List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 564
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholabrus palloni (Risso, 1810) Acantholabrus palloni (p. 363)
Aetomylaeus bovinus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Pteromylaeus bovinus (p. 343)
Ahliesaurus berryi Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976 Ahliesaurus berryi (p. 352)
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836) Aidablennius sphynx (p. 369)
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius sphinx (p. 369)
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius sphynx (p. 369)
Aldrovandia affinis (Günther, 1877) Aldrovandia affinis (p. 356)
Aldrovandia phalacra (Vaillant, 1888) Aldrovandia phalacra (p. 356)
Alectis alexandrina (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Alectis alexandrinus (p. 361)
Alepes djedaba (Forsskål, 1775) Alepes djedaba (p. 361)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus ferox (p. 353)
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizi (p. 343)
Alepocephalus australis Barnard, 1923 Alepocephalus australis (p. 343)
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdi (p. 344)
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdii (p. 344)
Alepocephalus rostratus Risso, 1820 Alepocephalus rostratus (p. 343)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 339)
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) Alosa fallax nilotica (p. 349)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 370)
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772 Anarhichas minor (p. 370)
Antigonia capros Lowe, 1843 Antigonia capros (p. 359)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 356)
Aphia minuta (Risso, 1810) Aphia minuta (p. 366)
Aphyonus gelatinosus Günther, 1878 Aphyonus gelatinosus (p. 371)
Apletodon dentatus (Facciolà, 1887) Apletodon dentatus (p. 374)
Apletodon dentatus (Facciolà, 1887) Apletodon microcephalus microcephalus (p. 374)
Apletodon dentatus (Facciolà, 1887) Lepadogaster dentatus (p. 374)
Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758) Apogon imberbis (p. 360)
Apterichtus caecus (Linnaeus, 1758) Apterichtus caecus (p. 356)
Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801) Argyrosomus regius (p. 362)
Ariosoma balearicum (Delaroche, 1809) Ariosoma balearicum (p. 355)
Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792) Arnoglossus laterna (p. 373)
Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810) Auxis rochei (p. 365)
Babka gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857) Neogobius gymnotrachelus (p. 366)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia drakei (p. 344)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia megalops (p. 344)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bathytroctes drakei (p. 344)
Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789 Balistes carolinensis (p. 374)
Bathophilus nigerrimus Giglioli, 1882 Bathophilus nigerrimus (p. 350)
Bathylaco nigricans Goode & Bean, 1896 Bathylaco nigricans (p. 344)
Bathylaco nigricans Goode & Bean, 1896 Macromastax gymnos (p. 344)
Bathylagichthys greyae (Cohen, 1958) Bathylagus greyae (p. 350)
Bathyprion danae Marshall, 1966 Bathyprion danae (p. 345)
Bathypterois dubius Vaillant, 1888 Bathypterois dubius (p. 350)
Bathypterois phenax Parr, 1928 Bathypterois phenax (p. 350-351)
Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961) Bathyraja richardsoni (p. 342)
Bathysaurus mollis Günther, 1878 Bathysaurus mollis (p. 350)
Bathytoshia centroura (Mitchill, 1815) Dasyatis centroura (p. 343)
Bathytroctes macrolepis Günther, 1887 Bathytroctes alvifrons (p. 345)
Bathytroctes macrolepis Günther, 1887 Bathytroctes koefoedi (p. 345)
Bathytroctes macrolepis Günther, 1887 Bellocia koefoedi (p. 345)
Bathytroctes macrolepis Günther, 1887 Nomoctes koefoedi (p. 345)
Bathytroctes michaelsarsi Koefoed, 1927 Bathytroctes michaelsarsi (p. 345-346)
Bathytroctes michaelsarsi Koefoed, 1927 Bellocia michaelsarsi (p. 345-346)
Bathytroctes michaelsarsi Koefoed, 1927 Nomoctes michaelsarsi (p. 345-346)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Bathytroctes danae (p. 345)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Bathytroctes grimaldii (p. 345)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Bathytroctes microlepis (p. 345)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Grimatroctes bullisi (p. 345)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Grimatroctes grimaldii (p. 345)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Grimatroctes microlepis (p. 345)
Bathytyphlops sewelli (Norman, 1939) Bathymicrops sewelli (p. 351)
Bathytyphlops sewelli (Norman, 1939) Bathytyphlops azorensis (p. 351)
Bathytyphlops sewelli (Norman, 1939) Bathytyphlops sewelli (p. 351)
Bellottia apoda Giglioli, 1883 Bellottia apoda (p. 371)
Benthophilus macrocephalus (Pallas, 1787) Gobius macrocephalus (p. 367)
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 352)
Benthosema suborbitale (Gilbert, 1913) Benthosema suborbitale (p. 352)
Blennius ocellaris Linnaeus, 1758 Blennius ocellaris (p. 368)
Borostomias antarcticus (Lönnberg, 1905) Borostomias antarcticus (p. 350)
Brotulotaenia brevicauda Cohen, 1974 Brotulotaenia brevicauda (p. 371)
Bufoceratias wedli (Pietschmann, 1926) Paroneirodes glomerulosus (p. 375)
Bufoceratias wedli (Pietschmann, 1926) Paroneirodes wedli (p. 375)
Bufoceratias wedli (Pietschmann, 1926) Phrynichthys wedli (p. 375)
Bythites fuscus Reinhardt, 1837 Bythites fuscus (p. 371)
Bythites islandicus Nielsen & Cohen, 1973 Bythites islandicus (p. 371)
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Callionymus lyra (p. 368)
Callionymus maculatus Rafinesque, 1810 Callionymus maculatus (p. 368)
Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815) Caranx crysos (p. 361)
Carapus acus (Brünnich, 1768) Carapus acus (p. 371)
Carcharhinus plumbeus (Nardo, 1827) Carcharhinus plumbeus (p. 340)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 339)
Cataetyx laticeps Koefoed, 1927 Cataetyx laticeps (p. 371)
Centrodraco acanthopoma (Regan, 1904) Draconetta acanthopoma (p. 368)
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) Centrolophus niger (p. 371)
Centrophorus granulosus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Centrophorus granulosus (p. 340)
Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758) Cepola macrophthalma (p. 360)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 339)
Chaenophryne draco Beebe, 1932 Chaenophryne draco (p. 376)
Chaenophryne draco Beebe, 1932 Chaenophryne melanodactylus (p. 376)
Chaenophryne draco Beebe, 1932 Chaenophryne parviconus (p. 376)
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne longiceps (p. 376)
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne longiceps quadrifilis (p. 376)
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne quadrifilis (p. 376)
Chaunax pictus Lowe, 1846 Chaunax fimbriatus (p. 374)
Chaunax pictus Lowe, 1846 Chaunax pictus (p. 374)
Cheilopogon heterurus (Rafinesque, 1810) Cheilopogon heterurus heterurus (p. 356)
Cheilopogon heterurus (Rafinesque, 1810) Exocoetus maculipinnis (p. 356)
Cheilopogon heterurus (Rafinesque, 1810) Exocoetus procne (p. 356)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 372)
Chlopsis bicolor Rafinesque, 1810 Chlopsis bicolor (p. 355)
Citharus linguatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Citharus linguatula (p. 372)
Clinitrachus argentatus (Risso, 1810) Clinitrachus argentatus (p. 370)
Coccorella atrata (Alcock, 1894) Coccorella atrata (p. 353)
Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Risso, 1810) Coelorhynchus coelorhynchus (p. 357)
Coelorinchus occa (Goode & Bean, 1885) Coelorhynchus occa (p. 357)
Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758) Conger conger (p. 355)
Conocara salmoneum (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Conocara salmonea (p. 346)
Conocara salmoneum (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Ericara salmonea (p. 346)
Conocara salmoneum (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Xenognathus profundorum (p. 346)
Conocara werneri Nybelin, 1947 Conocara werneri (p. 346)
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758) Coris julis (p. 363)
Coryogalops ocheticus (Norman, 1927) Monishia ochetica (p. 366)
Coryphoblennius galerita (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius galerita (p. 370)
Coryphoblennius galerita (Linnaeus, 1758) Coryphoblennius galerita (p. 370)
Coryphoblennius galerita (Linnaeus, 1758) Salaria symplocus (p. 370)
Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845) Crystallogobius linearis (p. 366)
Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845) Crystallogobius nilssonii (p. 366)
Ctenolabrus rupestris (Linnaeus, 1758) Ctenolabrus rupestris (p. 363)
Cyclothone acclinidens Garman, 1899 Cyclothone acclinidens (p. 349)
Cyclothone acclinidens Garman, 1899 Cyclothone pseudoacclinidens (p. 349)
Cynoponticus ferox Costa, 1846 Cynoponticus ferox (p. 355)
Cyttopsis rosea (Lowe, 1843) Cyttus roseus (p. 359)
Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788) Scymnorhinus licha (p. 340)
Dalophis imberbis (Delaroche, 1809) Dalophis imberbis (p. 356)
Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758) Dasyatis pastinaca (p. 343)
Dasyatis tortonesei Capapé, 1975 Dasyatis tortonesei (p. 343)
Decapterus macarellus (Cuvier, 1833) Decapterus macarellus (p. 361)
Deltentosteus collonianus (Risso, 1820) Deltentosteus colonianus (p. 366)
Deltentosteus collonianus (Risso, 1820) Deltentosteus lichtensteinii (p. 366)
Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus (p. 366)
Dentex canariensis Steindachner, 1881 Dentex canariensis (p. 362)
Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758) Dentex dentex (p. 362)
Dentex gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810) Dentex gibbosus (p. 362)
Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791) Dentex macrophthalmus (p. 362)
Dentex maroccanus Valenciennes, 1830 Dentex maroccanus (p. 362)
Diaphus adenomus Gilbert, 1905 Diaphus adenomus (p. 352)
Diaphus adenomus Gilbert, 1905 Diaphus anteorbitalis (p. 352)
Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792) Dicentrarchus punctatus (p. 359)
Diplecogaster bimaculata (Bonnaterre, 1788) Diplecogaster bimaculata bimaculata (p. 374)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus annularis (p. 362)
Diplodus bellottii (Steindachner, 1882) Diplodus bellottii (p. 363)
Diplodus bellottii (Steindachner, 1882) Diplodus senegalensis (p. 363)
Diplodus bellottii (Steindachner, 1882) Sargus bellottii (p. 363)
Diplodus cadenati de la Paz, Bauchot & Daget, 1974 Diplodus sargus cadenati (p. 363)
Diplodus cadenati de la Paz, Bauchot & Daget, 1974 Diplodus sargus typicus (p. 363)
Diplodus cervinus (Lowe, 1838) Diplodus cervinus (p. 362)
Diplodus puntazzo (Walbaum, 1792) Puntazzo puntazzo (p. 363)
Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus sargus (p. 362)
Diretmoides pauciradiatus (Woods, 1973) Diretmus argenteus (p. 358)
Diretmoides pauciradiatus (Woods, 1973) Diretmus pauciradiatus (p. 358)
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 Diretmus argenteus (p. 358)
Dolopichthys jubatus Regan & Trewavas, 1932 Dolopichthys jubatus (p. 376)
Dysomma brevirostre (Facciolà, 1887) Dysomma brevirostre (p. 355)
Echelus myrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Echelus myrus (p. 356)
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. 373)
Echiichthys vipera (Cuvier, 1829) Echiichthys vipera (p. 364)
Echiodon dentatus (Cuvier, 1829) Echiodon dentatus (p. 371)
Echiodon drummondii Thompson, 1837 Echiodon drummondi (p. 371)
Einara edentula (Alcock, 1892) Alepocephalus edentulus (p. 346)
Einara edentula (Alcock, 1892) Alepocephalus edentulus atlanticus (p. 346)
Einara edentula (Alcock, 1892) Einara edentula (p. 346)
Einara edentula (Alcock, 1892) Torictus atlanticus (p. 346)
Einara edentula (Alcock, 1892) Torictus edentulus (p. 346)
Einara macrolepis (Koefoed, 1927) Einara macrolepis (p. 346)
Enchelycore anatina (Lowe, 1838) Gymnothorax anatinus (p. 354)
Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Engraulis encrasicolus (p. 349)
Epigonus constanciae (Giglioli, 1880) Epigonus constanciae (p. 360)
Epigonus constanciae (Giglioli, 1880) Pomatomichthys constanciae (p. 360)
Epigonus denticulatus Dieuzeide, 1950 Epigonus denticulatus (p. 360)
Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810) Epigonus telescopus (p. 360)
Eretmophorus kleinenbergi Giglioli, 1889 Eretmophorus kleinenbergi (p. 358)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. 340)
Eutelichthys leptochirus Tortonese, 1959 Paraliparis leptochirus (p. 372)
Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810) Euthynnus quadripunctatus (p. 365)
Facciolella oxyrhyncha (Bellotti, 1883) Facciolella physonema (p. 355)
Gadella maraldi (Risso, 1810) Gadella maraldi (p. 358)
Gadiculus argenteus Guichenot, 1850 Gadiculus argenteus argenteus (p. 357)
Gadomus arcuatus (Goode & Bean, 1886) Gadomus arcuatus (p. 357)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua morhua (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus biscayensis (Collett, 1890) Antonogadus megalokynodon (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus biscayensis (Collett, 1890) Gaidropsarus biscayensis (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus biscayensis (Collett, 1890) Onus biscayensis (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus macrophthalmus (Günther, 1867) Antonogadus macrophthalmus (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (p. 357)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris (Cloquet, 1824) Gaidropsarus vulgaris (p. 357)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus galeus (p. 340)
Galeus melastomus Rafinesque, 1810 Galeus melastomus (p. 340)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 357)
Glaucostegus cemiculus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Rhinobatos cemiculus (p. 341)
Glaucostegus halavi (Forsskål, 1775) Rhinobatos halavi (p. 341)
Glossanodon leioglossus (Valenciennes, 1848) Argentina leioglossa (p. 350)
Glossanodon leioglossus (Valenciennes, 1848) Glossanodon leioglossus (p. 350)
Gnathophis codoniphorus Maul, 1972 Gnathophis codoniphorus (p. 355)
Gnathophis mystax (Delaroche, 1809) Gnathophis mystax (p. 355)
Gobius auratus Risso, 1810 Gobius auratus (p. 365)
Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870 Gobius bucchichi (p. 365)
Gobius cobitis Pallas, 1814 Gobius cobitis (p. 365)
Gobius couchi Miller & El-Tawil, 1974 Gobius couchi (p. 365)
Gobius gasteveni Miller, 1974 Gobius gasteveni (p. 365)
Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius niger (p. 365)
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. 365)
Gobius roulei de Buen, 1928 Gobius roulei (p. 365-366)
Gobius vittatus Vinciguerra, 1883 Gobius vittatus (p. 366)
Gobiusculus flavescens (Fabricius, 1779) Gobiusculus flavescens (p. 366)
Guentherus altivela Osório, 1917 Anodontus mauritanicus (p. 354)
Guentherus altivela Osório, 1917 Guentherus altivela (p. 354)
Guentherus altivela Osório, 1917 Melanogloea ventralis (p. 354)
Gymnothorax maderensis (Johnson, 1862) Gymnothorax maderensis (p. 354)
Gymnothorax polygonius Poey, 1875 Gymnothorax polygonius (p. 354)
Gymnothorax polygonius Poey, 1875 Lycodontis polygonius (p. 354)
Gymnothorax unicolor (Delaroche, 1809) Gymnothorax unicolor (p. 354)
Gymnothorax vicinus (Castelnau, 1855) Gymnothorax vicinus (p. 354)
Gymnura altavela (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnura altavela (p. 343)
Gymnura altavela (Linnaeus, 1758) Pteroplatea binotata (p. 343)
Heptranchias perlo (Bonnaterre, 1788) Heptranchias perlo (p. 339)
Herklotsichthys punctatus (Rüppell, 1837) Clupea punctata (p. 349)
Herklotsichthys punctatus (Rüppell, 1837) Herklotsichthys punctatus (p. 349)
Herwigia kreffti (Nielsen & Larsen, 1970) Bathylaco kreffti (p. 346)
Herwigia kreffti (Nielsen & Larsen, 1970) Herwigia kreffti (p. 346)
Heteroconger longissimus Günther, 1870 Heteroconger longissimus (p. 355)
Heteroconger longissimus Günther, 1870 Taenioconger longissimus (p. 355)
Himantolophus danae Regan & Trewavas, 1932 Himantolophus danae (p. 374)
Himantolophus groenlandicus Reinhardt, 1837 Himantolophus groenlandicus (p. 374)
Himantolophus groenlandicus Reinhardt, 1837 Himantolophus reinhardti (p. 374)
Hippocampus guttulatus Cuvier, 1829 Hippocampus ramulosus (p. 356)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus atlanticus (p. 358-359)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus gilchristi (p. 358-359)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus islandicus (p. 358-359)
Howella sherborni (Norman, 1930) Howella brodiei (p. 359)
Howella sherborni (Norman, 1930) Howella sherborni (p. 359)
Howella sherborni (Norman, 1930) Rhectogramma sherborni (p. 359)
Hygophum benoiti (Cocco, 1838) Hygophum benoiti (p. 352)
Hygophum hygomii (Lütken, 1892) Hygophum hygomi (p. 352)
Hygophum reinhardtii (Lütken, 1892) Hygophum reinhardti (p. 352)
Hygophum taaningi Becker, 1965 Hygophum taaningi (p. 352)
Hymenogadus gracilis (Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920) Hymenocephalus gracilis (p. 357)
Hypleurochilus bananensis (Poll, 1959) Hypleurochilus bananensis (p. 370)
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 Isurus oxyrinchus (p. 339)
Kajikia albida (Poey, 1860) Tetrapturus albidus (p. 365)
Knipowitschia panizzae (Verga, 1841) Knipowitschia panizzai (p. 366)
Laemonema yarrellii (Lowe, 1838) Laemonema yarrelli (p. 358)
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lamna nasus (p. 339)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris guttatus (p. 358)
Lappanella fasciata (Cocco, 1833) Lappanella fasciata (p. 363)
Lasiognathus saccostoma Regan, 1925 Lasiognathus ancistrophorus (p. 377)
Lasiognathus saccostoma Regan, 1925 Lasiognathus saccostoma (p. 377)
Lebetus guilleti (Le Danois, 1913) Lebetus guilleti (p. 366)
Lebetus scorpioides (Collett, 1874) Lebetus scorpioides (p. 366)
Lepadogaster candolii Risso, 1810 Lepadogaster candollei (p. 374)
Lepidophanes gaussi (Brauer, 1906) Lepidophanes gaussi (p. 352)
Lepidophanes guentheri (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lepidophanes guentheri (p. 352)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Walbaum, 1792) Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (p. 373)
Lepidotrigla cavillone (Lacepède, 1801) Lepidotrigla cavillone (p. 372)
Lepidotrigla dieuzeidei Blanc & Hureau, 1973 Lepidotrigla dieuzeidei (p. 372)
Leptochilichthys agassizii Garman, 1899 Leptochilichthys agassizii (p. 344)
Leptochilichthys pinguis (Vaillant, 1886) Anomalopterichthys pinguis (p. 344)
Leptoderma macrops Vaillant, 1886 Leptoderma macrops (p. 346-347)
Lesueurigobius heterofasciatus Maul, 1971 Lesueurigobius heterofasciatus (p. 366)
Lesueurigobius sanzi (de Buen, 1918) Lesueurigobius sanzoi (p. 366)
Leucoraja fullonica (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja fullonica (p. 342)
Leucoraja melitensis (Clark, 1926) Raja melitensis (p. 342)
Leucoraja naevus (Müller & Henle, 1841) Raja naevus (p. 341)
Linophryne coronata Parr, 1927 Linophryne coronata (p. 377)
Linophryne lucifer Collett, 1886 Linophryne lucifera (p. 377)
Linophryne sexfilis Bertelsen, 1973 Linophryne sexfilis (p. 377)
Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius pholis (p. 369)
Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lipophrys pholis (p. 369)
Lipophrys trigloides (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius trigloides (p. 369)
Lipophrys trigloides (Valenciennes, 1836) Paralipophrys trigloides (p. 369)
Lobianchia dofleini (Zugmayer, 1911) Lobianchia dofleini (p. 352-353)
Lobianchia gemellarii (Cocco, 1838) Lobianchia gemellari (p. 352)
Lophius budegassa Spinola, 1807 Lophius budegassa (p. 374)
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. 374)
Lophodolos acanthognathus Regan, 1925 Lophodolos acanthognathus (p. 377)
Lophotus lacepede Giorna, 1809 Lophotus lacepedei (p. 358)
Luvarus imperialis Rafinesque, 1810 Luvarus imperialis (p. 365)
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Macrorhamphosus scolopax (p. 356)
Malacoraja kreffti (Stehmann, 1978) Raja kreffti (p. 342)
Malacoraja spinacidermis (Barnard, 1923) Raja spinacidermis (p. 341)
Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789) Maurolicus muelleri (p. 350)
Megalops atlanticus Valenciennes, 1847 Megalops atlanticus (p. 343)
Megalops atlanticus Valenciennes, 1847 Tarpon atlanticus (p. 343)
Melanonus zugmayeri Norman, 1930 Melanonus zugmayeri (p. 358)
Melanostigma atlanticum Koefoed, 1952 Melanostigma atlanticum (p. 370)
Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758) Merluccius merluccius (p. 357)
Microichthys coccoi Rüppell, 1852 Microichthys coccoi (p. 360)
Microichthys sanzoi Sparta, 1950 Microichthys sanzoi (p. 360)
Microlipophrys adriaticus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883) Blennius adriaticus (p. 368)
Microlipophrys adriaticus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883) Lipophrys adriaticus (p. 368)
Microlipophrys canevae (Vinciguerra, 1880) Blennius canevae (p. 368)
Microlipophrys canevae (Vinciguerra, 1880) Blennius canevai (p. 368)
Microlipophrys canevae (Vinciguerra, 1880) Lipophrys canevae (p. 368)
Microlipophrys dalmatinus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883) Blennius dalmatinus (p. 368-369)
Microlipophrys dalmatinus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883) Lipophrys dalmatinus (p. 368-369)
Microlipophrys nigriceps (Vinciguerra, 1883) Blennius nigriceps (p. 369)
Microlipophrys nigriceps (Vinciguerra, 1883) Lipophrys nigriceps nigriceps (p. 369)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 357)
Microstomus kitt (Walbaum, 1792) Microstomus kitt (p. 373)
Millerigobius macrocephalus (Kolombatovic, 1891) Millerigobius macrocephalus (p. 366)
Mirapinna esau Bertelsen & Marshall, 1956 Mirapinna esau (p. 353)
Mirognathus normani Parr, 1951 Mirognathus normani (p. 347)
Mitsukurina owstoni Jordan, 1898 Mitsukurina owstoni (p. 339)
Mitsukurina owstoni Jordan, 1898 Scapanorhynchus owstoni (p. 339)
Mobula mobular (Bonnaterre, 1788) Mobula mobular (p. 343)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 372)
Mullus barbatus barbatus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus barbatus (p. 362)
Mustelus asterias Cloquet, 1819 Mustelus asterias (p. 340)
Mustelus mustelus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mustelus mustelus (p. 340)
Mustelus punctulatus Risso, 1827 Mustelus mediterraneus (p. 340)
Myctophum nitidulum Garman, 1899 Myctophum nitidulum (p. 352)
Myctophum phengodes (Lütken, 1892) Myctophum phengodes (p. 352)
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. 352)
Myctophum selenops Tåning, 1928 Myctophum selenops (p. 352)
Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758) Myliobatis aquila (p. 343)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 339)
Narcetes stomias (Gilbert, 1890) Narcetes pluriserialis (p. 347)
Narcetes stomias (Gilbert, 1890) Narcetes stomias (p. 347)
Nemichthys curvirostris (Strömman, 1896) Leptocephalus curvirostris (p. 354)
Nemichthys curvirostris (Strömman, 1896) Leptocephalus polymerus (p. 354)
Nemichthys curvirostris (Strömman, 1896) Nemichthys curvirostris (p. 354)
Neogobius fluviatilis (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius fluviatilis (p. 366)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Gobius cephalarges (p. 366)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. 367)
Neoraja caerulea (Stehmann, 1976) Breviraja caerulea (p. 342)
Nesiarchus nasutus Johnson, 1862 Nesiarchus nasutus (p. 364)
Nettastoma melanura Rafinesque, 1810 Nettastoma melanurum (p. 355)
Nezumia aequalis (Günther, 1878) Nezumia aequalis (p. 357)
Notacanthus bonaparte Risso, 1840 Notacanthus bonapartei (p. 356)
Notacanthus bonaparte Risso, 1840 Notacanthus mediterraneus (p. 356)
Notoscopelus bolini Nafpaktitis, 1975 Notoscopelus bolini (p. 353)
Notoscopelus caudispinosus (Johnson, 1863) Notoscopelus caudispinosus (p. 353)
Notoscopelus elongatus (Costa, 1844) Notoscopelus elongatus (p. 353)
Notoscopelus kroyeri (Malm, 1861) Notoscopelus kroyeri (p. 353)
Notoscopelus resplendens (Richardson, 1845) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. 353)
Oblada melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) Oblada melanura (p. 363)
Odontaspis ferox (Risso, 1810) Odontaspis ferox (p. 339)
Oedalechilus labeo (Cuvier, 1829) Oedalechilus labeo (p. 372)
Omosudis lowii Günther, 1887 Omosudis lowei (p. 353)
Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925) Dolopichthys anisacanthus (p. 375-376)
Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925) Oneirodes anisacanthus (p. 375-376)
Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925) Oneirodes eschrichtii (p. 375-376)
Oneirodes carlsbergi (Regan & Trewavas, 1932) Oneirodes carlsbergi (p. 375)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Dolopichthys frondosus (p. 375)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Dolopichthys hibernicus (p. 375)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Dolopichthys megaceros (p. 375)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Dolopichthys ptilotus (p. 375)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Oneirodes eschrichtii (p. 375)
Oneirodes macronema (Regan & Trewavas, 1932) Dolopichthys macronema (p. 376)
Oneirodes macronema (Regan & Trewavas, 1932) Oneirodes macronema (p. 376)
Oneirodes macrosteus Pietsch, 1974 Oneirodes macrosteus (p. 376)
Oneirodes myrionemus Pietsch, 1974 Oneirodes myrionemus (p. 376)
Opeatogenys gracilis (Canestrini, 1864) Opeatogenys gracilis (p. 374)
Ophichthus ophis (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophichthus ophis (p. 356)
Ophisurus serpens (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophisurus serpens (p. 356)
Oxynotus centrina (Linnaeus, 1758) Oxynotus centrina (p. 340)
Pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pagrus sedecim (p. 362)
Pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus pagrus (p. 362)
Panturichthys fowleri (Ben-Tuvia, 1953) Panturichthys fowleri (p. 354)
Panturichthys mauritanicus Pellegrin, 1913 Panturichthys mauritanicus (p. 354)
Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius gattorugine (p. 368-369)
Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758) Parablennius gattorugine (p. 368-369)
Parablennius incognitus (Bath, 1968) Blennius incognitus (p. 369)
Parablennius incognitus (Bath, 1968) Blennius ponticus incognitus (p. 369)
Parablennius incognitus (Bath, 1968) Pictiblennius incognitus (p. 369)
Parablennius parvicornis (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius parvicornis (p. 369)
Parablennius parvicornis (Valenciennes, 1836) Pictiblennius parvicornis (p. 369)
Parablennius pilicornis (Cuvier, 1829) Blennius pilicornis (p. 369)
Parablennius pilicornis (Cuvier, 1829) Blennius pilicornis euskalherriensis (p. 369)
Parablennius pilicornis (Cuvier, 1829) Blennius vandervekeni (p. 369)
Parablennius pilicornis (Cuvier, 1829) Parablennius pilicornis (p. 369)
Parablennius rouxi (Cocco, 1833) Blennius rouxi (p. 369)
Parablennius rouxi (Cocco, 1833) Parablennius rouxi (p. 369)
Parablennius sanguinolentus (Pallas, 1814) Blennius sanguinolentus (p. 369)
Parablennius tentacularis (Brünnich, 1768) Blennius tentacularis (p. 369)
Parablennius tentacularis (Brünnich, 1768) Parablennius tentacularis (p. 369)
Parablennius zvonimiri (Kolombatovic, 1892) Blennius zvonimiri (p. 369-370)
Paralepis speciosa Bellotti, 1878 Paralepis speciosa (p. 353)
Pegusa impar (Bennett, 1831) Solea impar (p. 373)
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pholis gunnellus (p. 370)
Photostylus pycnopterus Beebe, 1933 Photostylus pycnopterus (p. 347)
Phyllorhinichthys micractis Pietsch, 1969 Phyllorhinichthys micractis (p. 377)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 373)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus luscus (p. 373)
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. 357)
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. 357)
Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (De Filippi & Verany, 1857) Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (p. 356)
Pomadasys stridens (Forsskål, 1775) Pomadasys stridens (p. 361)
Pomadasys stridens (Forsskål, 1775) Rhonciscus stridens (p. 361)
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltator (p. 360)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi (de Buen, 1923) Gobius minutus lozanoi (p. 367)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi (de Buen, 1923) Pomatoschistus lozanoi (p. 367)
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Pomatoschistus microps (p. 367)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 367)
Pomatoschistus norvegicus (Collett, 1902) Pomatoschistus norvegicus (p. 367)
Pomatoschistus pictus (Malm, 1865) Pomatoschistus pictus pictus (p. 367)
Ponticola cephalargoides (Pinchuk, 1976) Gobius ratan (p. 366)
Ponticola cephalargoides (Pinchuk, 1976) Gobius syrman (p. 366)
Ponticola cephalargoides (Pinchuk, 1976) Neogobius cephalarges (p. 366)
Ponticola cephalargoides (Pinchuk, 1976) Neogobius cephalargoides (p. 366)
Ponticola kessleri (Günther, 1861) Neogobius kessleri (p. 366)
Ponticola platyrostris (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius platyrostris (p. 366)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius ratan (p. 367)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius ratan ratan (p. 367)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Gobius eurystomus (p. 367)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius syrman (p. 367)
Pontinus kuhlii (Bowdich, 1825) Pontinus kuhli (p. 372)
Poromitra capito Goode & Bean, 1883 Poromitra capito (p. 359)
Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878) Poromitra crassiceps (p. 359)
Poromitra megalops (Lütken, 1878) Poromitra megalops (p. 359)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 340)
Pristis pristis (Linnaeus, 1758) Pristis pristis (p. 341)
Promethichthys prometheus (Cuvier, 1832) Prometichthys prometheus (p. 364)
Pseudocaranx dentex (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Caranx dentex (p. 360)
Pseudocaranx dentex (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pseudocaranx dentex (p. 360)
Pseudophichthys splendens (Lea, 1913) Pseudophichthys splendens (p. 355)
Pseudotolithus senegalensis (Valenciennes, 1833) Pseudotolithus senegalensis (p. 362)
Pseudotriakis microdon de Brito Capello, 1868 Pseudotriakis microdon (p. 340)
Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Bonaparte, 1832) Dasyatis violacea (p. 343)
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadum (p. 360)
Raja ackleyi Garman, 1881 Raja ackleyi (p. 342)
Raja africana Capapé, 1977 Raja africana (p. 341)
Raja asterias Delaroche, 1809 Raja asterias (p. 341)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 341)
Raja maderensis Lowe, 1838 Raja maderensis (p. 341)
Raja miraletus Linnaeus, 1758 Raja miraletus (p. 341)
Raja montagui Fowler, 1910 Raja montagui (p. 341)
Raja polystigma Regan, 1923 Raja polystigma (p. 342)
Raja radula Delaroche, 1809 Raja radula (p. 342)
Raja undulata Lacepède, 1802 Raja undulata (p. 342)
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Raja bathyphila (p. 342)
Rajella bigelowi (Stehmann, 1978) Raja bigelowi (p. 342)
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Raja lintea (p. 342)
Ranzania laevis (Pennant, 1776) Ranzania laevis (p. 374)
Regalecus glesne Ascanius, 1772 Regalecus glesne (p. 358)
Remora australis (Bennett, 1840) Remora australis (p. 373)
Remora brachyptera (Lowe, 1839) Echeneis brachyptera (p. 373-374)
Remora brachyptera (Lowe, 1839) Remora brachyptera (p. 373)
Remora osteochir (Cuvier, 1829) Remora osteochir (p. 373)
Remora osteochir (Cuvier, 1829) Rhombochirus osteochir (p. 373-374)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Echeneis remora (p. 373)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 373)
Rhinobatos rhinobatos (Linnaeus, 1758) Rhinobatos rhinobatos (p. 341)
Rhinoptera marginata (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Rhinoptera marginata (p. 343)
Rinoctes nasutus (Koefoed, 1927) Bathytroctes nasutus (p. 347)
Rinoctes nasutus (Koefoed, 1927) Rinoctes nasutus (p. 347)
Rouleina attrita (Vaillant, 1888) Bathytroctes attritus (p. 347-3448)
Rouleina attrita (Vaillant, 1888) Rouleina attrita (p. 347-348)
Rouleina attrita (Vaillant, 1888) Rouleina mollis (p. 347-348)
Rouleina maderensis Maul, 1948 Rouleina maderensis (p. 348)
Ruvettus pretiosus Cocco, 1833 Ruvettus pretiosus (p. 364)
Salaria basilisca (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius basiliscus (p. 368)
Salaria basilisca (Valenciennes, 1836) Salaria basilisca (p. 368)
Salaria pavo (Risso, 1810) Blennius pavo (p. 369)
Salaria pavo (Risso, 1810) Salaria pavo (p. 369)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta trutta (p. 350)
Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793) Sarda sarda (p. 365)
Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792) Sardina pilchardus (p. 349)
Sardinella aurita Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella aurita (p. 349)
Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarpa salpa (p. 363)
Saurenchelys cancrivora Peters, 1864 Saurenchelys cancrivora (p. 355)
Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius cristatus (p. 368)
Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) Scartella cristata (p. 368)
Schedophilus ovalis (Cuvier, 1833) Schedophilus ovalis (p. 371)
Sciadonus galatheae (Nielsen, 1969) Leucochlamys galatheae (p. 371)
Sciadonus galatheae (Nielsen, 1969) Sciadonus galatheae (p. 371)
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. 362)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 364)
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. 364)
Scomberesox saurus (Walbaum, 1792) Scomberesox saurus (p. 356)
Scomberomorus maculatus (Mitchill, 1815) Scomberomorus maculatus (p. 365)
Scombrolabrax heterolepis Roule, 1921 Scombrolabrax heterolepis (p. 364)
Scopelosaurus argenteus (Maul, 1954) Notosudis argentea (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus argenteus (Maul, 1954) Scopelosaurus argenteus (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus argenteus (Maul, 1954) Scopelosaurus smithii (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus hamiltoni (Waite, 1916) Scopelosaurus hamiltoni (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Notosudis lepida (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Scopelosaurus lepidus (p. 351)
Scopelosaurus smithii Bean, 1925 Notosudis argenteus (p. 351-352)
Scopelosaurus smithii Bean, 1925 Notosudis lepida (p. 351-352)
Scopelosaurus smithii Bean, 1925 Scopelosaurus smithii (p. 351-352)
Scophthalmus maeoticus (Pallas, 1814) Psetta maxima maeotica (p. 373)
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758) Psetta maxima (p. 373)
Scophthalmus rhombus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scophthalmus rhombus (p. 373)
Scorpaena loppei Cadenat, 1943 Scorpaena loppei (p. 372)
Scorpaena maderensis Valenciennes, 1833 Scorpaena maderensis (p. 372)
Scorpaena maderensis Valenciennes, 1833 Sebastes maderensis (p. 372)
Scorpaenodes arenai Torchio, 1962 Scorpaenodes arenai (p. 372)
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus canicula (p. 340)
Scyliorhinus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus stellaris (p. 340)
Sebastes mentella Travin, 1951 Sebastes mentella (p. 372)
Sebastes norvegicus (Ascanius, 1772) Sebastes marinus (p. 372)
Selene brownii (Cuvier, 1816) Vomer brownii (p. 361)
Selene setapinnis (Mitchill, 1815) Selene setapinnis (p. 361)
Serranus atricauda Günther, 1874 Serranus atricauda (p. 359)
Siganus luridus (Rüppell, 1829) Siganus luridus (p. 364)
Siganus rivulatus Forsskål & Niebuhr, 1775 Siganus rivulatus (p. 364)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Atherina sihama (p. 362)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 362)
Similiparma lurida (Cuvier, 1830) Abudefduf luridus (p. 363)
Somniosus rostratus (Risso, 1827) Somniosus rostratus (p. 340)
Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758) Scarus cretensis (p. 364)
Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparisoma cretense (p. 364)
Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparisoma cretensis (p. 364)
Speleogobius trigloides Zander & Jelinek, 1976 Speleogobius trigloides (p. 367)
Sphagemacrurus grenadae (Parr, 1946) Grenurus grenadae (p. 357)
Sphagemacrurus grenadae (Parr, 1946) Sphagemacrurus grenadae (p. 357)
Sphyrna mokarran (Rüppell, 1837) Sphyrna mokarran (p. 340)
Sphyrna mokarran (Rüppell, 1837) Zygaena mokarran (p. 340)
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyrna zygaena (p. 340)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara maena flexuosa (p. 363)
Spratelloides delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) Clupea delicatula (p. 349)
Spratelloides delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) Spratelloides delicatulus (p. 349)
Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sprattus sprattus sprattus (p. 349)
Squaliolus laticaudus Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 Squaliolus laticaudus (p. 340)
Squalus blainville (Risso, 1827) Squalus blainvillei (p. 340)
Squatina oculata Bonaparte, 1840 Squatina oculata (p. 341)
Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758) Squatina squatina (p. 341)
Symphurus ligulatus (Cocco, 1844) Symphurus ligulatus (p. 373)
Synapturichthys kleinii (Risso, 1827) Solea kleini (p. 373)
Synchiropus phaeton (Günther, 1861) Callionymus phaeton (p. 368)
Syngnathus taenionotus Canestrini, 1871 Syngnathus taenionotus (p. 356)
Syngnathus tenuirostris Rathke, 1837 Syngnathus tenuirostris (p. 356)
Synodus saurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Synodus saurus (p. 350)
Taaningichthys minimus (Tåning, 1928) Taaningichthys minimus (p. 353)
Talismania homoptera (Vaillant, 1888) Bathytroctes homopterus (p. 348)
Talismania homoptera (Vaillant, 1888) Talismania homoptera (p. 348)
Talismania mekistonema Sulak, 1975 Talismania grandisquamis (p. 348)
Talismania mekistonema Sulak, 1975 Talismania mekistonema (p. 348)
Taurulus bubalis (Euphrasen, 1786) Enophrys bubalis (p. 372)
Terapon puta Cuvier, 1829 Authistes puta (p. 360)
Terapon puta Cuvier, 1829 Therapon puta (p. 360)
Tetragonurus cuvieri Risso, 1810 Tetragonurus cuvieri (p. 371)
Tetrapturus georgii Lowe, 1841 Tetrapturus georgii (p. 365)
Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835) Torpedo nobiliana (p. 341)
Thorogobius ephippiatus (Lowe, 1839) Thorogobius ephippiatus (p. 367)
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. 364-365)
Torpedo marmorata Risso, 1810 Torpedo marmorata (p. 341)
Torpedo torpedo (Linnaeus, 1758) Torpedo torpedo (p. 341)
Trachinus draco Linnaeus, 1758 Trachinus draco (p. 364)
Trachipterus trachypterus (Gmelin, 1789) Trachipterus trachypterus (p. 358)
Trachurus mediterraneus (Steindachner, 1868) Trachurus mediterraneus (p. 361)
Trachurus picturatus (Bowdich, 1825) Trachurus picturatus (p. 361)
Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachurus trachurus (p. 361)
Trachyrincus scabrus (Rafinesque, 1810) Trachyrhynchus trachyrhynchus (p. 357)
Trigonolampa miriceps Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Trigonolampa miriceps (p. 350)
Tripterygion delaisi Cadenat & Blache, 1970 Tripterygion xanthosoma (p. 370)
Tripterygion melanurum Guichenot, 1850 Tripterygion melanurus melanurus (p. 370)
Tripterygion melanurum Guichenot, 1850 Tripterygion melanurus minor (p. 370)
Tripterygion tripteronotum (Risso, 1810) Tripterygion tripteronotus (p. 370)
Trisopterus esmarkii (Nilsson, 1855) Trisopterus esmarki (p. 357)
Umbrina canariensis Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina canariensis (p. 362)
Umbrina ronchus Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina fusca (p. 362)
Umbrina ronchus Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina ronchus (p. 362)
Uranoscopus scaber Linnaeus, 1758 Uranoscopus scaber (p. 364)
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Aleposomus copei (p. 348)
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Xenodermichthys copei (p. 348)
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Xenodermichthys socialis (p. 348)
Xyrichtys novacula (Linnaeus, 1758) Xyrichtys novacula (p. 363)
Zebrus zebrus (Risso, 1827) Zebrus zebrus (p. 367)
Zenopsis conchifer (Lowe, 1852) Zenopsis conchifer (p. 359)
Zeugopterus regius (Bonnaterre, 1788) Phrynorhombus regius (p. 373)
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. 359)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (p. 367)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10