chalinura mediterranea (p. 34)
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. 34)
Cottunculus microps Collett, 1875 Cottunculus microps (p. 43)
Cottunculus thomsonii (Günther, 1882) Cottunculus thomsonii (p. 43)
Cryptopsaras couesii Gill, 1883 Cryptopsaras couesi (p. 46)
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758 Cyclopterus lumpus (p. 43)
Cyclothone acclinidens Garman, 1899 Cyclothone acclinidens (p. 27)
Cyclothone alba Brauer, 1906 Cyclothone alba (p. 27)
Cyclothone braueri Jespersen & Tåning, 1926 Cyclothone braueri (p. 27)
Cyclothone livida Brauer, 1902 Cyclothone livida (p. 27)
Cyclothone microdon (Günther, 1878) Cyclothone microdon (p. 27)
Cyclothone pallida Brauer, 1902 Cyclothone pallida (p. 27)
Cyclothone pseudopallida Mukhacheva, 1964 Cyclothone pseudopallida (p. 27)
Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788) Dalatias lica (p. 25)
Deania calcea (Lowe, 1839) Deania calceus (p. 25)
Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838) Diaphus rafinesquei (p. 30)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 37)
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. 25)
Dipturus nidarosiensis (Storm, 1881) Raja nidarosiensis (p. 25)
Diretmichthys parini (Post & Quéro, 1981) Diretmoides parini (p. 36)
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 Diretmus argenteus (p. 36)
Echiodon drummondii Thompson, 1837 Echiodon drummondi (p. 41)
Enchelyopus cimbrius (Linnaeus, 1766) Rhinonemus cimbrius (p. 35)
Entelurus aequoreus (Linnaeus, 1758) Entelurus aequoreus (p. 33)
Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810) Epigonus telescopus (p. 38)
Etmopterus princeps Collett, 1904 Etmopterus princeps (p. 25)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. 25)
Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776) Eumicrotremus spinosus (p. 43)
Eurypharynx pelecanoides Vaillant, 1882 Eurypharynx pelecanoides (p. 32)
Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758) Eutriglia gurnardus (p. 42)
Gadiculus thori Schmidt, 1913 Gadiculus argenteus thori (p. 34)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 34)
Gaidropsarus argentatus (Reinhardt, 1837) Onogadus argentatus (p. 35)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris (Cloquet, 1824) Gaidropsarus vulgaris (p. 35)
Galeocerdo cuvier (Péron & Lesueur, 1822) Galeocerdo cuvieri (p. 24)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus galeus (p. 24)
Galeus murinus (Collett, 1904) Galeus murinus (p. 24)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 34)
Gigantactis vanhoeffeni Brauer, 1902 Gigantactis vanhoeffeni (p. 46)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (p. 44)
Guttigadus latifrons (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Laemonema latifrons (p. 35)
Gymnelus retrodorsalis Le Danois, 1913 Gymnelus retrodorsalis (p. 41)
Gymnocanthus tricuspis (Reinhardt, 1830) Gymnacanthus tricuspis (p. 42)
Halargyreus johnsonii Günther, 1862 Halargyreus johnsonii (p. 35)
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 Hariotta raleighana (p. 26)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus dactylopterus (p. 42)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Hexanchus griseus (p. 24)
Himantolophus groenlandicus Reinhardt, 1837 Himantolophus groenlandicus (p. 45)
Himantolophus mauli Bertelsen & Krefft, 1988 Himantolophus mauli (p. 45)
Hippoglossoides platessoides (Fabricius, 1780) Hippoglossoides platessoides limandoides (p. 44)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. 44)
Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877) Histiobranchus bathybius (p. 33)
Holtbyrnia anomala Krefft, 1980 Holtbyrnia anomala (p. 27)
Holtbyrnia macrops Maul, 1957 Holtbyrnia macrops (p. 27)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus atlanticus (p. 36)
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 Hoplostethus mediterraneus (p. 36)
Howella sherborni (Norman, 1930) Howella sherborni (p. 37)
Hydrolagus affinis (de Brito Capello, 1868) Hydrolagus affinis (p. 26)
Hydrolagus mirabilis (Collett, 1904) Hydrolagus mirabilis (p. 26)
Hydrolagus pallidus Hardy & Stehmann, 1990 Hydrolagus pallidus (p. 26)
Hyperoglyphe perciformis (Mitchill, 1818) Hyperoglyphe perciformes (p. 42)
Hyperoplus lanceolatus (Le Sauvage, 1824) Hyperoplus lanceolatus (p. 38)
Icelus bicornis (Reinhardt, 1840) Icelus bicornis (p. 42)
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lamna nasus (p. 24)
Lampadena speculigera Goode & Bean, 1896 Lampadena speculigera (p. 30)
Lampanyctus crocodilus (Risso, 1810) Lampanyctus crocodilus (p. 30)
Lampanyctus intricarius Tåning, 1928 Lampanyctus intricarius (p. 30)
Lampanyctus macdonaldi (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lampanyctus macdonaldi (p. 30)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris guttatus (p. 35)
Lebetus scorpioides (Collett, 1874) Lebetus scorpioides (p. 40)
Lepidion eques (Günther, 1887) Lepidion eques (p. 35)
Lepidopus caudatus (Euphrasen, 1788) Lepidopus caudatus (p. 39)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Walbaum, 1792) Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (p. 44)
Leptagonus decagonus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Leptagonus decagonus (p. 43)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus (p. 40)
Leucoraja circularis (Couch, 1838) Raja circularis (p. 25)
Leucoraja fullonica (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja fullonica (p. 25)
Limanda limanda (Linnaeus, 1758) Limanda limanda (p. 44)
Linophryne algibarbata Waterman, 1939 Linophryne algibarbata (p. 46)
Linophryne coronata Parr, 1927 Linophryne coronata (p. 46)
Linophryne lucifer Collett, 1886 Linophryne lucifera (p. 46)
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis fabricii (p. 43)
Liparis liparis (Linnaeus, 1766) Liparis liparis (p. 43)
Liparis montagui (Donovan, 1804) Liparis montagui (p. 43)
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. 45)
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792) Lumpenus lampretaeformis (p. 40)
Lycenchelys kolthoffi Jensen, 1904 Lycenchelys kolthoffi (p. 41)
Lycenchelys muraena (Collett, 1878) Lycenchelys muraena (p. 41)
Lycenchelys platyrhina (Jensen, 1902) Lycenchelys platyrhinus (p. 41)
Lycenchelys sarsii (Collett, 1871) Lycenchelys sarsi (p. 41)
Lycodes esmarkii Collett, 1875 Lycodes esmarki (p. 41)
Lycodes eudipleurostictus Jensen, 1902 Lycodes eudipleurostictus (p. 41)
Lycodes frigidus Collett, 1879 Lycodes frigidus (p. 41)
Lycodes gracilis Sars, 1867 Lycodes vahli gracilis (p. 41)
Lycodes pallidus Collett, 1879 Lycodes pallidus (p. 41)
Lycodes reticulatus Reinhardt, 1835 Lycodes reticulatus (p. 41)
Lycodes rossi Malmgren, 1865 Lycodes rossi (p. 41)
Lycodes seminudus Reinhardt, 1837 Lycodes seminudus (p. 41)
Lycodes squamiventer Jensen, 1904 Lycodes squamiventer (p. 41)
Lycodonus flagellicauda (Jensen, 1902) Lycodonus flagellicauda (p. 41)
Lycodonus flagellicauda (Jensen, 1902) Lycodonus ophidium (p. 41)
Macrourus berglax Lacepède, 1801 Macrourus berglax (p. 34)
Magnisudis atlantica (Krøyer, 1868) Magnisudis atlantica (p. 31)
Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843) Malacocephalus laevis (p. 34)
Malacoraja kreffti (Stehmann, 1978) Raja kreffti (p. 25)
Malacoraja spinacidermis (Barnard, 1923) Raja spinacidermis (p. 25)
Malacosteus niger Ayres, 1848 Malacosteus niger (p. 29)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 29)
Maulisia mauli Parr, 1960 Maulisia mauli (p. 27)
Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789) Maurolicus mülleri (p. 28)
Melamphaes microps (Günther, 1878) Melamphaes microps (p. 37)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Melanogrammus aeglefinus (p. 34)
Melanolagus bericoides (Borodin, 1929) Bathylagus bericoides (p. 29)
Melanostomias bartonbeani Parr, 1927 Melanostomias bartonbeani (p. 28)
Merlangius merlangus (Linnaeus, 1758) Merlangius merlangus merlangus (p. 34)
Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758) Merluccius merluccius (p. 34)
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii (Collett, 1875) Micrenophrys lilljeborgi (p. 42)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 35)
Microstomus kitt (Walbaum, 1792) Microstomus kitt (p. 44)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 44)
Molva dypterygia (Pennant, 1784) Molva dypterygia dypterygia (p. 35)
Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758) Molva molva (p. 35)
Mora moro (Risso, 1810) Mora moro (p. 35)
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. 30)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 43)
Myxine ios Fernholm, 1981 Myxine ios (p. 23)
Nannobrachium atrum (Tåning, 1928) Lampanyctus ater (p. 30)
Nansenia groenlandica (Reinhardt, 1840) Nansenia groenlandica (p. 29)
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys scolopaceus (p. 32)
Neocyttus helgae (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Neocyttus helgae (p. 37)
Neoraja caerulea (Stehmann, 1976) Breviraja caerulea (p. 25)
Nesiarchus nasutus Johnson, 1862 Nesiarchus nasutus (p. 39)
Nezumia aequalis (Günther, 1878) Nezumia aequalis (p. 34)
Normichthys operosus Parr, 1951 Normichthys operosus (p. 27)
Notacanthus bonaparte Risso, 1840 Notacanthus bonapartei (p. 33)
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzii (p. 33)
Notoscopelus kroyeri (Malm, 1861) Notoscopelus kroeyerii (p. 30)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 29)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 29)
Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925) Oneirodes anisacanthus (p. 45)
Oneirodes carlsbergi (Regan & Trewavas, 1932) Oneirodes carlsbergi (p. 45)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Oneirodes eschrichtii (p. 45)
Oneirodes macrosteus Pietsch, 1974 Oneirodes macrosteus (p. 45)
Oneirodes myrionemus Pietsch, 1974 Oneirodes myrionemus (p. 45)
Pachycara microcephalum (Jensen, 1902) Lycodes microcephalus (p. 41)
Pagellus bogaraveo (Brünnich, 1768) Pagellus bogaraveo (p. 38)
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides (p. 31)
Paraliparis bathybius (Collett, 1879) Paraliparis bathybius (p. 43)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 23)
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pholis gunnellus (p. 40)
Phrynorhombus norvegicus (Günther, 1862) Phrynorhombus norvegicus (p. 44)
Phycis blennoides (Brünnich, 1768) Phycis blennoides (p. 35)
Platyberyx opalescens Zugmayer, 1911 Platyberyx opalescens (p. 36)
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. 44)
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. 35)
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. 35)
Pollichthys mauli (Poll, 1953) Pollichthys mauli (p. 28)
Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (De Filippi & Verany, 1857) Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (p. 33)
Polyprion americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polyprion americanus (p. 37)
Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878) Poromitra crassiceps (p. 37)
Protomyctophum arcticum (Lütken, 1892) Protomyctophum arcticum (p. 30)
Pseudotriakis microdon de Brito Capello, 1868 Pseudotriakis microdon (p. 24)
Psychrolutes subspinosus (Jensen, 1902) Psychrolutes subspinosus (p. 43)
Pterycombus brama Fries, 1837 Pterycombus brama (p. 38)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 25)
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Raja bathyphila (p. 25)
Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887) Raja fyllae (p. 25)
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Raja lintea (p. 25)
Regalecus glesne Ascanius, 1772 Regalecus glesne (p. 35)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. 44)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 44)
Rhadinesthes decimus (Zugmayer, 1911) Rhadinesthes decimus (p. 28)
Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909 Rhinochimaera atlantica (p. 26)
Rhodichthys regina Collett, 1879 Rhodichthys regina (p. 43)
Rondeletia loricata Abe & Hotta, 1963 Rondeletia loricata (p. 31)
Saccopharynx ampullaceus (Harwood, 1827) Saccopharynx ampullaceus (p. 32)
Sagamichthys schnakenbecki (Krefft, 1953) Sagamichthys schnakenbecki (p. 27)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 29)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 29)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 29)
Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792) Sardina pilchardus (p. 27)
Schedophilus medusophagus (Cocco, 1839) Schedophilus medusophagus (p. 42)
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. 39)
Scomberesox saurus (Walbaum, 1792) Scomberesox saurus (p. 33)
Scopelogadus beanii (Günther, 1887) Scopelogadus beanii (p. 37)
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Scopelosaurus lepidus (p. 30)
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758) Psetta maxima (p. 44)
Scophthalmus rhombus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scophthalmus rhombus (p. 44)
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus canicula (p. 24)
Searsia koefoedi Parr, 1937 Searsia koefoedi (p. 27)
Sebastes fasciatus Storer, 1854 Sebastes fasciatus (p. 42)
Sebastes mentella Travin, 1951 Sebastes mentella (p. 42)
Sebastes norvegicus (Ascanius, 1772) Sebastes marinus (p. 42)
Sebastes viviparus Krøyer, 1845 Sebastes viviparus (p. 42)
Serrivomer beanii Gill & Ryder, 1883 Serrivomer beani (p. 32)
Sigmops bathyphilus (Vaillant, 1884) Gonostoma bathyphilum (p. 27)
Sigmops elongatus (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma elongatum (p. 27)
Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Somniosus microcephalus (p. 25)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 25)
Stomias boa ferox Reinhardt, 1842 Stomias boa ferox (p. 28)
Svetovidovia lucullus (Jensen, 1953) Svetovidovia lucullus (p. 35)
Symbolophorus veranyi (Moreau, 1888) Symbolophorus veranyi (p. 30)
Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862 Synaphobranchus kaupi (p. 33)
Taractes asper Lowe, 1843 Taractes asper (p. 38)
Thalassobathia pelagica Cohen, 1963 Thalassobathia pelagica (p. 41)
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. 39)
Trachipterus arcticus (Brünnich, 1788) Trachipterus arcticus (p. 36)
Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachurus trachurus (p. 38)
Trachyrincus murrayi Günther, 1887 Trachyrhynchus murrayi (p. 34)
Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888 Triglops murrayi (p. 43)
Trigonolampa miriceps Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Trigonolampa miriceps (p. 28)
Trisopterus esmarkii (Nilsson, 1855) Trisopterus esmarki (p. 35)
Urophycis tenuis (Mitchill, 1814) Urophycis tenuis (p. 35)
Valenciennellus tripunctulatus (Esmark, 1871) Valenciennellus tripunctulatus (p. 28)
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Xenodermichthys copei (p. 27)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 39)
Zameus squamulosus (Günther, 1877) Scymnodon obscurus (p. 25)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10