Arnoglossus micrommatus Amaoka, Arai & Gomon, 1997
Arnoglossus micrommatus
photo by Dowling, C.

Family:  Bothidae (Lefteye flounders)
Max. size:  13.1 cm SL (male/unsexed)
Environment:  demersal; marine; depth range 5 - 60 m
Distribution:  Eastern Indian Ocean: Western Australia.
Diagnosis:   
Biology: 
IUCN Red List Status: Least Concern (LC); Date assessed: 11 November 2019 Ref. (123251)
Threat to humans:  harmless
Country info:   
 

Entered by: Capuli, Estelita Emily - 12.01.98
Modified by: Bailly, Nicolas - 24.07.05

Source and more info: www.fishbase.org. For personal, classroom, and other internal use only. Not for publication.


Page created by Jen, 05.08.02, php script by kbanasihan 06/09/2010 ,  last modified by sortiz, 10/02/17