List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 64
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus gracilis (p. 4,197)
Acheilognathus hondae (Jordan & Metz, 1913) Pseudoperilampus hondae (p. 4,200-201)
Acheilognathus yamatsutae Mori, 1928 Acheilognathus yamatsutae (p. 193)
Acipenser dabryanus Duméril, 1869 Acipenser dabryanus (p. 103-104)
Acipenser mikadoi Hilgendorf, 1892 Acipenser medirostris (p. 104)
Acipenser sinensis Gray, 1835 Acipenser sinensis (p. 103)
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax coregonoides (p. 122-123)
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok (p. 122)
Coilia mystus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coilia mystus (p. 118-119)
Coilia nasus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Coilia ectenes (p. 119-120)
Coreobagrus brevicorpus Mori, 1936 Coreobagrus brevicorpus (p. 4,227)
Coreoleuciscus splendidus Mori, 1935 Coreoleuciscus splendidus (p. 185-186)
Eptatretus atami (Dean, 1904) Paramyxine atami (p. 58)
Eudontomyzon morii (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon morii (p. 3,62)
Gobio macrocephalus Mori, 1930 Gobio gobio macrocephalus (p. 176)
Gobiobotia brevibarba Mori, 1935 Gobiobotia brevibarba (p. 4,205-206)
Gobiobotia macrocephala Mori, 1935 Gobiobotia macrocephalus (p. 205)
Gobiobotia naktongensis Mori, 1935 Gobiobotia naktongensis (p. 4,206)
Hemibarbus mylodon (Berg, 1907) Gonoproktopterus mylodon (p. 4,168-169)
Hucho ishikawae Mori, 1928 Hucho ishikawai (p. 3,128)
Hypomesus japonicus (Brevoort, 1856) (p. 3,135-136)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 458-459)
Koreocobitis rotundicaudata (Wakiya & Mori, 1929) Cobitis rotundicaudata (p. 4,212)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Entosphenus japonicus (p. 59-61)
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Entosphenus reissneri (p. 61-62)
Liobagrus andersoni Regan, 1908 Liobagrus andersonii (p. 4,228)
Liobagrus mediadiposalis Mori, 1936 Liobagrus mediadiposalis (p. 4,228-229)
Liza carinata (Valenciennes, 1836) Liza carinata (p. )
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Magalops cyprinoides (p. 105-106)
Microphysogobio koreensis Mori, 1935 Microphysogobio koreensis (p. 4,207)
Microphysogobio longidorsalis Mori, 1935 Microphysogobio longidorsalis (p. 4,208)
Microphysogobio yaluensis (Mori, 1928) Microphysogobio yaluensis (p. 4,207-208)
Misgurnus mizolepis Günther, 1888 Misgurnus mizolepis (p. 214)
Neosalanx hubbsi Wakiya & Takahashi, 1937 Neosalanx hubbsi (p. 140)
Neozoarces pulcher Steindachner, 1881 Neozoarces pulcher (p. 426)
Niwaella multifasciata (Wakiya & Mori, 1929) Cobitis multifasciata (p. )
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius lucens (p. 4,189-190)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 126)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 125)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus lagocephalus (p. 125)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 127)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou ishikawai (p. 126)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou masou (p. 124-125)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdnerii irideus (p. 128)
Phoxinus keumkang (Chyung, 1977) Moroco keumkang (p. 184;pl.97,98)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Plecoglossus altivelis (p. 132)
Pleurogrammus azonus Jordan & Metz, 1913 Pleurogrammus azonus (p. 522)
Pomatoschistus tortonesei Miller, 1969 Pomatoschistus tortonesei (p. )
Pseudolaubuca jouyi (Jordan & Starks, 1905) Parapelecus jouyi (p. 4,190)
Pseudopungtungia nigra Mori, 1935 Pseudopungtungia nigra (p. 4,178)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. )
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius pungitius (p. 265)
Rhodeus uyekii (Mori, 1935) Pseudoperilampus uyekii (p. 4,202)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis leucomaenis (p. 129)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma malma (p. 130)
Sarcocheilichthys variegatus wakiyae Mori, 1927 Sarcocheilichthys wakiyae (p. 4,174-175)
Silurus microdorsalis (Mori, 1936) Parasilurus microdorsalis (p. 4,219-220)
Squalidus gracilis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Gnathopogon majimae (p. 4,171-172)
Squalidus japonicus (Sauvage, 1883) Gnathopogon coreanus (p. 4,171)
Squalus suckleyi (Girard, 1855) Squalus acanthias (p. 83)
Stichaeus grigorjewi Herzenstein, 1890 Stichaeus grigorjewi (p. 428)
Takifugu basilevskianus (Basilewsky, 1855) Fugu basilewskianus (p. 605)
Tanakia signifer (Berg, 1907) Acheilognathus signifer (p. 193)
Thymallus yaluensis Mori, 1928 Thymallus jaluensis (p. 3,131)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10