FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2020 |2019 |2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-07 Nov-07 Oct-07 Sep-07 Aug-07 Jul-07 Jun-07 May-07 Apr-07 Mar-07 Feb-07 Jan-07
Total hits this month: 23,094,740 24,608,961 25,636,488 27,841,579 27,382 26,025,675 26,993,306 27,511,874 25,032,625 24,280,621 21,298,067 25,514,713
Hits per day: 769,825 820,299 854,550 928,053 913 867,523 899,777 917,062 834,421 809,354 709,936 850,490
Busiest day ever (hits):                        
User sessions: 1,015,900 1,310,783 1,442,862 1,540,716 1,556,950 1,685,622 1,520,412 1,222,414 1,199,994 1,613,755 1,395,321 1,570,960
Sessions per day: 33,863 43,693 48,095 51,357 51,898 56,187 50,680 40,747 40,000 53,792 46,511 52,365
Average duration (min): 5.5 5.7 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.2 5.5 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.3 7.6
Bookmark sessions*:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 537.0 597.9 584.1 545.9 512.5 494.2 541.9 552.0 478.7 487.1 455.5 467.3
Users from USA**:                        
International users**:                        
Unknown origin:                        
Non-Windows 95/98/NT users:                        
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-07 Nov-07 Oct-07 Sep-07 Aug-07 Jul-07 Jun-07 May-07 Apr-07 Mar-07 Feb-07 Jan-07
Species summary: 27.3% 24.3% 52.0% 56.0% 63.3% 554.0% 59.8% 54.5% 49.8% 44.9% 44.9% 42.5%
Scientific names: 5.6% 3.4% 6.3% 4.0% 4.5% 5.0% 5.1% 4.2% 3.8% 5.7% 5.7% 3.4%
Common names: 15.3% 32.9% 8.7% 11.1% 5.3% 9.0% 4.1% 4.2% 4.0% 11.0% 11.0% 6.9%
Photos: 11.2% 5.7% 6.0% 6.3% 6.6% 7.0% 7.5% 7.1% 6.8% 6.3% 6.3% 5.7%
References: 0.9% 11.5% 2.2% 1.4% 0.7% 0.9% 0.9% 0.8% 1.6% 0.8% 0.8% 5.4%
Eschmeyer: 5.6% 0.3% 1.0% 0.8% 1.0% 0.9% 0.9% 1.0% 1.4% 1.0% 1.0% 3.1%
FishBase book: 1.1% 0.6% 0.8% 0.7% 0.9% 0.9% 0.9% 1.0% 0.9% 0.8% 0.8% 0.6%
Country information: 5.2% 2.3% 2.4% 2.3% 1.6% 2.3% 2.3% 2.2% 2.3% 2.2% 2.2% 5.0%
Population dynamics: 0.6% 0.3% 0.4% 0.5% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.3% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.8%
Trophic ecology: 0.7% 0.4% 0.6% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.9%
Reproduction: 0.4% 0.2% 0.4% 0.2% 0.2% 0.3% 0.3% 0.3% 0.3% 0.2% 0.2% 0.3%
Fish quiz: 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.2% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.2% 0.1% 0.1% 0.2%
Museum collection: 0.8% 0.6% 0.7% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.7% 0.4% 0.2% 0.3% 0.3% 2.1%
Glosary: 1.6% 1.6% 1.7% 0.9% 0.8% 1.7% 1.6% 1.1% 1.1% 1.5% 1.5% 1.7%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16