List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 86
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 10,94)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baeri (p. 10)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 10)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 10)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 10)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 10)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 10)
Ambloplites rupestris (Rafinesque, 1817) Ambloplites rupestris (p. 10)
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820) Ictalurus melas (p. 10)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ictalurus nebulosus (p. 122)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 10,76)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 10)
Aphanius iberus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aphanius iberus (p. 10)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 10)
Atherina presbyter Cuvier, 1829 Atherina presbyter (p. 10)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemacheilus barbatulus (p. 11,118)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 10)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 10)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjorkna (p. 10,95)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 10)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 10,96)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 11)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 10)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. 11)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 10)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia taenia (p. 10)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 10)
Cottus petiti Băcescu & Băcescu-Meşter, 1964 Cottus petiti (p. 10)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 10)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 10)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 10)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 10)
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. 10)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 10)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 10)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernua (p. 10)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 10)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 10)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 10)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 10)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 10)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 10)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 10)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 10)
Leuciscus burdigalensis Valenciennes, 1844 Leuciscus burdigalensis (p. 11)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 11)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 11)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 11)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieui (p. 11)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 11)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 11)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 11)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 11)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 11)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 11)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 11)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837) Chondrostoma toxostoma (p. 10)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 11)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 11)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 11)
Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820 Pimephales promelas (p. 11)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 11)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 11)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 11)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 11)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 11)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Blennius fluviatilis (p. 10)
Salmo macrostigma (Duméril, 1858) Salmo trutta macrostigma (p. 11)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 11)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 11,134)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta lacustris (p. 11)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta trutta (p. 11)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 11)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 11)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 11)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 11)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 11)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 11,120)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 11)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Leuciscus souffia (p. 11)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 11)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 11)
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. 11)
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) Valencia hispanica (p. 11)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 11)
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758) Zingel asper (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10