List of Species Without Pictures

n = 16556 | Download TXT file | See list of species without maximum length | Contact us

1 of 1

Class: Myxini
Order: Myxiniformes
Family: Myxinidae

Eptatretus alastairi, Eptatretus ancon, Eptatretus astrolabium, Eptatretus atami, Eptatretus bischoffii, Eptatretus bobwisneri, Eptatretus caribbeaus, Eptatretus carlhubbsi, Eptatretus chinensis, Eptatretus fernholmi, Eptatretus fritzi, Eptatretus gomoni, Eptatretus grouseri, Eptatretus hexatrema, Eptatretus indrambaryai, Eptatretus laurahubbsae, Eptatretus longipinnis, Eptatretus luzonicus, Eptatretus mcconnaugheyi, Eptatretus mccoskeri, Eptatretus mendozai, Eptatretus minor, Eptatretus moki, Eptatretus nanii, Eptatretus nelsoni, Eptatretus octatrema, Eptatretus polytrema, Eptatretus profundus, Eptatretus sinus, Eptatretus springeri, Eptatretus strahani, Eptatretus taiwanae, Eptatretus walkeri, Eptatretus wayuu, Eptatretus wisneri, Myxine circifrons, Myxine debueni, Myxine dorsum, Myxine fernholmi, Myxine formosana, Myxine garmani, Myxine hubbsi, Myxine hubbsoides, Myxine ios, Myxine knappi, Myxine kuoi, Myxine limosa, Myxine mccoskeri, Myxine mcmillanae, Myxine paucidens, Myxine pequenoi, Myxine robinsorum, Nemamyxine elongata, Neomyxine biniplicata, Rubicundus lopheliae, Rubicundus rubicundus

Class: Cephalaspidomorphi
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Petromyzontidae

Caspiomyzon graecus, Entosphenus folletti, Entosphenus lethophagus, Entosphenus macrostomus, Entosphenus minimus, Eudontomyzon morii, Eudontomyzon stankokaramani, Lampetra ayresii, Lampetra hubbsi, Lampetra lanceolata, Lampetra pacifica, Lethenteron alaskense, Lethenteron kessleri, Lethenteron matsubarai, Lethenteron ninae, Tetrapleurodon geminis, Tetrapleurodon spadiceus

Class: Cephalaspidomorphi
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Mordaciidae

Mordacia lapicida, Mordacia mordax, Mordacia praecox

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Heterodontiformes
Family: Heterodontidae

Heterodontus japonicus, Heterodontus quoyi, Heterodontus ramalheira

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Parascylliidae

Cirrhoscyllium expolitum, Cirrhoscyllium formosanum, Cirrhoscyllium japonicum, Parascyllium collare, Parascyllium elongatum, Parascyllium ferrugineum, Parascyllium sparsimaculatum, Parascyllium variolatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Orectolobidae

Orectolobus floridus, Orectolobus hutchinsi, Orectolobus japonicus, Orectolobus parvimaculatus, Orectolobus reticulatus, Orectolobus wardi, Sutorectus tentaculatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Hemiscylliidae

Chiloscyllium burmensis, Chiloscyllium caeruleopunctatum, Chiloscyllium hasseltii, Chiloscyllium indicum, Hemiscyllium michaeli, Hemiscyllium ocellatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Ginglymostomatidae

Ginglymostoma unami, Pseudoginglymostoma brevicaudatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Lamniformes
Family: Odontaspididae

Carcharias tricuspidatus, Odontaspis ferox

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Lamniformes
Family: Lamnidae

Lamna ditropis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Scyliorhinidae

Apristurus albisoma, Apristurus ampliceps, Apristurus aphyodes, Apristurus australis, Apristurus bucephalus, Apristurus canutus, Apristurus fedorovi, Apristurus garricki, Apristurus herklotsi, Apristurus indicus, Apristurus internatus, Apristurus investigatoris, Apristurus japonicus, Apristurus kampae, Apristurus longicephalus, Apristurus macrorhynchus, Apristurus macrostomus, Apristurus manis, Apristurus melanoasper, Apristurus microps, Apristurus micropterygeus, Apristurus pinguis, Apristurus platyrhynchus, Apristurus riveri, Apristurus saldanha, Apristurus sibogae, Apristurus sinensis, Apristurus spongiceps, Apristurus stenseni, Asymbolus analis, Asymbolus funebris, Asymbolus occiduus, Asymbolus pallidus, Asymbolus parvus, Asymbolus submaculatus, Asymbolus vincenti, Atelomycterus baliensis, Atelomycterus erdmanni, Atelomycterus fasciatus, Atelomycterus macleayi, Aulohalaelurus kanakorum, Aulohalaelurus labiosus, Bythaelurus alcockii, Bythaelurus clevai, Bythaelurus dawsoni, Bythaelurus giddingsi, Bythaelurus hispidus, Bythaelurus immaculatus, Bythaelurus incanus, Bythaelurus lutarius, Bythaelurus vivaldii, Cephaloscyllium albipinnum, Cephaloscyllium cooki, Cephaloscyllium hiscosellum, Cephaloscyllium laticeps, Cephaloscyllium pictum, Cephaloscyllium signourum, Cephaloscyllium stevensi, Cephaloscyllium sufflans, Cephaloscyllium variegatum, Cephaloscyllium zebrum, Cephalurus cephalus, Figaro boardmani, Figaro striatus, Galeus antillensis, Galeus arae, Galeus cadenati, Galeus gracilis, Galeus longirostris, Galeus nipponensis, Galeus piperatus, Galeus polli, Galeus sauteri, Galeus schultzi, Galeus springeri, Halaelurus buergeri, Halaelurus lineatus, Halaelurus maculosus, Halaelurus quagga, Halaelurus sellus, Haploblepharus fuscus, Holohalaelurus favus, Holohalaelurus grennian, Holohalaelurus melanostigma, Holohalaelurus punctatus, Parmaturus campechiensis, Parmaturus macmillani, Parmaturus melanobranchus, Parmaturus pilosus, Pentanchus profundicolus, Schroederichthys maculatus, Scyliorhinus besnardi, Scyliorhinus cervigoni, Scyliorhinus comoroensis, Scyliorhinus garmani, Scyliorhinus tokubee, Scyliorhinus torazame, Scyliorhinus torrei

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Proscylliidae

Ctenacis fehlmanni, Eridacnis barbouri, Eridacnis radcliffei, Eridacnis sinuans, Proscyllium venustum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Leptochariidae

Leptocharias smithii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Triakidae

Furgaleus macki, Gogolia filewoodi, Hemitriakis abdita, Hemitriakis complicofasciata, Hemitriakis falcata, Hemitriakis indroyonoi, Hemitriakis japanica, Hemitriakis leucoperiptera, Iago garricki, Iago omanensis, Mustelus albipinnis, Mustelus dorsalis, Mustelus manazo, Mustelus mangalorensis, Mustelus minicanis, Mustelus punctulatus, Mustelus sinusmexicanus, Mustelus walkeri, Mustelus widodoi, Scylliogaleus quecketti, Triakis acutipinna, Triakis scyllium

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Hemigaleidae

Hemigaleus australiensis, Hemipristis elongata, Paragaleus leucolomatus, Paragaleus pectoralis, Paragaleus tengi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Carcharhinidae

Carcharhinus amblyrhynchoides, Carcharhinus borneensis, Carcharhinus cautus, Carcharhinus cerdale, Carcharhinus coatesi, Carcharhinus fitzroyensis, Carcharhinus leiodon, Carcharhinus macrops, Carcharhinus sealei, Carcharhinus tilstoni, Carcharhinus tjutjot, Glyphis fowlerae, Glyphis gangeticus, Glyphis garricki, Glyphis glyphis, Lamiopsis temminckii, Lamiopsis tephrodes, Nasolamia velox, Rhizoprionodon taylori, Scoliodon macrorhynchos

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Sphyrnidae

Sphyrna couardi, Sphyrna gilberti, Sphyrna tudes

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Dalatiidae

Euprotomicroides zantedeschia, Euprotomicrus bispinatus, Heteroscymnoides marleyi, Mollisquama parini

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Etmopteridae

Centroscyllium excelsum, Centroscyllium kamoharai, Centroscyllium ornatum, Centroscyllium ritteri, Etmopterus benchleyi, Etmopterus brachyurus, Etmopterus bullisi, Etmopterus burgessi, Etmopterus carteri, Etmopterus caudistigmus, Etmopterus compagnoi, Etmopterus decacuspidatus, Etmopterus dianthus, Etmopterus dislineatus, Etmopterus evansi, Etmopterus fusus, Etmopterus granulosus, Etmopterus hillianus, Etmopterus litvinovi, Etmopterus molleri, Etmopterus perryi, Etmopterus pseudosqualiolus, Etmopterus pycnolepis, Etmopterus robinsi, Etmopterus sculptus, Etmopterus sentosus, Etmopterus splendidus, Etmopterus tasmaniensis, Etmopterus unicolor, Etmopterus viator, Etmopterus villosus, Miroscyllium sheikoi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Somniosidae

Centroscymnus plunketi, Scymnodalatias albicauda, Scymnodalatias garricki, Scymnodalatias oligodon, Scymnodalatias sherwoodi, Somniosus longus, Zameus ichiharai

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Oxynotidae

Oxynotus bruniensis, Oxynotus caribbaeus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Centrophoridae

Centrophorus atromarginatus, Centrophorus harrissoni, Centrophorus isodon, Centrophorus moluccensis, Centrophorus tessellatus, Centrophorus westraliensis, Centrophorus zeehaani, Deania quadrispinosa

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Squalidae

Cirrhigaleus australis, Squalus albifrons, Squalus altipinnis, Squalus chloroculus, Squalus crassispinus, Squalus edmundsi, Squalus formosus, Squalus grahami, Squalus japonicus, Squalus montalbani, Squalus nasutus, Squalus notocaudatus, Squalus rancureli

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Pristiophoriformes
Family: Pristiophoridae

Pliotrema warreni, Pristiophorus cirratus, Pristiophorus delicatus, Pristiophorus japonicus, Pristiophorus lanae, Pristiophorus nudipinnis, Pristiophorus schroederi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squatiniformes
Family: Squatinidae

Squatina aculeata, Squatina africana, Squatina albipunctata, Squatina australis, Squatina david, Squatina heteroptera, Squatina japonica, Squatina mexicana, Squatina oculata, Squatina pseudocellata, Squatina tergocellata, Squatina tergocellatoides

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Platyrhinidae

Platyrhina psomadakisi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narkidae

Electrolux addisoni, Heteronarce garmani, Heteronarce mollis, Heteronarce prabhui, Typhlonarke aysoni, Typhlonarke tarakea

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narcinidae

Benthobatis marcida, Benthobatis yangi, Diplobatis colombiensis, Diplobatis guamachensis, Narcine atzi, Narcine insolita, Narcine lasti, Narcine maculata, Narcine nelsoni, Narcine oculifera, Narcine ornata, Narcine rierai

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Torpedinidae

Tetronarce cowleyi, Tetronarce fairchildi, Tetronarce formosa, Tetronarce macneilli, Tetronarce microdiscus, Tetronarce semipelagica, Torpedo adenensis, Torpedo alexandrinsis, Torpedo andersoni, Torpedo bauchotae, Torpedo mackayana, Torpedo suessii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Rhinidae

Rhynchorhina mauritaniensis, Rhynchobatus cooki, Rhynchobatus immaculatus, Rhynchobatus luebberti

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Pristidae

Pristis clavata, Pristis pectinata, Pristis pristis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Rhinobatidae

Acroteriobatus omanensis, Acroteriobatus blochii, Acroteriobatus ocellatus, Acroteriobatus zanzibarensis, Aptychotrema timorensis, Aptychotrema vincentiana, Pseudobatos glaucostigmus, Rhinobatos albomaculatus, Rhinobatos borneensis, Rhinobatos irvinei, Rhinobatos jimbaranensis, Rhinobatos lionotus, Rhinobatos microphthalmus, Rhinobatos nudidorsalis, Rhinobatos penggali, Rhinobatos petiti, Rhinobatos sainsburyi, Rhinobatos spinosus, Rhinobatos whitei, Tarsistes philippii, Trygonorrhina dumerilii, Trygonorrhina melaleuca

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Rajidae

Amblyraja badia, Amblyraja reversa, Amblyraja robertsi, Amblyraja taaf, Breviraja claramaculata, Breviraja colesi, Breviraja marklei, Breviraja mouldi, Breviraja nigriventralis, Cruriraja andamanica, Cruriraja atlantis, Cruriraja cadenati, Cruriraja durbanensis, Cruriraja hulleyi, Cruriraja parcomaculata, Cruriraja poeyi, Cruriraja rugosa, Dactylobatus armatus, Dentiraja cerva, Dentiraja confusa, Dentiraja endeavouri, Dentiraja falloarga, Dentiraja flindersi, Dentiraja healdi, Dentiraja lemprieri, Dipturus acrobelus, Dipturus amphispinus, Dipturus apricus, Dipturus campbelli, Dipturus canutus, Dipturus crosnieri, Dipturus diehli, Dipturus doutrei, Dipturus ecuadoriensis, Dipturus garricki, Dipturus gigas, Dipturus grahami, Dipturus gudgeri, Dipturus lanceorostratus, Dipturus melanospilus, Dipturus oculus, Dipturus oregoni, Dipturus oxyrinchus, Dipturus queenslandicus, Dipturus springeri, Dipturus stenorhynchus, Dipturus trachyderma, Dipturus whitleyi, Dipturus wuhanlingi, Fenestraja atripinna, Fenestraja cubensis, Fenestraja ishiyamai, Fenestraja maceachrani, Fenestraja mamillidens, Fenestraja sibogae, Fenestraja sinusmexicanus, Hongeo koreana, Leucoraja caribbaea, Leucoraja circularis, Leucoraja compagnoi, Leucoraja leucosticta, Leucoraja melitensis, Leucoraja pristispina, Leucoraja virginica, Leucoraja yucatanensis, Malacoraja kreffti, Malacoraja spinacidermis, Neoraja africana, Neoraja carolinensis, Neoraja stehmanni, Okamejei arafurensis, Okamejei boesemani, Okamejei heemstrai, Okamejei leptoura, Okamejei mengae, Okamejei philipi, Okamejei schmidti, Raja ackleyi, Raja africana, Raja bahamensis, Raja cervigoni, Raja chinensis, Raja inornata, Raja parva, Raja pita, Raja rondeleti, Raja rouxi, Raja stellulata, Rajella annandalei, Rajella barnardi, Rajella bigelowi, Rajella caudaspinosa, Rajella challengeri, Rajella dissimilis, Rajella eisenhardti, Rajella fuliginea, Rajella ravidula, Rostroraja alba, Beringraja pulchra

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Arhynchobatidae

Arhynchobatis asperrimus, Bathyraja abyssicola, Bathyraja aguja, Bathyraja andriashevi, Bathyraja bergi, Bathyraja diplotaenia, Bathyraja eatonii, Bathyraja fedorovi, Bathyraja griseocauda, Bathyraja hesperafricana, Bathyraja irrasa, Bathyraja ishiharai, Bathyraja longicauda, Bathyraja magellanica, Bathyraja mariposa, Bathyraja murrayi, Bathyraja panthera, Bathyraja papilionifera, Bathyraja shuntovi, Bathyraja simoterus, Bathyraja smirnovi, Bathyraja spinosissima, Bathyraja trachouros, Bathyraja tunae, Bathyraja tzinovskii, Brochiraja aenigma, Brochiraja albilabiata, Brochiraja asperula, Brochiraja heuresa, Brochiraja leviveneta, Brochiraja microspinifera, Brochiraja spinifera, Brochiraja vittacauda, Insentiraja laxipella, Insentiraja subtilispinosa, Irolita waitii, Irolita westraliensis, Notoraja azurea, Notoraja fijiensis, Notoraja hirticauda, Notoraja inusitata, Notoraja lira, Notoraja longiventralis, Notoraja ochroderma, Notoraja sticta, Pavoraja alleni, Pavoraja arenaria, Pavoraja mosaica, Pavoraja nitida, Pavoraja pseudonitida, Pavoraja umbrosa, Psammobatis parvacauda, Pseudoraja fischeri, Rhinoraja kujiensis, Rhinoraja longicauda, Rhinoraja odai, Notoraja alisae

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Anacanthobatidae

Anacanthobatis donghaiensis, Anacanthobatis longirostris, Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis, Sinobatis borneensis, Sinobatis bulbicauda, Sinobatis caerulea, Sinobatis filicauda, Sinobatis melanosoma, Sinobatis stenosoma

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Dasyatidae

Dasyatis gigantea, Dasyatis matsubarai, Dasyatis multispinosa, Hemitrygon fluviorum, Hemitrygon longicauda, Hemitrygon sinensis, Himantura alcockii, Himantura australis, Himantura fava, Himantura fluviatilis, Himantura krempfi, Himantura microphthalma, Himantura pareh, Hypanus rudis, Makararaja chindwinensis, Pastinachus gracilicaudus, Pastinachus solocirostris, Taeniura lessoni, Urogymnus acanthobothrium, Urogymnus lobistoma, Telatrygon biasa, Neotrygon annotata, Neotrygon leylandi, Neotrygon ningalooensis, Brevitrygon heterura, Brevitrygon javaensis, Fontitrygon margarita, Fontitrygon ukpam, Maculabatis ambigua, Maculabatis toshi, Pateobatis hortlei

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Potamotrygonidae

Heliotrygon gomesi, Heliotrygon rosai, Plesiotrygon iwamae, Plesiotrygon nana, Potamotrygon amandae, Potamotrygon boesemani, Potamotrygon brachyura, Potamotrygon humerosa, Potamotrygon limai, Potamotrygon ocellata, Potamotrygon pantanensis, Potamotrygon schuhmacheri, Potamotrygon signata, Potamotrygon tatianae, Potamotrygon tigrina

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urotrygonidae

Urobatis marmoratus, Urobatis pardalis, Urotrygon caudispinosus, Urotrygon peruanus, Urotrygon serrula, Urotrygon venezuelae

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Gymnuridae

Gymnura crooki, Gymnura hirundo, Gymnura natalensis, Gymnura tentaculata

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urolophidae

Spinilophus armatus, Trygonoptera galba, Trygonoptera imitata, Urolophus bucculentus, Urolophus circularis, Urolophus cruciatus, Urolophus deforgesi, Urolophus expansus, Urolophus flavomosaicus, Urolophus javanicus, Urolophus kaianus, Urolophus kapalensis, Urolophus lobatus, Urolophus mitosis, Urolophus neocaledoniensis, Urolophus papilio, Urolophus paucimaculatus, Urolophus piperatus, Urolophus sufflavus, Urolophus viridis, Urolophus westraliensis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Myliobatidae

Mobula kuhlii, Mobula munkiana, Mobula rochebrunei, Aetobatus narutobiei, Aetobatus ocellatus, Aetomylaeus asperrimus, Aetomylaeus caeruleofasciatus, Aetomylaeus milvus, Aetomylaeus vespertilio, Myliobatis hamlyni, Myliobatis longirostris, Myliobatis peruvianus, Myliobatis ridens, Rhinoptera adspersa, Rhinoptera marginata

Class: Holocephali
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Chimaeridae

Chimaera argiloba, Chimaera cubana, Chimaera fulva, Chimaera lignaria, Chimaera macrospina, Chimaera obscura, Chimaera orientatis, Chimaera owstoni, Chimaera panthera, Hydrolagus alphus, Hydrolagus bemisi, Hydrolagus deani, Hydrolagus eidolon, Hydrolagus homonycteris, Hydrolagus lemures, Hydrolagus lusitanicus, Hydrolagus marmoratus, Hydrolagus mccoskeri, Hydrolagus melanophasma, Hydrolagus ogilbyi, Hydrolagus purpurescens, Hydrolagus trolli, Hydrolagus waitei

Class: Holocephali
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Rhinochimaeridae

Neoharriotta carri, Neoharriotta pumila, Rhinochimaera africana

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Polypteriformes
Family: Polypteridae

Polypterus polli

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Acipenseridae

Acipenser mikadoi, Pseudoscaphirhynchus fedtschenkoi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Osteoglossidae

Scleropages inscriptus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Arapaimidae

Arapaima agassizii, Arapaima leptosoma, Arapaima mapae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Notopteridae

Chitala borneensis, Chitala hypselonotus, Papyrocranus congoensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Mormyridae

Brevimyrus niger, Brienomyrus adustus, Brienomyrus eburneensis, Brienomyrus tavernei, Campylomormyrus compressirostris, Campylomormyrus orycteropus, Campylomormyrus phantasticus, Campylomormyrus tshokwe, Cryptomyrus ogoouensis, Cryptomyrus ona, Gnathonemus barbatus, Gnathonemus echidnorhynchus, Heteromormyrus pauciradiatus, Hippopotamyrus aelsbroecki, Hippopotamyrus ansorgii, Hippopotamyrus castor, Hippopotamyrus harringtoni, Hippopotamyrus longilateralis, Hippopotamyrus macrops, Hippopotamyrus macroterops, Hippopotamyrus pappenheimi, Hippopotamyrus pictus, Hippopotamyrus psittacus, Hippopotamyrus retrodorsalis, Hippopotamyrus szaboi, Hippopotamyrus weeksii, Hippopotamyrus wilverthi, Ivindomyrus marchei, Ivindomyrus opdenboschi, Marcusenius abadii, Marcusenius altisambesi, Marcusenius annamariae, Marcusenius bentleyi, Marcusenius caudisquamatus, Marcusenius cuangoanus, Marcusenius cyprinoides, Marcusenius deboensis, Marcusenius desertus, Marcusenius devosi, Marcusenius dundoensis, Marcusenius friteli, Marcusenius furcidens, Marcusenius fuscus, Marcusenius ghesquierei, Marcusenius gracilis, Marcusenius intermedius, Marcusenius kainjii, Marcusenius kaninginii, Marcusenius krameri, Marcusenius kutuensis, Marcusenius leopoldianus, Marcusenius livingstonii, Marcusenius lucombesi, Marcusenius macrophthalmus, Marcusenius meronai, Marcusenius monteiri, Marcusenius moorii, Marcusenius multisquamatus, Marcusenius nyasensis, Marcusenius rheni, Marcusenius sanagaensis, Marcusenius schilthuisiae, Marcusenius stanleyanus, Mormyrops attenuatus, Mormyrops batesianus, Mormyrops boulengeri, Mormyrops caballus, Mormyrops citernii, Mormyrops curtus, Mormyrops curviceps, Mormyrops engystoma, Mormyrops furcidens, Mormyrops intermedius, Mormyrops lineolatus, Mormyrops mariae, Mormyrops masuianus, Mormyrops microstoma, Mormyrops nigricans, Mormyrops oudoti, Mormyrops parvus, Mormyrops sirenoides, Mormyrops zanclirostris, Mormyrus caballus, Mormyrus casalis, Mormyrus cyaneus, Mormyrus felixi, Mormyrus goheeni, Mormyrus iriodes, Mormyrus lacerda, Mormyrus macrocephalus, Mormyrus macrophthalmus, Mormyrus niloticus, Mormyrus ovis, Mormyrus subundulatus, Mormyrus thomasi, Myomyrus macrodon, Myomyrus macrops, Myomyrus pharao, Paramormyrops batesii, Paramormyrops curvifrons, Paramormyrops gabonensis, Paramormyrops jacksoni, Paramormyrops kingsleyae, Paramormyrops sphekodes, Petrocephalus ansorgii, Petrocephalus arnegardi, Petrocephalus binotatus, Petrocephalus boboto, Petrocephalus christyi, Petrocephalus congicus, Petrocephalus cunganus, Petrocephalus degeni, Petrocephalus frieli, Petrocephalus gliroides, Petrocephalus haullevillii, Petrocephalus keatingii, Petrocephalus leo, Petrocephalus levequei, Petrocephalus longianalis, Petrocephalus longicapitis, Petrocephalus magnitrunci, Petrocephalus magnoculis, Petrocephalus mbossou, Petrocephalus microphthalmus, Petrocephalus odzalaensis, Petrocephalus okavangensis, Petrocephalus pallidomaculatus, Petrocephalus petersi, Petrocephalus pulsivertens, Petrocephalus sauvagii, Petrocephalus schoutedeni, Petrocephalus similis, Petrocephalus simus, Petrocephalus squalostoma, Petrocephalus steindachneri, Petrocephalus stuhlmanni, Petrocephalus sullivani, Petrocephalus valentini, Petrocephalus wesselsi, Petrocephalus zakoni, Pollimyrus brevis, Pollimyrus castelnaui, Pollimyrus cuandoensis, Pollimyrus guttatus, Pollimyrus maculipinnis, Pollimyrus marianne, Pollimyrus nigricans, Pollimyrus pedunculatus, Pollimyrus petherici, Pollimyrus petricolus, Pollimyrus plagiostoma, Pollimyrus pulverulentus, Pollimyrus schreyeni, Pollimyrus stappersii, Pollimyrus tumifrons, Stomatorhinus ater, Stomatorhinus corneti, Stomatorhinus fuliginosus, Stomatorhinus humilior, Stomatorhinus ivindoensis, Stomatorhinus kununguensis, Stomatorhinus microps, Stomatorhinus patrizii, Stomatorhinus polli, Stomatorhinus polylepis, Stomatorhinus puncticulatus, Stomatorhinus schoutedeni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Elopiformes
Family: Elopidae

Elops lacerta, Elops smithi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Albuliformes
Family: Albulidae

Albula esuncula, Albula gilberti, Albula pacifica, Nemoossis belloci, Pterothrissus gissu

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Halosauridae

Aldrovandia mediorostris, Aldrovandia rostrata, Halosaurus attenuatus, Halosaurus carinicauda, Halosaurus johnsonianus, Halosaurus pectoralis, Halosaurus radiatus, Halosaurus ridgwayi, Halosaurus sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Notacanthidae

Leptocephalus giganteus, Lipogenys gillii, Notacanthus indicus, Notacanthus spinosus, Polyacanthonotus africanus, Polyacanthonotus merretti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Anguillidae

Anguilla borneensis, Anguilla celebesensis, Anguilla interioris, Anguilla labiata, Anguilla megastoma, Anguilla nebulosa, Anguilla obscura, Neoanguilla nepalensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Heterenchelyidae

Panturichthys isognathus, Panturichthys longus, Panturichthys mauritanicus, Pythonichthys microphthalmus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Moringuidae

Moringua guthriana, Moringua hawaiiensis, Moringua javanica, Moringua penni, Neoconger tuberculatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Chlopsidae

Catesbya pseudomuraena, Chilorhinus suensonii, Chlopsis apterus, Chlopsis bidentatus, Chlopsis dentatus, Chlopsis kazuko, Chlopsis longidens, Chlopsis olokun, Chlopsis slusserorum, Kaupichthys japonicus, Kaupichthys nuchalis, Powellichthys ventriosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Myrocongridae

Myroconger gracilis, Myroconger nigrodentatus, Myroconger prolixus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenidae

Echidna amblyodon, Echidna delicatula, Echidna leucotaenia, Echidna xanthospilos, Enchelycore nycturanus, Gymnothorax atolli, Gymnothorax austrinus, Gymnothorax baranesi, Gymnothorax cephalospilus, Gymnothorax emmae, Gymnothorax hansi, Gymnothorax hubbsi, Gymnothorax longinquus, Gymnothorax maderensis, Gymnothorax mareei, Gymnothorax marshallensis, Gymnothorax mccoskeri, Gymnothorax melanosomatus, Gymnothorax nigromarginatus, Gymnothorax obesus, Gymnothorax parini, Gymnothorax philippinus, Gymnothorax polyspondylus, Gymnothorax prolatus, Gymnothorax sagenodeta, Gymnothorax sagmacephalus, Gymnothorax serratidens, Gymnothorax sokotrensis, Gymnothorax vagrans, Gymnothorax verrilli, Gymnothorax walvisensis, Muraena appendiculata, Anarchias cantonensis, Anarchias euryurus, Anarchias exulatus, Anarchias longicauda, Anarchias schultzi, Anarchias supremus, Channomuraena bauchotae, Uropterygius fasciolatus, Uropterygius genie, Uropterygius golanii, Uropterygius inornatus, Uropterygius polystictus, Uropterygius xenodontus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Synaphobranchidae

Atractodenchelys phrix, Dysomma bucephalus, Dysomma fuscoventralis, Dysomma longirostrum, Dysomma muciparus, Dysomma opisthoproctus, Dysomma polycatodon, Dysomma tridens, Dysommina proboscideus, Ilyophis arx, Ilyophis blachei, Ilyophis brunneus, Ilyophis nigeli, Ilyophis robinsae, Ilyophis saldanhai, Linkenchelys multipora, Thermobiotes mytilogeiton, Histiobranchus bruuni, Synaphobranchus affinis, Synaphobranchus calvus, Synaphobranchus dolichorhynchus, Synaphobranchus oregoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Ophichthidae

Benthenchelys cartieri, Benthenchelys indicus, Benthenchelys pacificus, Leptocephalus ophichthoides, Mixomyrophis longidorsalis, Mixomyrophis pusillipinna, Muraenichthys elerae, Muraenichthys gymnopterus, Muraenichthys philippinensis, Muraenichthys sibogae, Muraenichthys thompsoni, Myrophis anterodorsalis, Myrophis lepturus, Myrophis platyrhynchus, Myrophis plumbeus, Neenchelys daedalus, Neenchelys microtretus, Pseudomyrophis atlanticus, Pseudomyrophis frio, Pseudomyrophis fugesae, Pseudomyrophis nimius, Pylorobranchus hearstorum, Schultzidia retropinnis, Scolecenchelys acutirostris, Scolecenchelys aoki, Scolecenchelys brevicaudata, Scolecenchelys castlei, Scolecenchelys chilensis, Scolecenchelys fuscogularis, Scolecenchelys godeffroyi, Scolecenchelys iredalei, Scolecenchelys nicholsae, Scolecenchelys profundorum, Scolecenchelys puhioilo, Scolecenchelys robusta, Scolecenchelys vermiformis, Scolecenchelys xorae, Skythrenchelys macrostomus, Allips concolor, Aprognathodon platyventris, Apterichtus anguiformis, Apterichtus ansp, Apterichtus dunalailai, Apterichtus gracilis, Apterichtus hatookai, Apterichtus jeffwilliamsi, Apterichtus kendalli, Apterichtus keramanus, Apterichtus monodi, Apterichtus moseri, Apterichtus mysi, Apterichtus orientalis, Apterichtus succinus, Bascanichthys bascanium, Bascanichthys bascanoides, Bascanichthys deraniyagalai, Bascanichthys fijiensis, Bascanichthys filaria, Bascanichthys inopinatus, Bascanichthys longipinnis, Bascanichthys myersi, Bascanichthys paulensis, Bascanichthys pusillus, Bascanichthys scuticaris, Bascanichthys sibogae, Brachysomophis longipinnis, Brachysomophis porphyreus, Caecula kuro, Caecula pterygera, Callechelys bitaeniata, Callechelys cliffi, Callechelys eristigma, Callechelys galapagensis, Callechelys leucoptera, Callechelys maculatus, Callechelys muraena, Callechelys randalli, Callechelys springeri, Cirrhimuraena calamus, Cirrhimuraena cheilopogon, Cirrhimuraena chinensis, Cirrhimuraena inhacae, Cirrhimuraena oliveri, Cirrhimuraena orientalis, Cirrhimuraena paucidens, Cirrhimuraena tapeinoptera, Cirrhimuraena yuanding, Cirricaecula johnsoni, Cirricaecula macdowelli, Dalophis boulengeri, Dalophis cephalopeltis, Dalophis multidentatus, Dalophis obtusirostris, Echelus pachyrhynchus, Echelus uropterus, Ethadophis akkistikos, Ethadophis byrnei, Ethadophis merenda, Evips percinctus, Gordiichthys combibus, Gordiichthys ergodes, Gordiichthys irretitus, Gordiichthys leibyi, Gordiichthys randalli, Hemerorhinus opici, Herpetoichthys fossatus, Hyphalophis devius, Ichthyapus acuticeps, Ichthyapus insularis, Ichthyapus ophioneus, Kertomichthys blastorhinos, Lamnostoma polyophthalmum, Lamnostoma taylori, Leptenchelys vermiformis, Letharchus aliculatus, Letharchus rosenblatti, Lethogoleos andersoni, Leuropharus lasiops, Malvoliophis pinguis, Myrichthys xysturus, Mystriophis crosnieri, Ophichthus alleni, Ophichthus aniptocheilos, Ophichthus apachus, Ophichthus aphotistos, Ophichthus arneutes, Ophichthus asakusae, Ophichthus brachynotopterus, Ophichthus brasiliensis, Ophichthus brevicaudatus, Ophichthus brevirostris, Ophichthus celebicus, Ophichthus congroides, Ophichthus echeloides, Ophichthus exourus, Ophichthus fasciatus, Ophichthus fowleri, Ophichthus genie, Ophichthus grandoculis, Ophichthus hirritus, Ophichthus humanni, Ophichthus hyposagmatus, Ophichthus ishiyamorum, Ophichthus kunaloa, Ophichthus lentiginosus, Ophichthus leonensis, Ophichthus limkouensis, Ophichthus macrops, Ophichthus maculatus, Ophichthus manilensis, Ophichthus marginatus, Ophichthus mecopterus, Ophichthus megalops, Ophichthus melope, Ophichthus menezesi, Ophichthus microstictus, Ophichthus mystacinus, Ophichthus omorgmus, Ophichthus pullus, Ophichthus retrodorsalis, Ophichthus rex, Ophichthus roseus, Ophichthus rotundus, Ophichthus rugifer, Ophichthus rutidoderma, Ophichthus serpentinus, Ophichthus singapurensis, Ophichthus spinicauda, Ophichthus stenopterus, Ophichthus tchangi, Ophichthus tetratrema, Ophichthus tomioi, Ophichthus triserialis, Ophichthus unicolor, Ophichthus woosuitingi, Ophisurus macrorhynchos, Paraletharchus opercularis, Phaenomonas cooperae, Pisodonophis copelandi, Pisodonophis hijala, Pisodonophis hoeveni, Pisodonophis hypselopterus, Pisodonophis semicinctus, Quassiremus ascensionis, Quassiremus polyclitellum, Rhinophichthus penicillatus, Stictorhinus potamius, Xyrias chioui, Xyrias guineensis, Xyrias multiserialis, Xyrias revulsus, Yirrkala calyptra, Yirrkala chaselingi, Yirrkala fusca, Yirrkala gjellerupi, Yirrkala insolitus, Yirrkala kaupii, Yirrkala macrodon, Yirrkala maculata, Yirrkala moluccensis, Yirrkala moorei, Yirrkala omanensis, Yirrkala ori, Yirrkala tenuis, Yirrkala timorensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Colocongridae

Coloconger canina, Coloconger eximia, Coloconger japonicus, Coloconger raniceps, Coloconger scholesi, Thalassenchelys coheni, Thalassenchelys foliaceus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Congridae

Ariosoma bauchotae, Ariosoma mauritianum, Ariosoma nigrimanum, Ariosoma obud, Ariosoma ophidiophthalmus, Ariosoma prorigerum, Ariosoma shiroanago, Ariosoma sokotranum, Bathymyrus smithi, Kenyaconger heemstrai, Parabathymyrus brachyrhynchus, Parabathymyrus fijiensis, Parabathymyrus karrerae, Parabathymyrus oregoni, Paraconger caudilimbatus, Paraconger guianensis, Paraconger ophichthys, Paraconger similis, Acromycter alcocki, Acromycter atlanticus, Acromycter longipectoralis, Acromycter nezumi, Acromycter perturbator, Bassanago hirsutus, Bassanago nielseni, Bathycongrus bertini, Bathycongrus bleekeri, Bathycongrus dubius, Bathycongrus guttulatus, Bathycongrus longicavis, Bathycongrus macrocercus, Bathycongrus macrurus, Bathycongrus nasicus, Bathycongrus odontostomus, Bathycongrus parapolyporus, Bathycongrus parviporus, Bathycongrus polyporus, Bathycongrus retrotinctus, Bathycongrus thysanochilus, Bathycongrus trilineatus, Bathycongrus trimaculatus, Bathycongrus unimaculatus, Bathycongrus varidens, Bathycongrus vicinalis, Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis, Blachea xenobranchialis, Castleichthys auritus, Conger erebennus, Conger marginatus, Conger oligoporus, Conger philippinus, Congrhynchus talabonoides, Congriscus maldivensis, Congrosoma evermanni, Diploconger polystigmatus, Gnathophis andriashevi, Gnathophis asanoi, Gnathophis bathytopos, Gnathophis bracheatopos, Gnathophis capensis, Gnathophis castlei, Gnathophis codoniphorus, Gnathophis ginanago, Gnathophis grahami, Gnathophis habenatus, Gnathophis heterolinea, Gnathophis leptosomatus, Gnathophis longicauda, Gnathophis macroporis, Gnathophis melanocoelus, Gnathophis microps, Gnathophis musteliceps, Gnathophis nasutus, Gnathophis neocaledoniensis, Gnathophis parini, Gnathophis smithi, Gnathophis tritos, Gnathophis umbrellabius, Japonoconger africanus, Japonoconger caribbeus, Japonoconger sivicolus, Poeciloconger kapala, Promyllantor adenensis, Promyllantor atlanticus, Promyllantor purpureus, Rhynchoconger ectenurus, Rhynchoconger gracilior, Scalanago lateralis, Uroconger drachi, Uroconger erythraeus, Uroconger syringinus, Xenomystax austrinus, Xenomystax bidentatus, Xenomystax trucidans, Gorgasia cotroneii, Gorgasia inferomaculata, Gorgasia punctata, Gorgasia thamani, Heteroconger camelopardalis, Heteroconger canabus, Heteroconger chapmani, Heteroconger congroides, Heteroconger obscurus, Heteroconger tomberua, Heteroconger tricia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenesocidae

Congresox talabon, Cynoponticus ferox, Gavialiceps bertelseni, Gavialiceps javanicus, Muraenesox yamaguchiensis, Sauromuraenesox vorax

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Derichthyidae

Derichthys serpentinus, Nessorhamphus danae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nemichthyidae

Avocettina acuticeps, Avocettina bowersii, Avocettina paucipora, Labichthys carinatus, Labichthys yanoi, Nemichthys curvirostris, Nemichthys larseni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Serrivomeridae

Serrivomer bertini, Serrivomer garmani, Serrivomer jesperseni, Serrivomer lanceolatoides, Serrivomer samoensis, Serrivomer sector, Stemonidium hypomelas

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nettastomatidae

Facciolella castlei, Facciolella equatorialis, Facciolella gilbertii, Facciolella karreri, Facciolella saurencheloides, Hoplunnis megista, Hoplunnis pacifica, Hoplunnis punctata, Hoplunnis schmidti, Hoplunnis sicarius, Hoplunnis similis, Hoplunnis tenuis, Leptocephalus bellottii, Nettastoma falcinaris, Nettastoma parviceps, Nettastoma syntresis, Nettenchelys dionisi, Nettenchelys erroriensis, Nettenchelys exoria, Nettenchelys gephyra, Nettenchelys inion, Nettenchelys paxtoni, Nettenchelys pygmaea, Nettenchelys taylori, Saurenchelys cancrivora, Saurenchelys cognita, Saurenchelys finitimus, Saurenchelys lateromaculatus, Saurenchelys meteori, Saurenchelys stylura, Venefica ocella, Venefica proboscidea, Venefica procera, Venefica tentaculata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Cyematidae

Cyema atrum, Neocyema erythrosoma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Saccopharyngidae

Saccopharynx berteli, Saccopharynx harrisoni, Saccopharynx hjorti, Saccopharynx lavenbergi, Saccopharynx paucovertebratis, Saccopharynx ramosus, Saccopharynx schmidti, Saccopharynx thalassa, Saccopharynx trilobatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Monognathidae

Monognathus ahlstromi, Monognathus berteli, Monognathus bertini, Monognathus boehlkei, Monognathus bruuni, Monognathus herringi, Monognathus isaacsi, Monognathus jesperseni, Monognathus jesse, Monognathus nigeli, Monognathus ozawai, Monognathus rajui, Monognathus rosenblatti, Monognathus smithi, Monognathus taningi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Clupeidae

Alosa braschnikowi, Alosa caspia caspia, Alosa caspia knipowitschi, Alosa caspia persica, Alosa curensis, Alosa killarnensis, Alosa maeotica, Alosa saposchnikowii, Alosa sphaerocephala, Alosa suworowi, Alosa volgensis, Clupea manulensis, Clupea pallasii marisalbi, Clupea pallasii suworowi, Hyperlophus translucidus, Hyperlophus vittatus, Potamalosa richmondia, Ramnogaster arcuata, Ramnogaster melanostoma, Sprattus muelleri, Sprattus novaehollandiae, Strangomera bentincki, Amblygaster clupeoides, Anodontostoma selangkat, Anodontostoma thailandiae, Congothrissa gossei, Dorosoma chavesi, Escualosa elongata, Gonialosa manmina, Gonialosa modesta, Gonialosa whiteheadi, Gudusia variegata, Herklotsichthys blackburni, Herklotsichthys collettei, Herklotsichthys dispilonotus, Herklotsichthys gotoi, Herklotsichthys ovalis, Herklotsichthys punctatus, Herklotsichthys spilurus, Laeviscutella dekimpei, Lile gracilis, Lile nigrofasciata, Lile piquitinga, Microthrissa congica, Microthrissa minuta, Microthrissa moeruensis, Microthrissa royauxi, Microthrissa whiteheadi, Nannothrissa parva, Nannothrissa stewarti, Nematalosa arabica, Nematalosa flyensis, Nematalosa galatheae, Nematalosa papuensis, Nematalosa persara, Nematalosa resticularia, Odaxothrissa ansorgii, Odaxothrissa losera, Odaxothrissa mento, Opisthonema berlangai, Opisthonema bulleri, Pellonula leonensis, Pellonula vorax, Platanichthys platana, Potamothrissa acutirostris, Potamothrissa obtusirostris, Potamothrissa whiteheadi, Rhinosardinia bahiensis, Sardinella atricauda, Sardinella fijiense, Sardinella jussieu, Sardinella marquesensis, Sardinella neglecta, Sardinella richardsoni, Sardinella sindensis, Sardinella zunasi, Sierrathrissa leonensis, Tenualosa macrura, Tenualosa reevesii, Thrattidion noctivagus, Clupeichthys bleekeri, Clupeichthys perakensis, Clupeoides hypselosoma, Clupeoides papuensis, Clupeoides venulosus, Clupeonella abrau, Clupeonella caspia, Clupeonella engrauliformis, Clupeonella grimmi, Clupeonella muhlisi, Corica laciniata, Corica soborna, Dayella malabarica, Ehirava fluviatilis, Gilchristella aestuaria, Minyclupeoides dentibranchialus, Spratellomorpha bianalis, Sundasalanx malleti, Sundasalanx megalops, Sundasalanx mekongensis, Sundasalanx mesops, Sundasalanx microps, Sundasalanx platyrhynchus, Sundasalanx praecox, Jenkinsia majua, Jenkinsia parvula, Jenkinsia stolifera, Spratelloides lewisi, Spratelloides robustus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Dussumieriidae

Etrumeus acuminatus, Etrumeus makiawa, Etrumeus whiteheadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Engraulidae

Coilia borneensis, Coilia coomansi, Coilia macrognathos, Coilia ramcarati, Coilia rebentischii, Pseudosetipinna haizhouensis, Setipinna breviceps, Setipinna brevifilis, Setipinna wheeleri, Thryssa adelae, Thryssa aestuaria, Thryssa brevicauda, Thryssa dayi, Thryssa gautamiensis, Thryssa kammalensoides, Thryssa marasriae, Thryssa purava, Thryssa rastrosa, Thryssa scratchleyi, Thryssa spinidens, Thryssa stenosoma, Thryssa whiteheadi, Anchoa analis, Anchoa belizensis, Anchoa cayorum, Anchoa chamensis, Anchoa choerostoma, Anchoa colonensis, Anchoa compressa, Anchoa cubana, Anchoa curta, Anchoa delicatissima, Anchoa eigenmannia, Anchoa exigua, Anchoa helleri, Anchoa lamprotaenia, Anchoa mundeoloides, Anchoa parva, Anchoa pectoralis, Anchoa scofieldi, Anchoa trinitatis, Anchoviella alleni, Anchoviella blackburni, Anchoviella carrikeri, Anchoviella cayennensis, Anchoviella elongata, Anchoviella jamesi, Anchoviella juruasanga, Anchoviella manamensis, Anchoviella nattereri, Anchoviella perezi, Anchoviella perfasciata, Anchoviella vaillanti, Encrasicholina oligobranchus, Encrasicholina purpurea, Engraulis albidus, Engraulis capensis, Engraulis eurystole, Jurengraulis juruensis, Lycengraulis figueiredoi, Lycengraulis limnichthys, Stolephorus advenus, Stolephorus andhraensis, Stolephorus baganensis, Stolephorus brachycephalus, Stolephorus carpentariae, Stolephorus chinensis, Stolephorus dubiosus, Stolephorus holodon, Stolephorus multibranchus, Stolephorus nelsoni, Stolephorus pacificus, Stolephorus ronquilloi, Stolephorus shantungensis, Stolephorus teguhi, Stolephorus tri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Pristigasteridae

Ilisha compressa, Ilisha filigera, Ilisha kampeni, Ilisha lunula, Ilisha macrogaster, Ilisha novacula, Ilisha obfuscata, Ilisha pristigastroides, Ilisha sirishai, Ilisha striatula, Neoopisthopterus cubanus, Odontognathus compressus, Opisthopterus effulgens, Opisthopterus valenciennesi, Pellona altamazonica, Pellona dayi, Pellona flavipinnis, Pristigaster cayana, Pristigaster whiteheadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Gonorynchidae

Gonorynchus forsteri, Gonorynchus moseleyi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Kneriidae

Cromeria nilotica, Grasseichthys gabonensis, Kneria angolensis, Kneria ansorgii, Kneria katangae, Kneria maydelli, Kneria paucisquamata, Kneria polli, Kneria ruaha, Kneria sjolandersi, Kneria stappersii, Kneria wittei, Parakneria abbreviata, Parakneria cameronensis, Parakneria damasi, Parakneria fortuita, Parakneria kissi, Parakneria ladigesi, Parakneria lufirae, Parakneria malaissei, Parakneria marmorata, Parakneria mossambica, Parakneria thysi, Parakneria vilhenae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae

Acheilognathus asmussii, Acheilognathus barbatus, Acheilognathus binidentatus, Acheilognathus brevicaudatus, Acheilognathus changtingensis, Acheilognathus coreanus, Acheilognathus deignani, Acheilognathus elongatoides, Acheilognathus elongatus, Acheilognathus fasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus hypselonotus, Acheilognathus imfasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus intermedia, Acheilognathus kyphus, Acheilognathus longibarbatus, Acheilognathus longipinnis, Acheilognathus macromandibularis, Acheilognathus majusculus, Acheilognathus melanogaster, Acheilognathus microphysa, Acheilognathus nguyenvanhaoi, Acheilognathus omeiensis, Acheilognathus peihoensis, Acheilognathus polylepis, Acheilognathus polyspinus, Acheilognathus striatus, Acheilognathus taenianalis, Acheilognathus typus, Rhodeus albomarginatus, Rhodeus amurensis, Rhodeus atremius, Rhodeus colchicus, Rhodeus fangi, Rhodeus haradai, Rhodeus laoensis, Rhodeus meridionalis, Rhodeus monguonensis, Rhodeus notatus, Rhodeus rheinardti, Rhodeus sciosemus, Rhodeus shitaiensis, Rhodeus spinalis, Tanakia latimarginata, Tanakia shimazui, Alburnoides eichwaldii, Alburnoides emineae, Alburnoides fasciatus, Alburnoides kubanicus, Alburnoides oblongus, Alburnoides prespensis, Alburnoides recepi, Alburnoides rossicus, Alburnoides velioglui, Alburnus akili, Alburnus attalus, Alburnus belvica, Alburnus carinatus, Alburnus danubicus, Alburnus derjugini, Alburnus doriae, Alburnus heckeli, Alburnus istanbulensis, Alburnus kotschyi, Alburnus leobergi, Alburnus macedonicus, Alburnus mandrensis, Alburnus mentoides, Alburnus nasreddini, Alburnus neretvae, Alburnus nicaeensis, Alburnus orontis, Alburnus sarmaticus, Alburnus schischkovi, Alburnus scoranza, Alburnus sellal, Alburnus timarensis, Alburnus vistonicus, Alburnus volviticus, Alburnus zagrosensis, Metzia alba, Metzia bounthobi, Metzia hautus, Metzia longinasus, Metzia parva, Acrossocheilus aluoiensis, Acrossocheilus baolacensis, Acrossocheilus beijiangensis, Acrossocheilus clivosius, Acrossocheilus fasciatus, Acrossocheilus ikedai, Acrossocheilus jishouensis, Acrossocheilus kreyenbergii, Acrossocheilus lamus, Acrossocheilus macrophthalmus, Acrossocheilus malacopterus, Acrossocheilus microstoma, Acrossocheilus multistriatus, Acrossocheilus parallens, Acrossocheilus rendahli, Acrossocheilus spinifer, Acrossocheilus wuyiensis, Acrossocheilus xamensis, Acrossocheilus yalyensis, Anchicyclocheilus halfibindus, Balantiocheilos ambusticauda, Barbus bergi, Barbus borysthenicus, Barbus caninus, Barbus carottae, Barbus ercisianus, Barbus euboicus, Barbus goktschaicus, Barbus kubanicus, Barbus lorteti, Barbus petenyi, Barbus prespensis, Barbus sperchiensis, Barbus strumicae, Barbus thessalus, Barbus waleckii, Carasobarbus apoensis, Carasobarbus chantrei, Carasobarbus exulatus, Carasobarbus moulouyensis, Carasobarbus sublimus, Clypeobarbus bellcrossi, Clypeobarbus bomokandi, Clypeobarbus breviclipeus, Clypeobarbus matthesi, Clypeobarbus pseudognathodon, Clypeobarbus schoutedeni, Dawkinsia rubrotinctus, Dawkinsia srilankensis, Desmopuntius gemellus, Desmopuntius hexazona, Desmopuntius trifasciatus, Diptychus sewerzowi, Enteromius afrohamiltoni, Enteromius afrovernayi, Enteromius aliciae, Enteromius aloyi, Enteromius amanpoae, Enteromius amatolicus, Enteromius anema, Enteromius annectens, Enteromius anniae, Enteromius anoplus, Enteromius ansorgii, Enteromius arambourgi, Enteromius arcislongae, Enteromius atakorensis, Enteromius atkinsoni, Enteromius atromaculatus, Enteromius bagbwensis, Enteromius barnardi, Enteromius barotseensis, Enteromius bawkuensis, Enteromius bigornei, Enteromius boboi, Enteromius bourdariei, Enteromius brazzai, Enteromius breviceps, Enteromius brevidorsalis, Enteromius brevilateralis, Enteromius brevipinnis, Enteromius cadenati, Enteromius castrasibutum, Enteromius caudosignatus, Enteromius cercops, Enteromius chicapaensis, Enteromius chiumbeensis, Enteromius choloensis, Enteromius citrinus, Enteromius clauseni, Enteromius collarti, Enteromius condei, Enteromius deguidei, Enteromius devosi, Enteromius dialonensis, Enteromius ditinensis, Enteromius dorsolineatus, Enteromius eutaenia, Enteromius evansi, Enteromius foutensis, Enteromius greenwoodi, Enteromius gurneyi, Enteromius haasianus, Enteromius huguenyi, Enteromius kamolondoensis, Enteromius kessleri, Enteromius kissiensis, Enteromius kuiluensis, Enteromius lamani, Enteromius laticeps, Enteromius liberiensis, Enteromius lornae, Enteromius loveridgii, Enteromius lufukiensis, Enteromius lujae, Enteromius lukindae, Enteromius lukusiensis, Enteromius luluae, Enteromius machadoi, Enteromius macrotaenia, Enteromius magdalenae, Enteromius marmoratus, Enteromius martorelli, Enteromius mediosquamatus, Enteromius miolepis, Enteromius mocoensis, Enteromius mohasicus, Enteromius motebensis, Enteromius multilineatus, Enteromius musumbi, Enteromius neefi, Enteromius neglectus, Enteromius nigeriensis, Enteromius nigrifilis, Enteromius nigroluteus, Enteromius niokoloensis, Enteromius nounensis, Enteromius okae, Enteromius owenae, Enteromius papilio, Enteromius parablabes, Enteromius parajae, Enteromius perince, Enteromius petchkovskyi, Enteromius pleurogramma, Enteromius poechii, Enteromius potamogalis, Enteromius prionacanthus, Enteromius profundus, Enteromius pumilus, Enteromius pygmaeus, Enteromius quadrilineatus, Enteromius quadripunctatus, Enteromius raimbaulti, Enteromius rohani, Enteromius roussellei, Enteromius rubrostigma, Enteromius salessei, Enteromius sensitivus, Enteromius sexradiatus, Enteromius seymouri, Enteromius stanleyi, Enteromius stauchi, Enteromius stigmasemion, Enteromius stigmatopygus, Enteromius subinensis, Enteromius sylvaticus, Enteromius syntrechalepis, Enteromius taeniopleura, Enteromius taeniurus, Enteromius tegulifer, Enteromius tetraspilus, Enteromius tetrastigma, Enteromius teugelsi, Enteromius thamalakanensis, Enteromius thysi, Enteromius tomiensis, Enteromius tongaensis, Enteromius traorei, Enteromius treurensis, Enteromius trinotatus, Enteromius trispiloides, Enteromius trispilopleura, Enteromius turkanae, Enteromius urostigma, Enteromius usambarae, Enteromius validus, Enteromius vanderysti, Enteromius vandewallei, Enteromius viktorianus, Enteromius walkeri, Enteromius wellmani, Enteromius yongei, Enteromius zalbiensis, Haludaria afasciata, Haludaria melanampyx, Kalimantania lawak, Luciobarbus biscarensis, Luciobarbus caspius, Luciobarbus guercifensis, Luciobarbus kersin, Luciobarbus kosswigi, Luciobarbus leptopogon, Luciobarbus maghrebensis, Luciobarbus magniatlantis, Luciobarbus mystaceus, Luciobarbus nasus, Luciobarbus pallaryi, Luciobarbus rabatensis, Luciobarbus rifensis, Luciobarbus setivimensis, Luciobarbus yahyaouii, Luciobarbus zayanensis, Oreichthys andrewi, Oreichthys coorgensis, Oreichthys duospilus, Oreichthys incognito, Pethia atra, Pethia aurea, Pethia canius, Pethia expletiforis, Pethia guganio, Pethia khugae, Pethia longicauda, Pethia lutea, Pethia macrogramma, Pethia melanomaculata, Pethia nankyweensis, Pethia nigripinna, Pethia pookodensis, Pethia reval, Pethia rutila, Pethia sharmai, Pethia striata, Pethia thelys, Pethia yuensis, Pseudobarbus afer, Pseudobarbus burchelli, Pseudobarbus burgi, Pseudobarbus calidus, Pseudobarbus capensis, Pseudobarbus erubescens, Pseudobarbus hospes, Pseudobarbus phlegethon, Pseudobarbus quathlambae, Pseudobarbus senticeps, Pseudobarbus skeltoni, Pseudobarbus swartzi, Pseudobarbus tenuis, Pseudobarbus trevelyani, Pseudobarbus verloreni, Puntigrus navjotsodhii, Puntigrus pulcher, Puntius ambassis, Puntius aphya, Puntius bramoides, Puntius burmanicus, Puntius cauveriensis, Puntius crescentus, Puntius deccanensis, Puntius fraseri, Puntius kamalika, Puntius kelumi, Puntius khohi, Puntius layardi, Puntius melanostigma, Puntius morehensis, Puntius mudumalaiensis, Puntius muzaffarpurensis, Puntius nangalensis, Puntius paucimaculatus, Puntius pinnauratus, Puntius pugio, Puntius punjabensis, Puntius sophoroides, Puntius stigma, Puntius takhoaensis, Puntius tetraspilus, Puntius thermalis, Puntius waageni, Racoma ramzani, Schizopyge dainellii, Schizopyge niger, Schizothorax argentatus, Schizothorax beipanensis, Schizothorax cryptolepis, Schizothorax curvilabiatus, Schizothorax edeniana, Schizothorax elongatus, Schizothorax esocinus, Schizothorax eurystomus, Schizothorax heteri, Schizothorax heterochilus, Schizothorax heterophysallidos, Schizothorax huegelii, Schizothorax integrilabiatus, Schizothorax kumaonensis, Schizothorax lepidothorax, Schizothorax leukus, Schizothorax longibarbus, Schizothorax microcephalus, Schizothorax microstomus, Schizothorax nasus, Schizothorax nepalensis, Schizothorax ninglangensis, Schizothorax nudiventris, Schizothorax oligolepis, Schizothorax prophylax, Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis issykkuli, Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis pseudoaksaiensis, Schizothorax raraensis, Schizothorax rotundimaxillaris, Schizothorax sinensis, Schizothorax skarduensis, Schizothorax zarudnyi, Sinocyclocheilus anatirostris, Sinocyclocheilus angularis, Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis, Sinocyclocheilus aquihornes, Sinocyclocheilus biangularis, Sinocyclocheilus bicornutus, Sinocyclocheilus brevibarbatus, Sinocyclocheilus brevifinus, Sinocyclocheilus broadihornes, Sinocyclocheilus cyphotergous, Sinocyclocheilus donglanensis, Sinocyclocheilus dongtangensis, Sinocyclocheilus flexuosdorsalis, Sinocyclocheilus gracilicaudatus, Sinocyclocheilus gracilis, Sinocyclocheilus grahami, Sinocyclocheilus guanduensis, Sinocyclocheilus guilinensis, Sinocyclocheilus guishanensis, Sinocyclocheilus hei, Sinocyclocheilus huanglongdongensis, Sinocyclocheilus huangtianensis, Sinocyclocheilus huaningensis, Sinocyclocheilus huanjiangensis, Sinocyclocheilus hugeibarbus, Sinocyclocheilus huizeensis, Sinocyclocheilus hyalinus, Sinocyclocheilus jinxiensis, Sinocyclocheilus lateristriatus, Sinocyclocheilus liboensis, Sinocyclocheilus lingyunensis, Sinocyclocheilus longibarbatus, Sinocyclocheilus longifinus, Sinocyclocheilus luolouensis, Sinocyclocheilus luopingensis, Sinocyclocheilus macrocephalus, Sinocyclocheilus macroscalus, Sinocyclocheilus maculatus, Sinocyclocheilus maitianheensis, Sinocyclocheilus malacopterus, Sinocyclocheilus mashanensis, Sinocyclocheilus microphthalmus, Sinocyclocheilus multipunctatus, Sinocyclocheilus oxycephalus, Sinocyclocheilus purpureus, Sinocyclocheilus qiubeiensis, Sinocyclocheilus qujingensis, Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous, Sinocyclocheilus robustus, Sinocyclocheilus tianlinensis, Sinocyclocheilus tileihornes, Sinocyclocheilus tingi, Sinocyclocheilus wui, Sinocyclocheilus wumengshanensis, Sinocyclocheilus xichouensis, Sinocyclocheilus yangzongensis, Sinocyclocheilus yaolanensis, Sinocyclocheilus yimenensis, Systomus chrysopoma, Systomus clavatus, Systomus compressiformis, Systomus immaculatus, Systomus jacobusboehlkei, Systomus jayarami, Systomus laticeps, Systomus martenstyni, Systomus orphoides, Systomus spilurus, Systomus subnasutus, Systomus timbiri, Anabarilius alburnops, Anabarilius andersoni, Anabarilius brevianalis, Anabarilius duoyiheensis, Anabarilius goldenlineus, Anabarilius liui chenghaiensis, Anabarilius liui liui, Anabarilius liui yalongensis, Anabarilius liui yiliangensis, Anabarilius longicaudatus, Anabarilius macrolepis, Anabarilius maculatus, Anabarilius paucirastellus, Anabarilius polylepis, Anabarilius qiluensis, Anabarilius qionghaiensis, Anabarilius songmingensis, Anabarilius transmontanus, Anabarilius xundianensis, Anabarilius yangzonensis, Ancherythroculter daovantieni, Ancherythroculter lini, Chanodichthys abramoides, Chanodichthys mongolicus, Chanodichthys oxycephalus, Culter oxycephaloides, Culter recurviceps, Cultrichthys compressocorpus, Hainania serrata, Hemiculter elongatus, Hemiculter krempfi, Hemiculter lucidus, Hemiculter songhongensis, Hemiculter varpachovskii, Megalobrama mantschuricus, Megalobrama pellegrini, Paralaubuca riveroi, Paralaubuca stigmabrachium, Pseudohemiculter hainanensis, Pseudohemiculter kweichowensis, Pseudohemiculter pacboensis, Pseudolaubuca hotaya, Pseudolaubuca jouyi, Sinibrama affinis, Sinibrama longianalis, Sinibrama taeniatus, Sinibrama wui, Toxabramis argentifer, Toxabramis hoffmanni, Toxabramis hotayensis, Toxabramis houdemeri, Toxabramis maensis, Toxabramis nhatleensis, Arabibarbus arabicus, Arabibarbus hadhrami, Barboides britzi, Capoeta caelestis, Capoeta capoetoides, Capoeta coadi, Capoeta gracilis, Capoeta kosswigi, Capoeta mandica, Capoeta saadii, Capoeta sevangi, Capoeta sieboldii, Capoeta turani, Carassioides acuminatus, Carassioides argentea, Carassioides macropterus, Carassioides phongnhaensis, Cyprinus barbatus, Cyprinus dai, Cyprinus daliensis, Cyprinus exophthalmus, Cyprinus fuxianensis, Cyprinus hieni, Cyprinus ilishaestomus, Cyprinus longzhouensis, Cyprinus megalophthalmus, Cyprinus melanes, Cyprinus micristius, Cyprinus qionghaiensis, Cyprinus quidatensis, Cyprinus yilongensis, Cyprinus yunnanensis, Eechathalakenda ophicephalus, Enteromius litamba, Gymnocypris chilianensis, Gymnocypris chui, Gymnocypris dobula, Gymnocypris firmispinatus, Gymnocypris namensis, Gymnocypris scleracanthus, Gymnocypris waddellii, Labeobarbus acuticeps, Labeobarbus aeneus, Labeobarbus alluaudi, Labeobarbus altianalis, Labeobarbus altipinnis, Labeobarbus ansorgii, Labeobarbus aspius, Labeobarbus axelrodi, Labeobarbus brauni, Labeobarbus cardozoi, Labeobarbus caudovittatus, Labeobarbus clarkeae, Labeobarbus claudinae, Labeobarbus codringtonii, Labeobarbus dartevellei, Labeobarbus dimidiatus, Labeobarbus ensifer, Labeobarbus ensis, Labeobarbus ethiopicus, Labeobarbus fasolt, Labeobarbus fimbriatus, Labeobarbus gananensis, Labeobarbus gestetneri, Labeobarbus girardi, Labeobarbus gorgorensis, Labeobarbus gulielmi, Labeobarbus huloti, Labeobarbus humphri, Labeobarbus iphthimostoma, Labeobarbus iturii, Labeobarbus jaegeri, Labeobarbus jubae, Labeobarbus jubbi, Labeobarbus lagensis, Labeobarbus latirostris, Labeobarbus leleupanus, Labeobarbus longidorsalis, Labeobarbus longifilis, Labeobarbus lucius, Labeobarbus lufupensis, Labeobarbus macroceps, Labeobarbus macrolepidotus, Labeobarbus macrolepis, Labeobarbus malacanthus, Labeobarbus maroccanus, Labeobarbus matris, Labeobarbus mawambi, Labeobarbus mawambiensis, Labeobarbus microbarbis, Labeobarbus microterolepis, Labeobarbus mirabilis, Labeobarbus mungoensis, Labeobarbus nanningsi, Labeobarbus nelspruitensis, Labeobarbus nthuwa, Labeobarbus pagenstecheri, Labeobarbus parawaldroni, Labeobarbus paucisquamatus, Labeobarbus pellegrini, Labeobarbus petitjeani, Labeobarbus platyrhinus, Labeobarbus platystomus, Labeobarbus pojeri, Labeobarbus polylepis, Labeobarbus progenys, Labeobarbus pungweensis, Labeobarbus reinii, Labeobarbus rhinoceros, Labeobarbus rhinophorus, Labeobarbus robertsi, Labeobarbus rosae, Labeobarbus roylii, Labeobarbus ruandae, Labeobarbus ruasae, Labeobarbus seeberi, Labeobarbus somereni, Labeobarbus stappersii, Labeobarbus steindachneri, Labeobarbus stenostoma, Labeobarbus tornieri, Labeobarbus trachypterus, Labeobarbus tropidolepis, Labeobarbus truttiformis, Labeobarbus upembensis, Labeobarbus urotaenia, Labeobarbus varicostoma, Labeobarbus wittei, Labeobarbus xyrocheilus, Paraqianlabeo lineatus, Aspidoparia ukhrulensis, Barilius ardens, Barilius bonarensis, Barilius caudiocellatus, Barilius chatricensis, Barilius dimorphicus, Barilius evezardi, Barilius huahinensis, Barilius lairokensis, Barilius malabaricus, Barilius naseeri, Barilius nelsoni, Barilius ngawa, Barilius pectoralis, Barilius ponticulus, Barilius profundus, Barilius signicaudus, Betadevario ramachandrani, Chela khujairokensis, Chela macrolepis, Chelaethiops bibie, Chelaethiops minutus, Danio absconditus, Danio annulosus, Danio assamila, Danio catenatus, Danio concatenatus, Danio flagrans, Danio meghalayensis, Danio muongthanhensis, Danio quagga, Danio quangbinhensis, Danio sysphigmatus, Danio trangi, Danionella mirifica, Devario acrostomus, Devario anomalus, Devario apopyris, Devario deruptotalea, Devario fangfangae, Devario fraseri, Devario gibber, Devario horai, Devario kysonensis, Devario laoensis, Devario leptos, Devario manipurensis, Devario naganensis, Devario neilgherriensis, Devario ostreographus, Devario peninsulae, Devario salmonata, Devario spinosus, Devario suvatti, Devario xyrops, Devario yuensis, Engraulicypris sardella, Esomus ahli, Esomus altus, Esomus malabaricus, Esomus malayensis, Esomus manipurensis, Fangfangia spinicleithralis, Laubuka insularis, Laubuka lankensis, Laubuka ruhuna, Laubuka siamensis, Leptocypris konkoureensis, Leptocypris lujae, Leptocypris taiaensis, Leptocypris weeksii, Leptocypris weynsii, Luciosoma trinema, Malayochela maassi, Mesobola bredoi, Mesobola moeruensis, Microrasbora microphthalma, Nematabramis borneensis, Nematabramis steindachnerii, Nematabramis verecundus, Neobola bottegoi, Neobola fluviatilis, Neobola nilotica, Neobola stellae, Opsaridium boweni, Opsaridium engrauloides, Opsaridium leleupi, Opsaridium loveridgii, Opsaridium maculicauda, Opsaridium microcephalum, Opsaridium microlepis, Opsaridium peringueyi, Opsaridium tweddleorum, Opsaridium ubangiense, Opsarius cocsa, Opsarius maculatus, Paedocypris carbunculus, Paedocypris micromegethes, Pectenocypris micromysticetus, Raiamas ansorgii, Raiamas buchholzi, Raiamas intermedius, Raiamas levequei, Raiamas longirostris, Raiamas nigeriensis, Raiamas salmolucius, Raiamas shariensis, Rasbora aprotaenia, Rasbora armitagei, Rasbora arundinata, Rasbora atranus, Rasbora bindumatoga, Rasbora bunguranensis, Rasbora chrysotaenia, Rasbora cryptica, Rasbora dandia, Rasbora dies, Rasbora dorsinotata, Rasbora gerlachi, Rasbora haru, Rasbora hobelmani, Rasbora hosii, Rasbora jacobsoni, Rasbora johannae, Rasbora kalbarensis, Rasbora kluetensis, Rasbora kobonensis, Rasbora kottelati, Rasbora labiosa, Rasbora laticlavia, Rasbora leptosoma, Rasbora maninjau, Rasbora meinkeni, Rasbora myersi, Rasbora naggsi, Rasbora nematotaenia, Rasbora nodulosa, Rasbora notura, Rasbora ornata, Rasbora philippina, Rasbora rheophila, Rasbora semilineata, Rasbora spilotaenia, Rasbora taytayensis, Rasbora tobana, Rasbora trifasciata, Rasbora truncata, Rasbora tubbi, Rasbora tuberculata, Rasbora vaillantii, Rasbora vietnamensis, Rasbora vulgaris, Rastrineobola argentea, Salmostoma balookee, Salmostoma belachi, Salmostoma horai, Salmostoma novacula, Salmostoma orissaensis, Salmostoma sladoni, Salmostoma untrahi, Sundadanio atomus, Sundadanio echinus, Sundadanio gargula, Sundadanio goblinus, Sundadanio margarition, Sundadanio retiarius, Sundadanio rubellus, Aphyocypris amnis, Aphyocypris pulchrilineata, Atrilinea macrolepis, Atrilinea macrops, Atrilinea roulei, Candidia pingtungensis, Gymnodanio strigatus, Nicholsicypris dorsohorizontalis, Opsariichthys bea, Opsariichthys dienbienensis, Opsariichthys hainanensis, Opsariichthys hieni, Opsariichthys minutus, Opsariichthys songmaensis, Parachela ingerkongi, Parachela siamensis, Parazacco fasciatus, Tanichthys thacbaensis, Xenocyprioides parvulus, Yaoshanicus kyphus, Zacco acutipinnis, Zacco chengtui, Abbottina binhi, Abbottina lalinensis, Belligobio pengxianensis, Biwia tama, Biwia yodoensis, Coreius cetopsis, Coreoleuciscus aeruginos, Gnathopogon herzensteini, Gnathopogon nicholsi, Gnathopogon polytaenia, Gnathopogon tsinanensis, Gobio alverniae, Gobio battalgilae, Gobio coriparoides, Gobio delyamurei, Gobio fushunensis, Gobio gymnostethus, Gobio hettitorum, Gobio insuyanus, Gobio intermedius, Gobio kovatschevi, Gobio kubanicus, Gobio meridionalis, Gobio microlepidotus, Gobio occitaniae, Gobio ohridanus, Gobio sakaryaensis, Gobio sarmaticus, Gobio sibiricus, Gobio skadarensis, Gobio soldatovi, Gobio volgensis, Gobiobotia brevirostris, Gobiobotia filifer, Gobiobotia guilingensis, Gobiobotia homalopteroidea, Gobiobotia jiangxiensis, Gobiobotia meridionalis, Gobiobotia nicholsi, Gobiobotia pappenheimi, Gobiobotia paucirastella, Gobiobotia tungi, Gobiobotia yuanjiangensis, Gobiocypris rarus, Hemibarbus brevipennus, Hemibarbus lehoai, Hemibarbus medius, Hemibarbus qianjiangensis, Hemibarbus songloensis, Hemibarbus thacmoensis, Hemibarbus umbrifer, Mesogobio lachneri, Microphysogobio amurensis, Microphysogobio anudarini, Microphysogobio chinssuensis, Microphysogobio elongatus, Microphysogobio hsinglungshanensis, Microphysogobio kachekensis, Microphysogobio liaohensis, Microphysogobio linghensis, Microphysogobio microstomus, Microphysogobio nudiventris, Microphysogobio pseudoelongatus, Microphysogobio tafangensis, Microphysogobio tungtingensis, Microphysogobio vietnamica, Microphysogobio wulonghensis, Microphysogobio yunnanensis, Paraleucogobio notacanthus, Parasqualidus maii, Platysmacheilus nudiventris, Platysmacheilus zhenjiangensis, Pseudogobio banggiangensis, Pseudogobio guilinensis, Pseudorasbora interrupta, Pseudorasbora pugnax, Pungtungia hilgendorfi, Pungtungia shiraii, Rhinogobio hunanensis, Rhinogobio nasutus, Romanogobio amplexilabris, Romanogobio antipai, Romanogobio banaticus, Romanogobio benacensis, Romanogobio johntreadwelli, Romanogobio macropterus, Romanogobio parvus, Romanogobio pentatrichus, Romanogobio persus, Romanogobio tenuicorpus, Sarcocheilichthys biwaensis, Sarcocheilichthys caobangensis, Sarcocheilichthys czerskii, Sarcocheilichthys davidi, Sarcocheilichthys hainanensis, Sarcocheilichthys lacustris, Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi, Saurogobio gracilicaudatus, Saurogobio immaculatus, Saurogobio lissilabris, Squalidus atromaculatus, Squalidus chankaensis, Squalidus homozonus, Squalidus intermedius, Squalidus japonicus japonicus, Squalidus mantschuricus, Squalidus minor, Squalidus nitens, Xenophysogobio boulengeri, Discherodontus parvus, Bangana almorae, Bangana brevirostris, Bangana elegans, Bangana gedrosicus, Bangana lemassoni, Bangana lippus, Bangana musaei, Bangana tonkinensis, Bangana tungting, Bangana wui, Bangana xanthogenys, Bangana zhui, Brevibora cheeya, Brevibora exilis, Cirrhinus caudimaculatus, Cirrhinus fulungee, Cirrhinus inornatus, Cirrhinus macrops, Cophecheilus bamen, Crossocheilus caudomaculatus, Crossocheilus elegans, Crossocheilus gnathopogon, Crossocheilus klatti, Crossocheilus obscurus, Crossocheilus periyarensis, Crossocheilus pseudobagroides, Discocheilus multilepis, Discogobio antethoracalis, Discogobio bismargaritus, Discogobio brachyphysallidos, Discogobio caobangi, Discogobio dienbieni, Discogobio elongatus, Discogobio longibarbatus, Discogobio macrophysallidos, Discogobio microstoma, Discogobio pacboensis, Discogobio poneventralis, Discogobio propeanalis, Discolabeo wuluoheensis, Garra abhoyai, Garra aethiopica, Garra apogon, Garra arunachalensis, Garra arupi, Garra bibarbatus, Garra birostris, Garra bisangularis, Garra bispinosa, Garra blanfordii, Garra bourreti, Garra buettikeri, Garra chebera, Garra compressus, Garra cyclostomata, Garra cyrano, Garra dampaensis, Garra dulongensis, Garra dunsirei, Garra duobarbis, Garra emarginata, Garra ethelwynnae, Garra festai, Garra findolabium, Garra fisheri, Garra geba, Garra gracilis, Garra hainanensis, Garra hindii, Garra ignestii, Garra imbarbatus, Garra imberba, Garra imberbis, Garra jerdoni, Garra jordanica, Garra kalakadensis, Garra khawbungi, Garra laichowensis, Garra lancrenonensis, Garra lautior, Garra litanensis, Garra longipinnis, Garra magnidiscus, Garra makiensis, Garra mamshuqa, Garra menoni, Garra micropulvinus, Garra mirofrontis, Garra mlapparaensis, Garra naganensis, Garra nambulica, Garra namyaensis, Garra nethravathiensis, Garra nigricollis, Garra nujiangensis, Garra paralissorhynchus, Garra periyarensis, Garra phillipsi, Garra platycephala, Garra poilanei, Garra propulvinus, Garra quadratirostris, Garra quadrimaculata, Garra rossica, Garra rotundinasus, Garra rupecula, Garra sahilia, Garra smarti, Garra tengchongensis, Garra theunensis, Garra tibanica, Garra tyao, Garra vittatula, Garra waensis, Garra wanae, Garra waterloti, Garra widdowsoni, Garra yiliangensis, Gymnostomus horai, Hongshuia banmo, Hongshuia paoli, Labeo alluaudi, Labeo alticentralis, Labeo annectens, Labeo ansorgii, Labeo baldasseronii, Labeo barbatus, Labeo batesii, Labeo bottegi, Labeo boulengeri, Labeo brachypoma, Labeo caeruleus, Labeo camerunensis, Labeo chariensis, Labeo curriei, Labeo cyclopinnis, Labeo dhonti, Labeo falcipinnis, Labeo fisheri, Labeo horie, Labeo indramontri, Labeo kawrus, Labeo kibimbi, Labeo kirkii, Labeo lineatus, Labeo lividus, Labeo longipinnis, Labeo lualabaensis, Labeo lukulae, Labeo luluae, Labeo lunatus, Labeo macmahoni, Labeo macrostoma, Labeo maleboensis, Labeo meroensis, Labeo mesops, Labeo microphthalmus, Labeo mokotoensis, Labeo molybdinus, Labeo moszkowskii, Labeo nasus, Labeo nigricans, Labeo nigripinnis, Labeo niloticus, Labeo nunensis, Labeo pellegrini, Labeo percivali, Labeo pietschmanni, Labeo polli, Labeo porcellus, Labeo potail, Labeo quadribarbis, Labeo rajasthanicus, Labeo rectipinnis, Labeo reidi, Labeo ricnorhynchus, Labeo rosae, Labeo roseopunctatus, Labeo rouaneti, Labeo rubromaculatus, Labeo ruddi, Labeo sanagaensis, Labeo seeberi, Labeo simpsoni, Labeo sorex, Labeo udaipurensis, Labeo victorianus, Labeo werneri, Labeo worthingtoni, Labeo yunnanensis, Labiobarbus cyanopareja, Labiobarbus fasciatus, Labiobarbus festivus, Labiobarbus lamellifer, Labiobarbus ocellatus, Labiobarbus siamensis, Longanalus macrochirous, Mekongina bibarba, Mekongina lancangensis, Osteochilichthys thomassi, Osteochilus bellus, Osteochilus bleekeri, Osteochilus brachynotopteroides, Osteochilus flavicauda, Osteochilus harrisoni, Osteochilus jeruk, Osteochilus kelabau, Osteochilus kerinciensis, Osteochilus kuekenthali, Osteochilus partilineatus, Osteochilus repang, Osteochilus sarawakensis, Osteochilus scapularis, Osteochilus serokan, Osteochilus sondhii, Osteochilus striatus, Osteochilus vittatoides, Parapsilorhynchus elongatus, Parapsilorhynchus prateri, Parapsilorhynchus tentaculatus, Parasinilabeo longibarbus, Parasinilabeo longiventralis, Parasinilabeo maculatus, Parasinilabeo microps, Placocheilus caudofasciatus, Placocheilus cryptonemus, Placocheilus dulongensis, Placocheilus robustus, Protolabeo protolabeo, Pseudocrossocheilus longibullus, Pseudocrossocheilus nigrovittatus, Pseudocrossocheilus papillolabrus, Pseudocrossocheilus tridentis, Pseudogyrinocheilus longisulcus, Ptychidio longibarbus, Qianlabeo striatus, Rectoris longibarbus, Rectoris longifinus, Rectoris luxiensis, Rectoris mutabilis, Semilabeo obscurus, Sinigarra napoense, Sinocrossocheilus bamaensis, Sinocrossocheilus guizhouensis, Sinocrossocheilus labiatus, Sinocrossocheilus megalophthalmus, Stenorynchoacrum xijiangensis, Leptobarbus hosii, Leptobarbus melanopterus, Leptobarbus rubripinna, Acanthobrama centisquama, Acanthobrama hadiyahensis, Acanthobrama orontis, Acanthobrama thisbeae, Acanthobrama tricolor, Achondrostoma occidentale, Achondrostoma salmantinum, Algansea amecae, Algansea aphanea, Algansea avia, Algansea barbata, Algansea lacustris, Algansea monticola, Algansea popoche, Algansea tincella, Aztecula sallaei, Campostoma pauciradii, Campostoma pullum, Campostoma spadiceum, Chondrostoma angorense, Chondrostoma fahirae, Chondrostoma kinzelbachi, Chondrostoma kubanicum, Chondrostoma orientale, Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum, Chondrostoma phoxinus, Chondrostoma prespense, Chondrostoma scodrense, Chondrostoma variabile, Chrosomus saylori, Chrosomus tennesseensis, Codoma ornata, Cyprinella alvarezdelvillari, Cyprinella bocagrande, Cyprinella callisema, Cyprinella callitaenia, Cyprinella camura, Cyprinella chloristia, Cyprinella eurystoma, Cyprinella garmani, Cyprinella labrosa, Cyprinella leedsi, Cyprinella panarcys, Cyprinella stigmatura, Cyprinella xaenura, Cyprinella zanema, Delminichthys ghetaldii, Eremichthys acros, Ericymba amplamala, Erimystax harryi, Evarra bustamantei, Evarra eigenmanni, Evarra tlahuacensis, Gila atraria, Gila brevicauda, Gila coerulea, Gila conspersa, Gila crassicauda, Gila eremica, Gila minacae, Gila nigra, Gila orcuttii, Gila pulchra, Gila seminuda, Hybognathus argyritis, Hybopsis rubrifrons, Hybopsis winchelli, Iberochondrostoma oretanum, Iberocypris palaciosi, Iotichthys phlegethontis, Lepidomeda albivallis, Lepidomeda aliciae, Lepidomeda altivelis, Lepidomeda copei, Leuciscus baicalensis, Leuciscus bearnensis, Leuciscus bergi, Leuciscus burdigalensis, Leuciscus chuanchicus, Leuciscus dzungaricus, Leuciscus latus, Leuciscus lehmanni, Leuciscus lindbergi, Leuciscus merzbacheri, Leuciscus oxyrrhis, Leuciscus schmidti, Leucos albus, Lythrurus alegnotus, Lythrurus matutinus, Lythrurus roseipinnis, Lythrurus snelsoni, Macrhybopsis gelida, Macrhybopsis meeki, Margariscus nachtriebi, Mirogrex hulensis, Moapa coriacea, Nocomis effusus, Nocomis platyrhynchus, Notropis albizonatus, Notropis alborus, Notropis altipinnis, Notropis amecae, Notropis aulidion, Notropis boucardi, Notropis cahabae, Notropis calabazas, Notropis calientis, Notropis candidus, Notropis chlorocephalus, Notropis cumingii, Notropis edwardraneyi, Notropis grandis, Notropis hypsilepis, Notropis imeldae, Notropis marhabatiensis, Notropis mekistocholas, Notropis moralesi, Notropis nazas, Notropis ortenburgeri, Notropis ozarcanus, Notropis perpallidus, Notropis rafinesquei, Notropis scepticus, Notropis suttkusi, Notropis uranoscopus, Oregonichthys crameri, Oregonichthys kalawatseti, Orthodon microlepidotus, Parachondrostoma arrigonis, Parachondrostoma miegii, Parachondrostoma turiensis, Pararhinichthys bowersi, Pelasgus epiroticus, Pelasgus prespensis, Petroleuciscus kurui, Phenacobius catostomus, Phenacobius uranops, Phoxinellus alepidotus, Phoxinellus pseudalepidotus, Phoxinus apollonicus, Phoxinus bigerri, Phoxinus brachyurus, Phoxinus colchicus, Phoxinus issykkulensis, Phoxinus karsticus, Phoxinus ketmaieri, Phoxinus keumkang, Phoxinus likai, Phoxinus oxyrhynchus, Phoxinus septimaniae, Phoxinus strandjae, Phoxinus strymonicus, Phoxinus tchangi, Phoxinus ujmonensis, Pimephales tenellus, Pogonichthys ciscoides, Pogonichthys macrolepidotus, Pseudochondrostoma polylepis, Pseudophoxinus antalyae, Pseudophoxinus atropatenus, Pseudophoxinus battalgilae, Pseudophoxinus burduricus, Pseudophoxinus caralis, Pseudophoxinus crassus, Pseudophoxinus egridiri, Pseudophoxinus elizavetae, Pseudophoxinus evliyae, Pseudophoxinus firati, Pseudophoxinus handlirschi, Pseudophoxinus hasani, Pseudophoxinus hittitorum, Pseudophoxinus libani, Pseudophoxinus ninae, Pseudophoxinus punicus, Pseudophoxinus sojuchbulagi, Pseudophoxinus syriacus, Pseudophoxinus turani, Pseudophoxinus zekayi, Pseudophoxinus zeregi, Pteronotropis euryzonus, Pteronotropis grandipinnis, Pteronotropis merlini, Pteronotropis stonei, Ptychocheilus umpquae, Relictus solitarius, Rhinichthys deaconi, Rhinichthys evermanni, Rhinichthys falcatus, Rhinichthys umatilla, Rhynchocypris dementjevi, Rhynchocypris poljakowii, Rutilus caspicus, Rutilus heckelii, Rutilus stoumboudae, Scardinius dergle, Scardinius elmaliensis, Scardinius graecus, Scardinius knezevici, Semotilus lumbee, Siphateles alvordensis, Siphateles boraxobius, Squalius adanaensis, Squalius agdamicus, Squalius albus, Squalius aphipsi, Squalius aristotelis, Squalius berak, Squalius cappadocicus, Squalius carinus, Squalius castellanus, Squalius cephaloides, Squalius illyricus, Squalius kosswigi, Squalius microlepis, Squalius moreoticus, Squalius orientalis, Squalius orpheus, Squalius peloponensis, Squalius platyceps, Squalius prespensis, Squalius pursakensis, Squalius recurvirostris, Squalius seyhanensis, Squalius spurius, Squalius squaliusculus, Squalius tenellus, Squalius turcicus, Squalius valentinus, Stypodon signifer, Tampichthys catostomops, Tampichthys dichromus, Tampichthys erimyzonops, Tampichthys ipni, Tampichthys mandibularis, Tampichthys rasconis, Telestes beoticus, Telestes croaticus, Telestes fontinalis, Telestes polylepis, Telestes turskyi, Telestes ukliva, Tribolodon nakamurai, Yuriria amatlana, Yuriria chapalae, Aaptosyax grypus, Araiocypris batodes, Barbodes amarus, Barbodes aurotaeniatus, Barbodes baoulan, Barbodes belinka, Barbodes bunau, Barbodes cataractae, Barbodes clemensi, Barbodes colemani, Barbodes disa, Barbodes dorsimaculatus, Barbodes dunckeri, Barbodes flavifuscus, Barbodes hemictenus, Barbodes herrei, Barbodes ivis, Barbodes joaquinae, Barbodes katolo, Barbodes lanaoensis, Barbodes mahakkamensis, Barbodes manalak, Barbodes microps, Barbodes montanoi, Barbodes pachycheilus, Barbodes palaemophagus, Barbodes palata, Barbodes palavanensis, Barbodes platysoma, Barbodes polylepis, Barbodes quinquemaculatus, Barbodes resinus, Barbodes sirang, Barbodes snyderi, Barbodes strigatus, Barbodes sunieri, Barbodes tras, Barbodes truncatulus, Barbodes umalii, Barbodes xouthos, Barbopsis devecchii, Caecobarbus geertsii, Caecocypris basimi, Chagunius nicholsi, Coptostomabarbus bellcrossi, Coptostomabarbus wittei, Cosmochilus cardinalis, Cosmochilus falcifer, Cosmochilus nanlaensis, Cyclocheilichthys heteronema, Cyclocheilichthys lagleri, Cyclocheilichthys schoppeae, Cyclocheilichthys sinensis, Cyprinion acinaces, Cyprinion mhalensis, Cyprinion microphthalmum, Cyprinion milesi, Diplocheilichthys jentinkii, Diplocheilichthys pleurotaenia, Eirmotus furvus, Eirmotus insignis, Eirmotus isthmus, Elopichthys bambusa, Gymnodiptychus integrigymnatus, Hampala ampalong, Hampala bimaculata, Hampala lopezi, Hampala sabana, Hemiculterella macrolepis, Hemigrammocapoeta culiciphaga, Hemigrammocapoeta elegans, Herzensteinia microcephalus, Horalabiosa arunachalami, Horalabiosa palaniensis, Huigobio chenhsienensis, Huigobio exilicauda, Hypselobarbus gracilis, Hypselobarbus keralaensis, Hypselobarbus lithopidos, Hypselobarbus nilgiriensis, Hypselobarbus periyarensis, Hypselobarbus pseudomussullah, Hypsibarbus annamensis, Hypsibarbus macrosquamatus, Hypsibarbus myitkyinae, Hypsibarbus oatesii, Hypsibarbus suvattii, Laocypris hispida, Lepidopygopsis typus, Linichthys laticeps, Lobocheilos cornutus, Lobocheilos davisi, Lobocheilos delacouri, Lobocheilos erinaceus, Lobocheilos fowleri, Lobocheilos gracilis, Lobocheilos ixocheilos, Lobocheilos kajanensis, Lobocheilos lehat, Lobocheilos nigrovittatus, Lobocheilos ovalis, Lobocheilos quadrilineatus, Lobocheilos schwanenfeldii, Lobocheilos tenura, Lobocheilos terminalis, Lobocheilos thavili, Lobocheilos trangensis, Lobocheilos unicornis, Longiculter siahi, Luciocyprinus langsoni, Naziritor zhobensis, Neolissochilus baoshanensis, Neolissochilus benasi, Neolissochilus blanci, Neolissochilus blythii, Neolissochilus bovanicus, Neolissochilus compressus, Neolissochilus dukai, Neolissochilus heterostomus, Neolissochilus hexastichus, Neolissochilus longipinnis, Neolissochilus namlenensis, Neolissochilus paucisquamatus, Neolissochilus spinulosus, Neolissochilus stevensonii, Neolissochilus tweediei, Neolissochilus vittatus, Onychostoma angustistomata, Onychostoma barbatum, Onychostoma breve, Onychostoma daduense, Onychostoma dongnaiensis, Onychostoma elongatum, Onychostoma fusiforme, Onychostoma krongnoensis, Onychostoma laticeps, Onychostoma leptura, Onychostoma macrolepis, Onychostoma meridionale, Onychostoma minnanensis, Onychostoma ovale, Onychostoma rarum, Onychostoma uniforme, Onychostoma virgulatum, Oreoleuciscus angusticephalus, Oreoleuciscus dsapchynensis, Oreoleuciscus humilis, Oreoleuciscus potanini, Osteobrama alfredianus, Osteobrama bhimensis, Osteobrama cunma, Osteobrama peninsularis, Paraspinibarbus macracanthus, Percocypris regani, Percocypris tchangi, Phreatichthys andruzzii, Placogobio bacmeensis, Placogobio nahangensis, Pogobrama barbatula, Poropuntius alloiopleurus, Poropuntius angustus, Poropuntius bantamensis, Poropuntius birtwistlei, Poropuntius brevispinus, Poropuntius burtoni, Poropuntius carinatus, Poropuntius chonglingchungi, Poropuntius cogginii, Poropuntius consternans, Poropuntius daliensis, Poropuntius exiguus, Poropuntius faucis, Poropuntius fuxianhuensis, Poropuntius hampaloides, Poropuntius hathe, Poropuntius heterolepidotus, Poropuntius huangchuchieni, Poropuntius huguenini, Poropuntius kontumensis, Poropuntius krempfi, Poropuntius lobocheiloides, Poropuntius margarianus, Poropuntius opisthopterus, Poropuntius rhomboides, Poropuntius schanicus, Poropuntius shanensis, Poropuntius smedleyi, Poropuntius solitus, Poropuntius susanae, Probarbus labeaminor, Prolabeops melanhypopterus, Prolabeops nyongensis, Ptychobarbus conirostris, Puntioplites waandersi, Rohteichthys microlepis, Scaphiodonichthys macracanthus, Scaphognathops theunensis, Schismatorhynchos endecarhapis, Schismatorhynchos holorhynchos, Schismatorhynchos nukta, Schizocypris brucei, Schizocypris ladigesi, Schizopygopsis anteroventris, Schizopygopsis kessleri, Schizopygopsis kialingensis, Schizopygopsis stoliczkai, Semiplotus cirrhosus, Semiplotus modestus, Sikukia flavicaudata, Sikukia longibarbata, Sikukia stejnegeri, Sinilabeo binhluensis, Sinilabeo brevirostris, Sinilabeo cirrhinoides, Sinilabeo hummeli, Sinilabeo longibarbatus, Sinilabeo longirostris, Spinibarbus babeensis, Spinibarbus brevicephalus, Spinibarbus hollandi, Spinibarbus maensis, Spinibarbus nammauensis, Spinibarbus ovalius, Spinibarbus vittatus, Thryssocypris ornithostoma, Thryssocypris tonlesapensis, Thryssocypris wongrati, Thynnichthys sandkhol, Thynnichthys vaillanti, Tor ater, Tor barakae, Tor chelynoides, Tor hemispinus, Tor kulkarnii, Tor polylepis, Tor qiaojiensis, Tor remadevii, Tor yingjiangensis, Tor yunnanensis, Troglocyclocheilus khammouanensis, Typhlobarbus nudiventris, Xenobarbus loveridgei, Distoechodon macrophthalmus, Hypophthalmichthys harmandi, Xenocypris fangi, Xenocypris hupeinensis, Xenocypris medius, Xenocypris yunnanensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Psilorhynchidae

Psilorhynchus amplicephalus, Psilorhynchus chakpiensis, Psilorhynchus gokkyi, Psilorhynchus hamiltoni, Psilorhynchus homaloptera, Psilorhynchus kaladanensis, Psilorhynchus khopai, Psilorhynchus maculatus, Psilorhynchus microphthalmus, Psilorhynchus ngathanu, Psilorhynchus olliei, Psilorhynchus piperatus, Psilorhynchus pseudecheneis, Psilorhynchus robustus, Psilorhynchus rowleyi, Psilorhynchus tenura, Psilorhynchus tysoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cobitidae

Leptobotia flavolineata, Leptobotia microphthalma, Leptobotia orientalis, Leptobotia punctata, Leptobotia tchangi, Leptobotia tientainensis, Parabotia bimaculata, Parabotia brevirostris, Parabotia curtus, Parabotia dubia, Parabotia kiangsiensis, Parabotia kimluani, Parabotia mantschurica, Parabotia parva, Parabotia vancuongi, Sinibotia reevesae, Acanthopsoides gracilis, Acanthopsoides namromensis, Acanthopsoides robertsi, Acantopsis multistigmatus, Bibarba bibarba, Bibarba parvoculus, Cobitis albicoloris, Cobitis amphilekta, Cobitis arachthosensis, Cobitis arenae, Cobitis australis, Cobitis battalgili, Cobitis calderoni, Cobitis crassicauda, Cobitis dalmatina, Cobitis damlae, Cobitis dolichorhynchus, Cobitis elazigensis, Cobitis evreni, Cobitis fasciola, Cobitis guttata, Cobitis hellenica, Cobitis illyrica, Cobitis kaibarai, Cobitis kellei, Cobitis kurui, Cobitis laoensis, Cobitis lebedevi, Cobitis levantina, Cobitis longitaeniatus, Cobitis magnostriata, Cobitis matsubarai, Cobitis megaspila, Cobitis meridionalis, Cobitis microcephala, Cobitis multimaculata, Cobitis narentana, Cobitis nuicocensis, Cobitis ohridana, Cobitis phongnhaensis, Cobitis phrygica, Cobitis pontica, Cobitis puncticulata, Cobitis punctilineata, Cobitis rara, Cobitis rhodopensis, Cobitis satunini, Cobitis shikokuensis, Cobitis sibirica, Cobitis simplicispina, Cobitis splendens, Cobitis squataeniatus, Cobitis stenocauda, Cobitis stephanidisi, Cobitis takatsuensis, Cobitis taurica, Cobitis tetralineata, Cobitis trichonica, Cobitis turcica, Cobitis vettonica, Cobitis ylengensis, Cobitis zhejiangensis, Kottelatlimia hipporhynchos, Kottelatlimia katik, Lepidocephalichthys alkaia, Lepidocephalichthys annandalei, Lepidocephalichthys barbatuloides, Lepidocephalichthys coromandelensis, Lepidocephalichthys furcatus, Lepidocephalichthys irrorata, Lepidocephalichthys kranos, Lepidocephalichthys lorentzi, Lepidocephalichthys manipurensis, Lepidocephalichthys tomaculum, Lepidocephalichthys zeppelini, Lepidocephalus nanensis, Microcobitis misgurnoides, Misgurnus buphoensis, Misgurnus multimaculatus, Misgurnus nikolskyi, Misgurnus tonkinensis, Neoeucirrhichthys maydelli, Niwaella delicata, Niwaella laterimaculata, Niwaella longibarba, Niwaella xinjiangensis, Pangio agma, Pangio alcoides, Pangio alternans, Pangio ammophila, Pangio apoda, Pangio atactos, Pangio bitaimac, Pangio borneensis, Pangio elongata, Pangio filinaris, Pangio goaensis, Pangio incognito, Pangio longimanus, Pangio longipinnis, Pangio lumbriciformis, Pangio malayana, Pangio muraeniformis, Pangio piperata, Pangio pulla, Pangio robiginosa, Pangio semicincta, Pangio signicauda, Pangio superba, Paralepidocephalus guishanensis, Paralepidocephalus yui, Protocobitis anteroventris, Protocobitis polylepis, Sabanejewia baltica, Sabanejewia caspia, Sabanejewia kubanica, Sabanejewia vallachica, Theriodes sandakanensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Balitoridae

Balitora annamitica, Balitora eddsi, Balitora elongata, Balitora haithanhi, Balitora jalpalli, Balitora lancangjiangensis, Balitora laticauda, Balitora ludongensis, Balitora meridionalis, Balitora nantingensis, Balitora nigrocorpa, Balitora tchangi, Balitora vanlani, Balitora vanlongi, Beaufortia cyclica, Beaufortia fasciolata, Beaufortia huangguoshuensis, Beaufortia intermedia, Beaufortia liui, Beaufortia multiocellata, Beaufortia niulanensis, Beaufortia pingi, Beaufortia polylepis, Beaufortia szechuanensis, Beaufortia triocellata, Beaufortia zebroidus, Bhavania arunachalensis, Dienbienia namnuaensis, Erromyzon compactus, Erromyzon kalotaenia, Erromyzon yangi, Formosania chenyiyui, Formosania davidi, Formosania fasciolata, Formosania galericula, Formosania paucisquama, Formosania tinkhami, Gastromyzon aequabilis, Gastromyzon aeroides, Gastromyzon auronigrus, Gastromyzon bario, Gastromyzon borneensis, Gastromyzon cornusaccus, Gastromyzon cranbrooki, Gastromyzon crenastus, Gastromyzon embalohensis, Gastromyzon extrorsus, Gastromyzon farragus, Gastromyzon ingeri, Gastromyzon introrsus, Gastromyzon katibasensis, Gastromyzon megalepis, Gastromyzon monticola, Gastromyzon pariclavis, Gastromyzon praestans, Gastromyzon psiloetron, Gastromyzon russulus, Gastromyzon spectabilis, Gastromyzon stellatus, Gastromyzon umbrus, Gastromyzon venustus, Ghatsa menoni, Ghatsa montana, Ghatsa pillaii, Ghatsa silasi, Glaniopsis denudata, Glaniopsis gossei, Glaniopsis hanitschi, Glaniopsis multiradiata, Hemimyzon confluens, Hemimyzon ecdyonuroides, Hemimyzon khonensis, Hemimyzon macroptera, Hemimyzon megalopseos, Hemimyzon pengi, Hemimyzon pumilicorpora, Hemimyzon sheni, Hemimyzon songamensis, Hemimyzon yaotanensis, Homaloptera ocellata, Homaloptera ogilviei, Homaloptera parclitella, Homalopteroides avii, Homalopteroides indochinensis, Homalopteroides manipurensis, Homalopteroides modestus, Homalopteroides rupicola, Homalopteroides wassinkii, Homalopteroides weberi, Homalopteroides yuwonoi, Homalopterula amphisquamata, Homalopterula heterolepis, Homalopterula modiglianii, Homalopterula vanderbilti, Hypergastromyzon eubranchus, Jinshaia niulanjiangensis, Katibasia insidiosa, Lepturichthys dolichopterus, Liniparhomaloptera monoloba, Liniparhomaloptera obtusirostris, Metahomaloptera longicauda, Neogastromyzon brunei, Neogastromyzon chini, Neogastromyzon crassiobex, Neogastromyzon kottelati, Neogastromyzon nieuwenhuisii, Neohomaloptera johorensis, Paraprotomyzon lungkowensis, Paraprotomyzon multifasciatus, Paraprotomyzon niulanjiangensis, Paraprotomyzon yunnanensis, Parasewellia monolobata, Parasewellia polylobata, Parasewellia tetralobata, Protomyzon aphelocheilus, Protomyzon borneensis, Pseudogastromyzon buas, Pseudogastromyzon changtingensis, Pseudogastromyzon daon, Pseudogastromyzon elongatus, Pseudogastromyzon laticeps, Pseudogastromyzon lianjiangensis, Pseudogastromyzon loos, Pseudogastromyzon meihuashanensis, Pseudogastromyzon peristictus, Pseudohomaloptera batek, Pseudohomaloptera tatereganii, Pseudohomaloptera vulgaris, Sewellia albisuera, Sewellia analis, Sewellia diardi, Sewellia elongata, Sewellia medius, Sewellia patella, Sewellia pterolineata, Sewellia songboensis, Sewellia trakhucensis, Sinogastromyzon daduheensis, Sinogastromyzon daon, Sinogastromyzon dezeensis, Sinogastromyzon hagiangensis, Sinogastromyzon hexaocellum, Sinogastromyzon hsiashiensis, Sinogastromyzon hypercorpus, Sinogastromyzon lixianjiangensis, Sinogastromyzon macrostoma, Sinogastromyzon maon, Sinogastromyzon minutus, Sinogastromyzon multiocellum, Sinogastromyzon namnaensis, Sinogastromyzon nanpanjiangensis, Sinogastromyzon nantaiensis, Sinogastromyzon rugocauda, Sinogastromyzon sichangensis, Sinogastromyzon tonkinensis, Travancoria elongata, Travancoria jonesi, Vanmanenia caldwelli, Vanmanenia caobangensis, Vanmanenia crassicauda, Vanmanenia homalocephala, Vanmanenia maculata, Vanmanenia microlepis, Vanmanenia monofasciodorsala, Vanmanenia multiloba, Vanmanenia nahangensis, Vanmanenia polylepis, Vanmanenia serrilineata, Vanmanenia tetraloba, Vanmanenia trifasciodorsala, Vanmanenia ventrosquamata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Nemacheilidae

Aborichthys cataracta, Aborichthys garoensis, Aborichthys rosammai, Aborichthys tikaderi, Aborichthys verticauda, Aborichthys waikhomi, Acanthocobitis mandalayensis, Acanthocobitis pavonacea, Acanthocobitis pictilis, Afronemacheilus abyssinicus, Afronemacheilus kaffa, Barbatula altayensis, Barbatula bergamensis, Barbatula compressirostris, Barbatula dgebuadzei, Barbatula farsica, Barbatula gibba, Barbatula golubtsovi, Barbatula potaninorum, Barbatula quignardi, Barbatula sawadai, Barbatula toni, Barbatula zetensis, Claea dabryi, Draconectes narinosus, Dzihunia ilan, Dzihunia turdakovi, Hedinichthys grummorum, Hedinichthys macropterus, Hedinichthys yarkandensis, Homatula acuticephala, Homatula disparizona, Homatula erhaiensis, Homatula laxiclathra, Homatula longidorsalis, Homatula nanpanjiangensis, Homatula oligolepis, Homatula potanini, Homatula pycnolepis, Homatula variegata, Homatula wujiangensis, Homatula wuliangensis, Ilamnemacheilus longipinnis, Iskandaria kuschakewitschi, Lefua echigonia, Lefua nikkonis, Lefua pleskei, Longischistura striata, Mesonoemacheilus herrei, Mesonoemacheilus pambarensis, Micronemacheilus zispi, Nemacheilus arenicolus, Nemacheilus banar, Nemacheilus chrysolaimos, Nemacheilus cleopatra, Nemacheilus doonensis, Nemacheilus drassensis, Nemacheilus huapingensis, Nemacheilus inglisi, Nemacheilus jaklesii, Nemacheilus kaimurensis, Nemacheilus kapuasensis, Nemacheilus keralensis, Nemacheilus kodaguensis, Nemacheilus longipinnis, Nemacheilus lunanensis, Nemacheilus menoni, Nemacheilus monilis, Nemacheilus nilgiriensis, Nemacheilus papillos, Nemacheilus paucimaculatus, Nemacheilus periyarensis, Nemacheilus petrubanarescui, Nemacheilus pfeifferae, Nemacheilus pulchellus, Nemacheilus rueppelli, Nemacheilus saravacensis, Nemacheilus selangoricus, Nemacheilus shehensis, Nemacheilus shuangjiangensis, Nemacheilus singhi, Nemacheilus spiniferus, Nemacheilus stigmofasciatus, Nemacheilus subfusca, Nemacheilus tuberigum, Nemacheilus yingjiangensis, Nemachilichthys shimogensis, Neonoemacheilus assamensis, Neonoemacheilus morehensis, Neonoemacheilus peguensis, Oreonectes acridorsalis, Oreonectes barbatus, Oreonectes donglanensis, Oreonectes duanensis, Oreonectes elongatus, Oreonectes guananensis, Oreonectes luochengensis, Oreonectes macrolepis, Oreonectes microphthalmus, Oreonectes polystigmus, Oreonectes translucens, Oxynoemacheilus anatolicus, Oxynoemacheilus araxensis, Oxynoemacheilus atili, Oxynoemacheilus banarescui, Oxynoemacheilus chomanicus, Oxynoemacheilus cinicus, Oxynoemacheilus cyri, Oxynoemacheilus ercisianus, Oxynoemacheilus erdali, Oxynoemacheilus eregliensis, Oxynoemacheilus evreni, Oxynoemacheilus frenatus, Oxynoemacheilus galilaeus, Oxynoemacheilus kaynaki, Oxynoemacheilus kermanshahensis, Oxynoemacheilus kosswigi, Oxynoemacheilus kurdistanicus, Oxynoemacheilus lenkoranensis, Oxynoemacheilus leontinae, Oxynoemacheilus mediterraneus, Oxynoemacheilus mesudae, Oxynoemacheilus paucilepis, Oxynoemacheilus persa, Oxynoemacheilus phoxinoides, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanensis, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanicola, Oxynoemacheilus simavicus, Oxynoemacheilus tongiorgii, Oxynoemacheilus zagrosensis, Paracanthocobitis abutwebi, Paracanthocobitis adelaideae, Paracanthocobitis canicula, Paracanthocobitis linypha, Paracanthocobitis maekhlongensis, Paracobitis basharensis, Paracobitis boutanensis, Paracobitis ghazniensis, Paracobitis hagiangensis, Paracobitis maolanensis, Paracobitis molavii, Paracobitis persa, Paracobitis phongthoensis, Paracobitis posterodorsalus, Paracobitis rhadinaeus, Paracobitis smithi, Paracobitis zabgawraensis, Paranemachilus genilepis, Paranemachilus pingguoensis, Paraschistura abdolii, Paraschistura alepidota, Paraschistura alta, Paraschistura aredvii, Paraschistura bampurensis, Paraschistura chrysicristinae, Paraschistura hormuzensis, Paraschistura ilamensis, Paraschistura lepidocaulis, Paraschistura lindbergi, Paraschistura microlabra, Paraschistura montana, Paraschistura naseeri, Paraschistura naumanni, Paraschistura nielseni, Paraschistura pasatigris, Paraschistura prashari, Paraschistura punjabensis, Paraschistura susiani, Paraschistura turcmenica, Physoschistura brunneana, Physoschistura chindwinensis, Physoschistura dikrongensis, Physoschistura raoi, Physoschistura rivulicola, Physoschistura tigrinum, Physoschistura tuivaiensis, Physoschistura yunnaniloides, Protonemacheilus longipectoralis, Pteronemacheilus lucidorsum, Pteronemacheilus meridionalis, Schistura acuticephalus, Schistura afasciata, Schistura aizawlensis, Schistura albirostris, Schistura altipedunculatus, Schistura amplizona, Schistura anambarensis, Schistura antennata, Schistura aramis, Schistura arifi, Schistura athos, Schistura atra, Schistura aurantiaca, Schistura bachmaensis, Schistura bairdi, Schistura baluchiorum, Schistura bannaensis, Schistura bella, Schistura bolavenensis, Schistura breviceps, Schistura callichromus, Schistura callidora, Schistura carbonaria, Schistura carletoni, Schistura cataracta, Schistura caudofurca, Schistura chapaensis, Schistura chindwinica, Schistura clatrata, Schistura conirostris, Schistura coruscans, Schistura crabro, Schistura cryptofasciata, Schistura curtistigma, Schistura dalatensis, Schistura daubentoni, Schistura dayi, Schistura defectiva, Schistura deignani, Schistura desmotes, Schistura diminuta, Schistura disparizona, Schistura dorsizona, Schistura dubia, Schistura fasciata, Schistura fascimaculata, Schistura finis, Schistura fowleriana, Schistura fusinotata, Schistura gangetica, Schistura globiceps, Schistura harnaiensis, Schistura himachalensis, Schistura hingi, Schistura hoai, Schistura horai, Schistura humilis, Schistura huongensis, Schistura hypsiura, Schistura imitator, Schistura implicata, Schistura irregularis, Schistura isostigma, Schistura kangjupkhulensis, Schistura khamtanhi, Schistura khugae, Schistura kloetzliae, Schistura kohatensis, Schistura koladynensis, Schistura kongphengi, Schistura kontumensis, Schistura laterimaculata, Schistura latidens, Schistura latifasciata, Schistura leukensis, Schistura lingyunensis, Schistura longa, Schistura machensis, Schistura macrocephalus, Schistura macrolepis, Schistura macrotaenia, Schistura maculosa, Schistura malaisei, Schistura manipurensis, Schistura megalodon, Schistura melarancia, Schistura minuta, Schistura mizoramensis, Schistura mobbsi, Schistura moeiensis, Schistura nagaensis, Schistura nalbanti, Schistura namboensis, Schistura nandingensis, Schistura nasifilis, Schistura nicholsi, Schistura niulanjiangensis, Schistura nomi, Schistura novemradiata, Schistura nudidorsum, Schistura obeini, Schistura obliquofascia, Schistura orthocauda, Schistura pakistanica, Schistura pantherina, Schistura papulifera, Schistura paucicincta, Schistura paucifasciata, Schistura paucireticulata, Schistura pawensis, Schistura personata, Schistura pertica, Schistura pervagata, Schistura phamhringi, Schistura polytaenia, Schistura porocephala, Schistura porthos, Schistura prashadi, Schistura procera, Schistura prolixifasciata, Schistura pseudofasciolata, Schistura psittacula, Schistura pumatensis, Schistura punctatus, Schistura puncticeps, Schistura punctifasciata, Schistura quaesita, Schistura quasimodo, Schistura rara, Schistura reidi, Schistura reticulata, Schistura reticulofasciata, Schistura rikiki, Schistura rubrimaculata, Schistura russa, Schistura schultzi, Schistura sertata, Schistura sexcauda, Schistura sexnubes, Schistura shadiwalensis, Schistura shuensis, Schistura sigillata, Schistura sijuensis, Schistura sikmaiensis, Schistura similis, Schistura sirindhornae, Schistura sokolovi, Schistura sombooni, Schistura sonlaensis, Schistura spekuli, Schistura suber, Schistura tenebrosa, Schistura tenura, Schistura thanho, Schistura tigrina, Schistura tirapensis, Schistura tizardi, Schistura trilineata, Schistura tubulinaris, Schistura udomritthiruji, Schistura xhatensis, Schistura yersini, Schistura zonata, Sectoria atriceps, Sectoria heterognathos, Seminemacheilus ispartensis, Seminemacheilus lendlii, Speonectes tiomanensis, Sphaerophysa dianchiensis, Sundoreonectes obesus, Sundoreonectes sabanus, Traccatichthys bacmeensis, Traccatichthys taeniatus, Traccatichthys tuberculum, Triplophysa alexandrae, Triplophysa aliensis, Triplophysa alticeps, Triplophysa altipinnis, Triplophysa aluensis, Triplophysa anterodorsalis, Triplophysa aquaecaeruleae, Triplophysa arnoldii, Triplophysa bashanensis, Triplophysa bombifrons, Triplophysa brachyptera, Triplophysa brahui, Triplophysa brevibarba, Triplophysa cakaensis, Triplophysa chandagaitensis, Triplophysa chondrostoma, Triplophysa choprai, Triplophysa coniptera, Triplophysa crassicauda, Triplophysa crassilabris, Triplophysa cuneicephala, Triplophysa dalaica, Triplophysa daqiaoensis, Triplophysa dongganensis, Triplophysa dorsalis, Triplophysa edsinica, Triplophysa eugeniae, Triplophysa farwelli, Triplophysa fengshanensis, Triplophysa flavicorpus, Triplophysa furva, Triplophysa fuxianensis, Triplophysa gejiuensis, Triplophysa gerzeensis, Triplophysa gracilis, Triplophysa griffithii, Triplophysa gundriseri, Triplophysa hazaraensis, Triplophysa herzensteini, Triplophysa hexiensis, Triplophysa heyangensis, Triplophysa hialmari, Triplophysa hsutschouensis, Triplophysa huanjiangensis, Triplophysa huapingensis, Triplophysa hutjertjuensis, Triplophysa incipiens, Triplophysa intermedia, Triplophysa jiarongensis, Triplophysa kafirnigani, Triplophysa kaznakowi, Triplophysa kullmanni, Triplophysa kungessana, Triplophysa lacusnigri, Triplophysa lacustris, Triplophysa ladacensis, Triplophysa langpingensis, Triplophysa laterimaculata, Triplophysa laticeps, Triplophysa leptosoma, Triplophysa lihuensis, Triplophysa lixianensis, Triplophysa longianguis, Triplophysa longibarbata, Triplophysa longipectoralis, Triplophysa longliensis, Triplophysa macrocephala, Triplophysa macromaculata, Triplophysa macrophthalma, Triplophysa markehenensis, Triplophysa marmorata, Triplophysa microphysa, Triplophysa microps, Triplophysa minuta, Triplophysa moquensis, Triplophysa nanpanjiangensis, Triplophysa nasalis, Triplophysa nasobarbatula, Triplophysa naziri, Triplophysa ninglangensis, Triplophysa nujiangensa, Triplophysa obscura, Triplophysa obtusirostra, Triplophysa orientalis, Triplophysa papillosolabiata, Triplophysa pappenheimi, Triplophysa paradoxa, Triplophysa parvus, Triplophysa pedaschenkoi, Triplophysa polyfasciata, Triplophysa pseudoscleroptera, Triplophysa pseudostenura, Triplophysa qilianensis, Triplophysa qiubeiensis, Triplophysa robusta, Triplophysa rosa, Triplophysa rossoperegrinatorum, Triplophysa rotundiventris, Triplophysa scapanognatha, Triplophysa scleroptera, Triplophysa sellaefer, Triplophysa sewerzowi, Triplophysa shaanxiensis, Triplophysa shehensis, Triplophysa shilinensis, Triplophysa stewarti, Triplophysa strauchii, Triplophysa tanggulaensis, Triplophysa tenuicauda, Triplophysa tenuis, Triplophysa tianeensis, Triplophysa trewavasae, Triplophysa turpanensis, Triplophysa ulacholica, Triplophysa venusta, Triplophysa waisihani, Triplophysa wuweiensis, Triplophysa xiangshuingensis, Triplophysa xiangxiensis, Triplophysa xichangensis, Triplophysa xingshanensis, Triplophysa xiqiensis, Triplophysa yaopeizhii, Triplophysa yasinensis, Triplophysa yunnanensis, Triplophysa zaidamensis, Triplophysa zamegacephala, Triplophysa zhaoi, Triplophysa zhenfengensis, Tuberoschistura cambodgiensis, Turcinoemacheilus hafezi, Turcinoemacheilus himalaya, Turcinoemacheilus minimus, Yunnanilus altus, Yunnanilus analis, Yunnanilus bailianensis, Yunnanilus bajiangensis, Yunnanilus beipanjiangensis, Yunnanilus caohaiensis, Yunnanilus chui, Yunnanilus discoloris, Yunnanilus elakatis, Yunnanilus forkicaudalis, Yunnanilus ganheensis, Yunnanilus jinxiensis, Yunnanilus longibarbatus, Yunnanilus longibulla, Yunnanilus longidorsalis, Yunnanilus macrogaster, Yunnanilus macroistainus, Yunnanilus macrolepis, Yunnanilus nanpanjiangensis, Yunnanilus niger, Yunnanilus nigromaculatus, Yunnanilus niulanensis, Yunnanilus obtusirostris, Yunnanilus pachycephalus, Yunnanilus paludosus, Yunnanilus parvus, Yunnanilus pleurotaenia, Yunnanilus pulcherrimus, Yunnanilus sichuanensis, Yunnanilus spanisbripes, Yunnanilus tigerivinus, Yunnanilus yangzonghaiensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Serpenticobitidae

Serpenticobitis cingulata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Vaillantellidae

Vaillantella cinnamomea

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Barbuccidae

Barbucca elongata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Gyrinocheilidae

Gyrinocheilus pustulosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Catostomidae

Catostomus ardens, Catostomus bondi, Catostomus columbianus, Catostomus conchos, Catostomus fumeiventris, Catostomus microps, Catostomus nebuliferus, Catostomus platyrhynchus, Catostomus plebeius, Catostomus rimiculus, Catostomus santaanae, Catostomus snyderi, Catostomus tsiltcoosensis, Chasmistes brevirostris, Chasmistes cujus, Chasmistes fecundus, Chasmistes liorus, Chasmistes muriei, Deltistes luxatus, Erimyzon claviformis, Moxostoma albidum, Moxostoma austrinum, Moxostoma breviceps, Moxostoma collapsum, Moxostoma hubbsi, Moxostoma lacerum, Moxostoma mascotae, Moxostoma pisolabrum, Moxostoma rupiscartes, Thoburnia atripinnis, Thoburnia hamiltoni, Xyrauchen texanus, Cycleptus meridionalis, Ictiobus labiosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Citharinidae

Citharinops distichodoides, Citharinus eburneensis, Citharinus macrolepis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Distichodontidae

Belonophago hutsebouti, Congocharax olbrechtsi, Distichodus brevipinnis, Distichodus engycephalus, Distichodus langi, Distichodus nefasch, Distichodus petersii, Distichodus schenga, Distichodus teugelsi, Dundocharax bidentatus, Eugnathichthys eetveldii, Eugnathichthys macroterolepis, Eugnathichthys virgatus, Ichthyborus besse, Microstomatichthyoborus bashforddeani, Monostichodus elongatus, Nannaethiops bleheri, Nannocharax angolensis, Nannocharax dageti, Nannocharax elongatus, Nannocharax fasciolaris, Nannocharax gracilis, Nannocharax hastatus, Nannocharax hollyi, Nannocharax intermedius, Nannocharax lineomaculatus, Nannocharax lineostriatus, Nannocharax luapulae, Nannocharax machadoi, Nannocharax macropterus, Nannocharax maculicauda, Nannocharax micros, Nannocharax minutus, Nannocharax monardi, Nannocharax multifasciatus, Nannocharax niloticus, Nannocharax ogoensis, Nannocharax procatopus, Nannocharax pteron, Nannocharax reidi, Nannocharax rubensteini, Nannocharax schoutedeni, Nannocharax signifer, Nannocharax taenia, Nannocharax usongo, Nannocharax wittei, Nannocharax zebra, Neolebias gossei, Neolebias kerguennae, Neolebias lozii, Neolebias powelli, Neolebias spilotaenia, Paradistichodus dimidiatus, Paraphago rostratus, Phago intermedius, Phago loricatus, Xenocharax crassus, Monostichodus lootensi, Monostichodus mesmaekersi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Alestidae

Alestes ansorgii, Alestes dentex, Alestes inferus, Alestes liebrechtsii, Alestes macrophthalmus, Alestes stuhlmannii, Alestopetersius bifasciatus, Alestopetersius brichardi, Alestopetersius compressus, Alestopetersius conspectus, Alestopetersius hilgendorfi, Alestopetersius leopoldianus, Alestopetersius tumbensis, Bathyaethiops baka, Bathyaethiops flammeus, Brachypetersius cadwaladeri, Brycinus abeli, Brycinus bartoni, Brycinus batesii, Brycinus carmesinus, Brycinus carolinae, Brycinus comptus, Brycinus derhami, Brycinus epuluensis, Brycinus ferox, Brycinus fwaensis, Brycinus intermedius, Brycinus jacksonii, Brycinus kingsleyae, Brycinus lateralis, Brycinus leuciscus, Brycinus luteus, Brycinus minutus, Brycinus nigricauda, Brycinus opisthotaenia, Brycinus peringueyi, Brycinus poptae, Brycinus schoutedeni, Brycinus taeniurus, Brycinus tessmanni, Brycinus tholloni, Bryconaethiops macrops, Bryconaethiops quinquesquamae, Bryconaethiops yseuxi, Clupeocharax schoutedeni, Hemigrammopetersius barnardi, Hemigrammopetersius pulcher, Hydrocynus tanzaniae, Micralestes ambiguus, Micralestes argyrotaenia, Micralestes congicus, Micralestes eburneensis, Micralestes fodori, Micralestes holargyreus, Micralestes lualabae, Micralestes pabrensis, Micralestes sardina, Micralestes schelly, Micralestes vittatus, Nannopetersius ansorgii, Nannopetersius lamberti, Nannopetersius mutambuei, Petersius conserialis, Phenacogrammus bleheri, Phenacogrammus deheyni, Phenacogrammus polli, Phenacogrammus stigmatura, Phenacogrammus taeniatus, Phenacogrammus urotaenia, Rhabdalestes aeratis, Rhabdalestes brevidorsalis, Rhabdalestes maunensis, Rhabdalestes rhodesiensis, Rhabdalestes tangensis, Rhabdalestes yokai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hepsetidae

Hepsetus cuvieri, Hepsetus kingsleyae, Hepsetus lineatus, Hepsetus microlepis, Hepsetus occidentalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hemiodontidae

Anodus orinocensis, Bivibranchia bimaculata, Bivibranchia notata, Bivibranchia simulata, Bivibranchia velox, Hemiodus amazonum, Hemiodus goeldii, Hemiodus huraulti, Hemiodus iratapuru, Hemiodus jatuarana, Hemiodus langeanii, Hemiodus quadrimaculatus, Hemiodus sterni, Hemiodus thayeria, Hemiodus tocantinensis, Micromischodus sugillatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Parodontidae

Apareiodon agmatos, Apareiodon argenteus, Apareiodon cavalcante, Apareiodon gransabana, Apareiodon itapicuruensis, Apareiodon machrisi, Apareiodon orinocensis, Apareiodon tigrinus, Apareiodon vittatus, Parodon alfonsoi, Parodon apolinari, Parodon atratoensis, Parodon bifasciatus, Parodon caliensis, Parodon carrikeri, Parodon guyanensis, Parodon hilarii, Parodon magdalenensis, Parodon moreirai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Curimatidae

Curimata acutirostris, Curimata aspera, Curimata cerasina, Curimata cisandina, Curimata incompta, Curimata knerii, Curimata ocellata, Curimata roseni, Curimatella alburna, Curimatella lepidura, Curimatella meyeri, Curimatopsis microlepis, Curimatopsis myersi, Cyphocharax aninha, Cyphocharax aspilos, Cyphocharax biocellatus, Cyphocharax derhami, Cyphocharax gangamon, Cyphocharax gouldingi, Cyphocharax laticlavius, Cyphocharax leucostictus, Cyphocharax meniscaprorus, Cyphocharax mestomyllon, Cyphocharax microcephalus, Cyphocharax modestus, Cyphocharax multilineatus, Cyphocharax nigripinnis, Cyphocharax notatus, Cyphocharax oenas, Cyphocharax pantostictos, Cyphocharax pinnilepis, Cyphocharax platanus, Cyphocharax plumbeus, Cyphocharax punctatus, Cyphocharax sanctigabrielis, Cyphocharax signatus, Cyphocharax spilotus, Cyphocharax spiluropsis, Cyphocharax stilbolepis, Cyphocharax vexillapinnus, Potamorhina pristigaster, Potamorhina squamoralevis, Psectrogaster ciliata, Psectrogaster curviventris, Psectrogaster falcata, Psectrogaster saguiru, Pseudocurimata boehlkei, Pseudocurimata patiae, Pseudocurimata peruana, Steindachnerina amazonica, Steindachnerina atratoensis, Steindachnerina binotata, Steindachnerina conspersa, Steindachnerina corumbae, Steindachnerina fasciata, Steindachnerina gracilis, Steindachnerina hypostoma, Steindachnerina leucisca, Steindachnerina planiventris, Steindachnerina pupula, Steindachnerina quasimodoi, Steindachnerina varii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Prochilodontidae

Prochilodus britskii, Prochilodus hartii, Semaprochilodus varii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Anostomidae

Anostomoides atrianalis, Anostomoides passionis, Anostomus longus, Anostomus ucayalensis, Gnathodolus bidens, Hypomasticus despaxi, Hypomasticus garmani, Hypomasticus julii, Hypomasticus lineomaculatus, Hypomasticus megalepis, Hypomasticus pachycheilus, Hypomasticus thayeri, Laemolyta fasciata, Laemolyta macra, Laemolyta proxima, Laemolyta varia, Leporellus cartledgei, Leporellus retropinnis, Leporinus acutidens, Leporinus alternus, Leporinus amae, Leporinus amazonicus, Leporinus apollo, Leporinus arimaspi, Leporinus aripuanaensis, Leporinus badueli, Leporinus bimaculatus, Leporinus bistriatus, Leporinus bleheri, Leporinus boehlkei, Leporinus brinco, Leporinus britskii, Leporinus cylindriformis, Leporinus falcipinnis, Leporinus geminis, Leporinus gomesi, Leporinus gossei, Leporinus guttatus, Leporinus holostictus, Leporinus jamesi, Leporinus jatuncochi, Leporinus lebaili, Leporinus melanopleura, Leporinus melanopleurodes, Leporinus microphthalmus, Leporinus multifasciatus, Leporinus nattereri, Leporinus nijsseni, Leporinus octomaculatus, Leporinus pachyurus, Leporinus parae, Leporinus paralternus, Leporinus paranensis, Leporinus parvulus, Leporinus pearsoni, Leporinus piavussu, Leporinus pitingai, Leporinus platycephalus, Leporinus punctatus, Leporinus reinhardti, Leporinus reticulatus, Leporinus santosi, Leporinus sexstriatus, Leporinus spilopleura, Leporinus steindachneri, Leporinus subniger, Leporinus taeniofasciatus, Leporinus tigrinus, Leporinus trimaculatus, Leporinus uatumaensis, Leporinus unitaeniatus, Leporinus vanzoi, Leporinus venerei, Leporinus wolfei, Petulanos intermedius, Petulanos plicatus, Petulanos spiloclistron, Pseudanos irinae, Pseudanos varii, Rhytiodus elongatus, Rhytiodus lauzannei, Sartor elongatus, Sartor tucuruiense, Schizodon altoparanae, Schizodon australis, Schizodon dissimilis, Schizodon intermedius, Schizodon isognathus, Schizodon jacuiensis, Schizodon knerii, Schizodon platae, Schizodon rostratus, Schizodon scotorhabdotus, Schizodon succinctus, Synaptolaemus cingulatus, Synaptolaemus latofasciatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Chilodontidae

Caenotropus maculosus, Caenotropus mestomorgmatos, Chilodus fritillus, Chilodus zunevei

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Erythrinidae

Erythrinus kessleri, Hoplerythrinus cinereus, Hoplerythrinus gronovii, Hoplias australis, Hoplias brasiliensis, Hoplias curupira, Hoplias intermedius, Hoplias mbigua, Hoplias microcephalus, Hoplias patana, Hoplias teres

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Lebiasinidae

Lebiasina ardilai, Lebiasina chocoensis, Lebiasina chucuriensis, Lebiasina colombia, Lebiasina floridablancaensis, Lebiasina intermedia, Lebiasina marilynae, Lebiasina melanoguttata, Lebiasina minuta, Lebiasina narinensis, Lebiasina ortegai, Lebiasina provenzanoi, Lebiasina taphorni, Lebiasina uruyensis, Lebiasina yepezi, Lebiasina yuruaniensis, Piabucina boruca, Piabucina elongata, Piabucina erythrinoides, Piabucina festae, Piabucina unitaeniata, Copeina osgoodi, Copella eigenmanni, Nannostomus erythrurus, Nannostomus grandis, Nannostomus limatus, Pyrrhulina beni, Pyrrhulina elongata, Pyrrhulina lugubris, Pyrrhulina marilynae, Pyrrhulina maxima, Pyrrhulina melanostoma, Pyrrhulina stoli

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Ctenoluciidae

Boulengerella lucius, Boulengerella xyrekes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Acestrorhynchidae

Acestrorhynchus abbreviatus, Acestrorhynchus grandoculis, Acestrorhynchus heterolepis, Acestrorhynchus isalineae, Acestrorhynchus maculipinna, Gilbertolus atratoensis, Roestes itupiranga, Roestes molossus, Roestes ogilviei

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Cynodontidae

Cynodon meionactis, Cynodon septenarius, Hydrolycus wallacei

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Serrasalmidae

Acnodon senai, Metynnis cuiaba, Metynnis guaporensis, Metynnis longipinnis, Metynnis orinocensis, Metynnis polystictus, Mylesinus paraschomburgkii, Mylesinus paucisquamatus, Mylesinus schomburgkii, Myleus altipinnis, Myleus knerii, Myleus latus, Myloplus lobatus, Myloplus lucienae, Myloplus ternetzi, Myloplus tiete, Myloplus zorroi, Pygocentrus palometa, Serrasalmus auriventris, Serrasalmus emarginatus, Serrasalmus nigricans, Serrasalmus nigricauda, Serrasalmus odyssei, Serrasalmus scotopterus, Serrasalmus stagnatilis, Serrasalmus undulatus, Tometes ancylorhynchus, Tometes camunani, Tometes kranponhah, Tometes makue, Tometes trilobatus, Utiaritichthys esguiceroi, Utiaritichthys sennaebragai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Characidae

Aphyocharax agassizii, Aphyocharax colifax, Aphyocharax gracilis, Aphyocharax pusillus, Aphyocharax yekwanae, Xenagoniates bondi, Aphyocharacidium bolivianum, Aphyocharacidium melandetum, Aphyodite grammica, Axelrodia lindeae, Leptobrycon jatuaranae, Microschemobrycon callops, Microschemobrycon casiquiare, Microschemobrycon geisleri, Microschemobrycon guaporensis, Microschemobrycon melanotus, Microschemobrycon meyburgi, Oxybrycon parvulus, Parecbasis cyclolepis, Tyttobrycon dorsimaculatus, Tyttobrycon hamatus, Tyttobrycon marajoara, Tyttobrycon spinosus, Tyttobrycon xeruini, Bryconexodon trombetasi, Charax apurensis, Charax caudimaculatus, Charax condei, Charax delimai, Charax hemigrammus, Charax macrolepis, Charax metae, Charax michaeli, Charax niger, Charax notulatus, Charax rupununi, Charax tectifer, Charax unimaculatus, Cynopotamus amazonum, Cynopotamus bipunctatus, Cynopotamus essequibensis, Cynopotamus gouldingi, Cynopotamus juruenae, Cynopotamus kincaidi, Cynopotamus venezuelae, Cynopotamus xinguano, Galeocharax gulo, Galeocharax humeralis, Phenacogaster beni, Phenacogaster jancupa, Phenacogaster microstictus, Phenacogaster pectinatus, Phenacogaster suborbitalis, Priocharax ariel, Priocharax nanus, Priocharax pygmaeus, Roeboexodon geryi, Roeboides araguaito, Roeboides bussingi, Roeboides carti, Roeboides dientonito, Roeboides dispar, Roeboides loftini, Roeboides microlepis, Roeboides numerosus, Roeboides occidentalis, Roeboides oligistos, Acinocheirodon melanogramma, Amazonspinther dalmata, Aphyocheirodon hemigrammus, Cheirodon australe, Cheirodon jaguaribensis, Cheirodon kiliani, Cheirodon luelingi, Cheirodon ortegai, Cheirodon parahybae, Cheirodon pisciculus, Compsura gorgonae, Ctenocheirodon pristis, Heterocheirodon jacuiensis, Heterocheirodon yatai, Kolpotocheirodon figueiredoi, Kolpotocheirodon theloura, Macropsobrycon uruguayanae, Macropsobrycon xinguensis, Odontostilbe dialeptura, Odontostilbe dierythrura, Odontostilbe ecuadorensis, Odontostilbe euspilurus, Odontostilbe fugitiva, Odontostilbe littoris, Odontostilbe microcephala, Odontostilbe mitoptera, Odontostilbe nareuda, Odontostilbe pao, Odontostilbe paraguayensis, Odontostilbe parecis, Odontostilbe pulchra, Odontostilbe roloffi, Odontostilbe splendida, Odontostilbe stenodon, Prodontocharax alleni, Prodontocharax howesi, Prodontocharax melanotus, Pseudocheirodon terrabae, Saccoderma hastata, Saccoderma robusta, Serrapinnus aster, Serrapinnus calliurus, Serrapinnus lucindai, Serrapinnus microdon, Serrapinnus micropterus, Serrapinnus potiguar, Serrapinnus sterbai, Serrapinnus tocantinensis, Spintherobolus broccae, Spintherobolus leptoura, Spintherobolus papilliferus, Astyanacinus moorii, Astyanacinus multidens, Astyanacinus yariguies, Astyanax abramis, Astyanax ajuricaba, Astyanax altior, Astyanax angustifrons, Astyanax anterior, Astyanax atratoensis, Astyanax aurocaudatus, Astyanax bagual, Astyanax bifasciatus, Astyanax biotae, Astyanax bourgeti, Astyanax brachypterygium, Astyanax brevirhinus, Astyanax caucanus, Astyanax chaparae, Astyanax chico, Astyanax clavitaeniatus, Astyanax cocibolca, Astyanax cordovae, Astyanax correntinus, Astyanax courensis, Astyanax cremnobates, Astyanax depressirostris, Astyanax dissensus, Astyanax dissimilis, Astyanax dnophos, Astyanax douradilho, Astyanax eigenmanniorum, Astyanax elachylepis, Astyanax endy, Astyanax epiagos, Astyanax eremus, Astyanax erythropterus, Astyanax fasslii, Astyanax filiferus, Astyanax gisleni, Astyanax giton, Astyanax goyanensis, Astyanax gracilior, Astyanax guaporensis, Astyanax guaricana, Astyanax gymnodontus, Astyanax gymnogenys, Astyanax hamatilis, Astyanax hastatus, Astyanax henseli, Astyanax hermosus, Astyanax integer, Astyanax ita, Astyanax jacobinae, Astyanax jenynsii, Astyanax jordanensis, Astyanax kompi, Astyanax kullanderi, Astyanax latens, Astyanax laticeps, Astyanax leonidas, Astyanax lineatus, Astyanax longior, Astyanax longirhinus, Astyanax maculisquamis, Astyanax marionae, Astyanax megaspilura, Astyanax microlepis, Astyanax microschemos, Astyanax minor, Astyanax multidens, Astyanax mutator, Astyanax myersi, Astyanax nasutus, Astyanax novae, Astyanax obscurus, Astyanax ojiara, Astyanax orbignyanus, Astyanax pampa, Astyanax paraguayensis, Astyanax paranahybae, Astyanax paris, Astyanax pedri, Astyanax pelecus, Astyanax pellegrini, Astyanax pirabitira, Astyanax pirapuan, Astyanax poetzschkei, Astyanax procerus, Astyanax puka, Astyanax pynandi, Astyanax robustus, Astyanax rupununi, Astyanax saguazu, Astyanax saltor, Astyanax scintillans, Astyanax serratus, Astyanax stenohalinus, Astyanax stilbe, Astyanax superbus, Astyanax taeniatus, Astyanax totae, Astyanax trierythropterus, Astyanax troya, Astyanax tumbayaensis, Astyanax tupi, Astyanax unitaeniatus, Astyanax utiariti, Astyanax varzeae, Astyanax venezuelae, Astyanax xiru, Atopomesus pachyodus, Bario steindachneri, Bramocharax dorioni, Brittanichthys myersi, Chalceus fasciatus, Chalceus latus, Chalceus spilogyros, Chalceus taeniatus, Ctenobrycon alleni, Ctenobrycon multiradiatus, Ctenobrycon oliverai, Deuterodon iguape, Deuterodon longirostris, Deuterodon parahybae, Deuterodon potaroensis, Deuterodon rosae, Deuterodon supparis, Ectrepopterus uruguayensis, Erythrocharax altipinnis, Genycharax tarpon, Gymnotichthys hildae, Hasemania crenuchoides, Hasemania kalunga, Hasemania maxillaris, Hasemania melanura, Hasemania nambiquara, Hasemania uberaba, Hemigrammus aereus, Hemigrammus analis, Hemigrammus ataktos, Hemigrammus boesemani, Hemigrammus cupreus, Hemigrammus cylindricus, Hemigrammus diagonicus, Hemigrammus durbinae, Hemigrammus elegans, Hemigrammus geisleri, Hemigrammus haraldi, Hemigrammus iota, Hemigrammus machadoi, Hemigrammus mahnerti, Hemigrammus matei, Hemigrammus megaceps, Hemigrammus melanochrous, Hemigrammus microstomus, Hemigrammus mimus, Hemigrammus ora, Hemigrammus orthus, Hemigrammus parana, Hemigrammus silimoni, Hemigrammus skolioplatus, Hemigrammus taphorni, Hemigrammus tocantinsi, Hemigrammus tridens, Hemigrammus vorderwinkleri, Hemigrammus yinyang, Hollandichthys taramandahy, Hyphessobrycon acaciae, Hyphessobrycon agulha, Hyphessobrycon albolineatum, Hyphessobrycon arianae, Hyphessobrycon auca, Hyphessobrycon axelrodi, Hyphessobrycon balbus, Hyphessobrycon borealis, Hyphessobrycon boulengeri, Hyphessobrycon brumado, Hyphessobrycon cachimbensis, Hyphessobrycon catableptus, Hyphessobrycon chocoensis, Hyphessobrycon coelestinus, Hyphessobrycon condotensis, Hyphessobrycon diastatos, Hyphessobrycon eilyos, Hyphessobrycon eschwartzae, Hyphessobrycon frankei, Hyphessobrycon gracilior, Hyphessobrycon griemi, Hyphessobrycon guarani, Hyphessobrycon hamatus, Hyphessobrycon hasemani, Hyphessobrycon heteresthes, Hyphessobrycon hexastichos, Hyphessobrycon hildae, Hyphessobrycon iheringi, Hyphessobrycon inconstans, Hyphessobrycon isiri, Hyphessobrycon kayabi, Hyphessobrycon khardinae, Hyphessobrycon langeanii, Hyphessobrycon latus, Hyphessobrycon maculicauda, Hyphessobrycon mavro, Hyphessobrycon melasemeion, Hyphessobrycon melazonatus, Hyphessobrycon meridionalis, Hyphessobrycon milleri, Hyphessobrycon minimus, Hyphessobrycon minor, Hyphessobrycon moniliger, Hyphessobrycon montagi, Hyphessobrycon mutabilis, Hyphessobrycon nicolasi, Hyphessobrycon niger, Hyphessobrycon notidanos, Hyphessobrycon otrynus, Hyphessobrycon parvellus, Hyphessobrycon peugeoti, Hyphessobrycon piabinhas, Hyphessobrycon poecilioides, Hyphessobrycon procerus, Hyphessobrycon proteus, Hyphessobrycon pytai, Hyphessobrycon santae, Hyphessobrycon schauenseei, Hyphessobrycon scholzei, Hyphessobrycon scutulatus, Hyphessobrycon stramineus, Hyphessobrycon taphorni, Hyphessobrycon taurocephalus, Hyphessobrycon tenuis, Hyphessobrycon togoi, Hyphessobrycon tortuguerae, Hyphessobrycon tropis, Hyphessobrycon tukunai, Hyphessobrycon uaiso, Hyphessobrycon vinaceus, Hyphessobrycon wajat, Hyphessobrycon werneri, Jupiaba anteroides, Jupiaba apenima, Jupiaba asymmetrica, Jupiaba atypindi, Jupiaba elassonaktis, Jupiaba essequibensis, Jupiaba iasy, Jupiaba kurua, Jupiaba maroniensis, Jupiaba meunieri, Jupiaba minor, Jupiaba mucronata, Jupiaba ocellata, Jupiaba paranatinga, Jupiaba pinnata, Jupiaba pirana, Jupiaba poekotero, Jupiaba polylepis, Jupiaba poranga, Jupiaba potaroensis, Jupiaba scologaster, Jupiaba yarina, Jupiaba zonata, Mixobrycon ribeiroi, Moenkhausia affinis, Moenkhausia atahualpiana, Moenkhausia aurantia, Moenkhausia australe, Moenkhausia barbouri, Moenkhausia britskii, Moenkhausia celibela, Moenkhausia chlorophthalma, Moenkhausia crisnejas, Moenkhausia dasalmas, Moenkhausia diamantina, Moenkhausia diktyota, Moenkhausia doceana, Moenkhausia eigenmanni, Moenkhausia eurystaenia, Moenkhausia forestii, Moenkhausia georgiae, Moenkhausia gracilima, Moenkhausia hasemani, Moenkhausia heikoi, Moenkhausia hysterosticta, Moenkhausia icae, Moenkhausia jamesi, Moenkhausia justae, Moenkhausia lata, Moenkhausia latissima, Moenkhausia levidorsa, Moenkhausia lineomaculata, Moenkhausia lopesi, Moenkhausia loweae, Moenkhausia margitae, Moenkhausia melogramma, Moenkhausia metae, Moenkhausia miangi, Moenkhausia mikia, Moenkhausia moisae, Moenkhausia mutum, Moenkhausia newtoni, Moenkhausia nigromarginata, Moenkhausia orteguasae, Moenkhausia ovalis, Moenkhausia pankilopteryx, Moenkhausia parecis, Moenkhausia petymbuaba, Moenkhausia phaeonota, Moenkhausia pirauba, Moenkhausia plumbea, Moenkhausia robertsi, Moenkhausia rubra, Moenkhausia schultzi, Moenkhausia shideleri, Moenkhausia surinamensis, Moenkhausia takasei, Moenkhausia tergimacula, Moenkhausia tridentata, Moenkhausia venerei, Moenkhausia xinguensis, Myxiops aphos, Oligobrycon microstomus, Oligosarcus acutirostris, Oligosarcus amome, Oligosarcus itau, Oligosarcus jacuiensis, Oligosarcus longirostris, Oligosarcus macrolepis, Oligosarcus menezesi, Oligosarcus oligolepis, Oligosarcus perdido, Oligosarcus planaltinae, Oligosarcus platensis, Oligosarcus schindleri, Oligosarcus solitarius, Oligosarcus varii, Parapristella georgiae, Phallobrycon adenacanthus, Probolodus oyakawai, Probolodus sazimai, Pseudochalceus bohlkei, Pseudochalceus longianalis, Schultzites axelrodi, Scissor macrocephalus, Serrabrycon magoi, Stygichthys typhlops, Thrissobrycon pectinifer, Carlana eigenmanni, Nematocharax costai, Nematocharax venustus, Parastremma album, Parastremma pulchrum, Parastremma sadina, Rhoadsia minor, Brachychalcinus nummus, Brachychalcinus parnaibae, Gymnocorymbus flaviolimai, Orthospinus franciscensis, Poptella brevispina, Poptella longipinnis, Poptella paraguayensis, Stethaprion crenatum, Stethaprion erythrops, Stichonodon insignis, Acrobrycon ortii, Acrobrycon starnesi, Argopleura chocoensis, Argopleura conventus, Argopleura diquensis, Attonitus bounites, Attonitus ephimeros, Attonitus irisae, Aulixidens eugeniae, Bryconacidnus hemigrammus, Bryconacidnus paipayensis, Bryconadenos tanaothoros, Bryconadenos weitzmani, Bryconamericus agna, Bryconamericus alfredae, Bryconamericus bolivianus, Bryconamericus bucayensis, Bryconamericus caldasi, Bryconamericus caucanus, Bryconamericus cristiani, Bryconamericus dahli, Bryconamericus deuterodonoides, Bryconamericus ecai, Bryconamericus ecuadorensis, Bryconamericus eigenmanni, Bryconamericus exodon, Bryconamericus grosvenori, Bryconamericus guaytarae, Bryconamericus guyanensis, Bryconamericus hyphesson, Bryconamericus icelus, Bryconamericus ichoensis, Bryconamericus ikaa, Bryconamericus macarenae, Bryconamericus megalepis, Bryconamericus mennii, Bryconamericus microcephalus, Bryconamericus miraensis, Bryconamericus multiradiatus, Bryconamericus novae, Bryconamericus ornaticeps, Bryconamericus oroensis, Bryconamericus pachacuti, Bryconamericus patriciae, Bryconamericus pectinatus, Bryconamericus phoenicopterus, Bryconamericus pinnavittatus, Bryconamericus pyahu, Bryconamericus rubropictus, Bryconamericus simus, Bryconamericus sylvicola, Bryconamericus tenuis, Bryconamericus ternetzi, Bryconamericus thomasi, Bryconamericus tolimae, Bryconamericus turiuba, Bryconamericus uporas, Bryconamericus ytu, Bryconamericus zamorensis, Bryconamericus zeteki, Caiapobrycon tucurui, Ceratobranchia binghami, Ceratobranchia delotaenia, Ceratobranchia elatior, Ceratobranchia joanae, Chrysobrycon eliasi, Chrysobrycon hesperus, Chrysobrycon myersi, Chrysobrycon yoliae, Creagrutus affinis, Creagrutus amoenus, Creagrutus anary, Creagrutus atratus, Creagrutus atrisignum, Creagrutus barrigai, Creagrutus bolivari, Creagrutus brevipinnis, Creagrutus britskii, Creagrutus calai, Creagrutus caucanus, Creagrutus changae, Creagrutus cochui, Creagrutus cracentis, Creagrutus crenatus, Creagrutus ephippiatus, Creagrutus figueiredoi, Creagrutus flavescens, Creagrutus gephyrus, Creagrutus gracilis, Creagrutus gyrospilus, Creagrutus holmi, Creagrutus hysginus, Creagrutus ignotus, Creagrutus lassoi, Creagrutus lepidus, Creagrutus machadoi, Creagrutus magdalenae, Creagrutus magoi, Creagrutus manu, Creagrutus maracaiboensis, Creagrutus maxillaris, Creagrutus melanzonus, Creagrutus menezesi, Creagrutus meridionalis, Creagrutus molinus, Creagrutus mucipu, Creagrutus muelleri, Creagrutus nigrostigmatus, Creagrutus nigrotaeniatus, Creagrutus occidaneus, Creagrutus ouranonastes, Creagrutus paraguayensis, Creagrutus petilus, Creagrutus phasma, Creagrutus pila, Creagrutus provenzanoi, Creagrutus runa, Creagrutus saxatilis, Creagrutus seductus, Creagrutus taphorni, Creagrutus tuyuka, Creagrutus ungulus, Creagrutus varii, Creagrutus veruina, Creagrutus vexillapinnus, Creagrutus xiphos, Creagrutus yanatili, Creagrutus zephyrus, Cyanocharax alegretensis, Cyanocharax dicropotamicus, Cyanocharax lepiclastus, Cyanocharax obi, Cyanocharax tipiaia, Diapoma pyrrhopteryx, Diapoma speculiferum, Diapoma thauma, Gephyrocharax caucanus, Gephyrocharax chaparae, Gephyrocharax chocoensis, Gephyrocharax intermedius, Gephyrocharax major, Gephyrocharax martae, Gephyrocharax melanocheir, Gephyrocharax sinuensis, Gephyrocharax torresi, Gephyrocharax valencia, Gephyrocharax whaleri, Glandulocauda caerulea, Glandulocauda melanopleura, Hemibrycon antioquiae, Hemibrycon beni, Hemibrycon boquiae, Hemibrycon cardalensis, Hemibrycon carrilloi, Hemibrycon colombianus, Hemibrycon dariensis, Hemibrycon decurrens, Hemibrycon dentatus, Hemibrycon divisorensis, Hemibrycon fasciatus, Hemibrycon helleri, Hemibrycon inambari, Hemibrycon jelskii, Hemibrycon metae, Hemibrycon mikrostiktos, Hemibrycon orcesi, Hemibrycon palomae, Hemibrycon sanjuanensis, Hemibrycon taeniurus, Hemibrycon tridens, Hemibrycon velox, Hypobrycon leptorhynchus, Hypobrycon maromba, Hypobrycon poi, Hysteronotus megalostomus, Knodus caquetae, Knodus chapadae, Knodus delta, Knodus dorsomaculatus, Knodus figueiredoi, Knodus gamma, Knodus geryi, Knodus hypopterus, Knodus longus, Knodus mizquae, Knodus orteguasae, Knodus pasco, Knodus savannensis, Knodus shinahota, Knodus smithi, Knodus tiquiensis, Lepidocharax burnsi, Lepidocharax diamantina, Lophiobrycon weitzmani, Microgenys lativirgata, Microgenys minuta, Microgenys weyrauchi, Mimagoniates barberi, Mimagoniates lateralis, Mimagoniates pulcher, Mimagoniates sylvicola, Monotocheirodon drilos, Monotocheirodon kontos, Monotocheirodon pearsoni, Nantis indefessus, Odontostoechus lethostigmus, Piabarchus analis, Piabarchus torrenticola, Planaltina glandipedis, Planaltina myersi, Pterobrycon landoni, Ptychocharax rhyacophila, Rhinobrycon negrensis, Rhinopetitia myersi, Rhinopetitia potamorhachia, Scopaeocharax atopodus, Scopaeocharax rhinodus, Tyttocharax madeirae, Tyttocharax metae, Xenurobrycon coracoralinae, Xenurobrycon heterodon, Xenurobrycon macropus, Xenurobrycon polyancistrus, Xenurobrycon pteropus, Xenurobrycon varii, Tetragonopterus akamai, Tetragonopterus anostomus, Tetragonopterus araguaiensis, Tetragonopterus carvalhoi, Tetragonopterus denticulatus, Tetragonopterus rarus, Tetragonopterus signatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Bryconidae

Brycon argenteus, Brycon coquenani, Brycon costaricensis, Brycon coxeyi, Brycon ferox, Brycon fowleri, Brycon gouldingi, Brycon labiatus, Brycon medemi, Brycon meeki, Brycon obscurus, Brycon oligolepis, Brycon opalinus, Brycon polylepis, Brycon posadae, Brycon striatulus, Brycon unicolor, Brycon vermelha, Chilobrycon deuterodon

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Triportheidae

Agoniates anchovia, Clupeacharax anchoveoides, Engraulisoma taeniatum, Lignobrycon myersi, Triportheus curtus, Triportheus orinocensis, Triportheus pantanensis, Triportheus pictus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Iguanodectidae

Iguanodectes adujai, Iguanodectes gracilis, Iguanodectes polylepis, Iguanodectes purusii, Iguanodectes rachovii, Iguanodectes variatus, Piabucus caudomaculatus, Piabucus melanostoma, Bryconops caudomaculatus, Bryconops colanegra, Bryconops colaroja, Bryconops collettei, Bryconops disruptus, Bryconops durbini, Bryconops gracilis, Bryconops humeralis, Bryconops imitator, Bryconops inpai, Bryconops magoi, Bryconops munduruku, Bryconops piracolina, Bryconops transitoria, Bryconops vibex

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Crenuchidae

Ammocryptocharax lateralis, Ammocryptocharax vintonae, Characidium alipioi, Characidium amaila, Characidium bahiense, Characidium boehlkei, Characidium bolivianum, Characidium borellii, Characidium caucanum, Characidium crandellii, Characidium declivirostre, Characidium etheostoma, Characidium etzeli, Characidium grajahuensis, Characidium hasemani, Characidium heirmostigmata, Characidium helmeri, Characidium japuhybense, Characidium laterale, Characidium lauroi, Characidium litorale, Characidium longum, Characidium macrolepidotum, Characidium marshi, Characidium mirim, Characidium nupelia, Characidium occidentale, Characidium orientale, Characidium papachibe, Characidium pellucidum, Characidium roesseli, Characidium samurai, Characidium sanctjohanni, Characidium satoi, Characidium schindleri, Characidium schubarti, Characidium serrano, Characidium stigmosum, Characidium summus, Characidium tenue, Characidium timbuiense, Characidium vestigipinne, Characidium vidali, Characidium xanthopterum, Characidium xavante, Elachocharax geryi, Elachocharax junki, Elachocharax mitopterus, Geryichthys sterbai, Klausewitzia ritae, Leptocharacidium omospilus, Melanocharacidium auroradiatum, Melanocharacidium blennioides, Melanocharacidium compressus, Melanocharacidium depressum, Melanocharacidium dispilomma, Melanocharacidium melanopteron, Melanocharacidium nigrum, Melanocharacidium pectorale, Microcharacidium geryi, Microcharacidium gnomus, Microcharacidium weitzmani, Skiotocharax meizon, Poecilocharax bovalii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Diplomystidae

Olivaichthys cuyanus, Olivaichthys viedmensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ictaluridae

Ictalurus meridionalis, Ictalurus mexicanus, Noturus baileyi, Noturus crypticus, Noturus fasciatus, Noturus gladiator, Noturus maydeni, Noturus munitus, Noturus placidus, Noturus stanauli, Noturus stigmosus, Noturus trautmani, Prietella lundbergi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Bagridae

Bagrichthys vaillantii, Bagroides hirsutus, Bagrus degeni, Bagrus lubosicus, Bagrus tucumanus, Bagrus urostigma, Batasio convexirostrum, Batasio pakistanicus, Hemibagrus amemiyai, Hemibagrus bongan, Hemibagrus camthuyensis, Hemibagrus caveatus, Hemibagrus centralus, Hemibagrus chiemhoaensis, Hemibagrus divaricatus, Hemibagrus dongbacensis, Hemibagrus filamentus, Hemibagrus furcatus, Hemibagrus gracilis, Hemibagrus hainanensis, Hemibagrus hoevenii, Hemibagrus hongus, Hemibagrus imbrifer, Hemibagrus johorensis, Hemibagrus lacustrinus, Hemibagrus maydelli, Hemibagrus peguensis, Hemibagrus sabanus, Hemibagrus semotus, Hemibagrus songdaensis, Hemibagrus spilopterus, Hemibagrus taybacensis, Hemileiocassis panjang, Leiocassis aculeatus, Leiocassis brevirostris, Leiocassis collinus, Leiocassis crassirostris, Leiocassis doriae, Leiocassis longibarbus, Leiocassis saravacensis, Leiocassis tenebricus, Leiocassis yeni, Mystus abbreviatus, Mystus alasensis, Mystus ankutta, Mystus armiger, Mystus chinensis, Mystus horai, Mystus impluviatus, Mystus ngasep, Mystus punctifer, Mystus rufescens, Mystus velifer, Pelteobagrus eupogon, Pelteobagrus intermedius, Pelteobagrus tonkinensis, Pseudobagrus albomarginatus, Pseudobagrus analis, Pseudobagrus aurantiacus, Pseudobagrus brachyrhabdion, Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus, Pseudobagrus eupogoides, Pseudobagrus fui, Pseudobagrus gracilis, Pseudobagrus hwanghoensis, Pseudobagrus kaifenensis, Pseudobagrus medianalis, Pseudobagrus microps, Pseudobagrus nubilosus, Pseudobagrus omeihensis, Pseudobagrus ondon, Pseudobagrus pratti, Pseudobagrus rendahli, Pseudobagrus sinyanensis, Pseudobagrus taeniatus, Pseudobagrus taiwanensis, Pseudobagrus tenuifurcatus, Pseudobagrus tenuis, Pseudobagrus tokiensis, Pseudobagrus truncatus, Pseudobagrus wangi, Pseudomystus bomboides, Pseudomystus breviceps, Pseudomystus carnosus, Pseudomystus fumosus, Pseudomystus inornatus, Pseudomystus mahakamensis, Pseudomystus moeschii, Pseudomystus robustus, Pseudomystus rugosus, Pseudomystus sobrinus, Pseudomystus vaillanti, Rama rama, Sperata aorella, Sundolyra latebrosa, Tachysurus argentivittatus, Tachysurus brashnikowi, Tachysurus herzensteini, Tachysurus longispinalis, Tachysurus nudiceps, Tachysurus sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cranoglanididae

Cranoglanis caolangensis, Cranoglanis multiradiatus, Cranoglanis songhongensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Austroglanididae

Austroglanis barnardi, Austroglanis gilli

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Siluridae

Hemisilurus moolenburghi, Kryptopterus baramensis, Kryptopterus dissitus, Kryptopterus hesperius, Kryptopterus lais, Kryptopterus lumholtzi, Kryptopterus mononema, Kryptopterus paraschilbeides, Kryptopterus piperatus, Kryptopterus vitreolus, Micronema platypogon, Ompok binotatus, Ompok borneensis, Ompok canio, Ompok ceylonensis, Ompok eugeneiatus, Ompok goae, Ompok javanensis, Ompok jaynei, Ompok karunkodu, Ompok leiacanthus, Ompok platyrhynchus, Ompok pluriradiatus, Ompok sindensis, Ompok weberi, Pinniwallago kanpurensis, Pterocryptis anomala, Pterocryptis barakensis, Pterocryptis bokorensis, Pterocryptis buccata, Pterocryptis burmanensis, Pterocryptis crenula, Pterocryptis cucphuongensis, Pterocryptis gangelica, Pterocryptis indicus, Pterocryptis inusitata, Pterocryptis verecunda, Silurichthys citatus, Silurichthys gibbiceps, Silurichthys marmoratus, Silurichthys sanguineus, Silurus grahami, Silurus lithophilus, Silurus mento, Silurus soldatovi, Silurus triostegus, Wallago hexanema

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Schilbeidae

Clupisoma bastari, Clupisoma naziri, Clupisoma nujiangense, Clupisoma roosae, Eutropiichthys britzi, Eutropiichthys cetosus, Eutropiichthys goongwaree, Eutropiichthys salweenensis, Irvineia orientalis, Irvineia voltae, Laides hexanema, Pachypterus acutirostris, Pachypterus khavalchor, Parailia spiniserrata, Pareutropius debauwi, Pareutropius longifilis, Platytropius siamensis, Platytropius yunnanensis, Proeutropiichthys buchanani, Proeutropiichthys macropthalmos, Proeutropiichthys taakree, Schilbe angolensis, Schilbe banguelensis, Schilbe bocagii, Schilbe brevianalis, Schilbe congensis, Schilbe djeremi, Schilbe durinii, Schilbe laticeps, Schilbe micropogon, Schilbe moebiusii, Schilbe nyongensis, Schilbe tumbanus, Schilbe uranoscopus, Schilbe yangambianus, Schilbe zairensis, Silonia childreni, Siluranodon auritus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pangasiidae

Pangasius elongatus, Pangasius kinabatanganensis, Pangasius mahakamensis, Pangasius nieuwenhuisii, Pangasius rheophilus, Pangasius sabahensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amblycipitidae

Amblyceps accari, Amblyceps caecutiens, Amblyceps carinatum, Amblyceps kurzii, Amblyceps laticeps, Amblyceps macropterus, Amblyceps murraystuarti, Amblyceps serratum, Amblyceps tenuispinis, Amblyceps torrentis, Amblyceps tuberculatum, Amblyceps variegatum, Liobagrus aequilabris, Liobagrus hyeongsanensis, Liobagrus kingi, Liobagrus nigricauda, Liobagrus reinii, Liobagrus styani, Nahangbagrus songamensis, Xiurenbagrus dorsalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amphiliidae

Amphilius athiensis, Amphilius caudosignatus, Amphilius crassus, Amphilius cryptobullatus, Amphilius frieli, Amphilius grandis, Amphilius kivuensis, Amphilius korupi, Amphilius krefftii, Amphilius lamani, Amphilius lampei, Amphilius laticaudatus, Amphilius lentiginosus, Amphilius longirostris, Amphilius lujani, Amphilius maesii, Amphilius natalensis, Amphilius nigricaudatus, Amphilius opisthophthalmus, Amphilius pedunculus, Amphilius ruziziensis, Amphilius zairensis, Paramphilius firestonei, Andersonia leptura, Congoglanis alula, Congoglanis howesi, Congoglanis inga, Congoglanis sagitta, Doumea angolensis, Doumea gracila, Doumea skeltoni, Doumea typica, Phractura bovei, Phractura brevicauda, Phractura fasciata, Phractura gladysae, Phractura intermedia, Phractura lindica, Phractura longicauda, Phractura scaphyrhynchura, Phractura stiassny, Phractura tenuicauda, Trachyglanis intermedius, Trachyglanis minutus, Psammphiletria nasuta, Tetracamphilius angustifrons, Tetracamphilius clandestinus, Tetracamphilius notatus, Tetracamphilius pectinatus, Zaireichthys brevis, Zaireichthys conspicuus, Zaireichthys kafuensis, Zaireichthys kavangoensis, Zaireichthys kunenensis, Zaireichthys lacustris, Zaireichthys maravensis, Zaireichthys monomotapa, Zaireichthys pallidus, Zaireichthys zonatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Akysidae

Akysis brachybarbatus, Akysis clinatus, Akysis fuliginatus, Akysis manipurensis, Akysis microps, Akysis vespertinus, Pseudobagarius baramensis, Pseudobagarius filifer, Pseudobagarius fuscus, Pseudobagarius meridionalis, Pseudobagarius nitidus, Pseudobagarius sinensis, Acrochordonichthys chamaeleon, Acrochordonichthys falcifer, Acrochordonichthys guttatus, Acrochordonichthys mahakamensis, Acrochordonichthys pachyderma, Acrochordonichthys septentrionalis, Breitensteinia cessator, Breitensteinia hypselurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Sisoridae

Chimarrichthys longus, Creteuchiloglanis arunachalensis, Creteuchiloglanis brachypterus, Creteuchiloglanis longipectoralis, Euchiloglanis dorsoarcus, Euchiloglanis longibarbatus, Euchiloglanis phongthoensis, Exostoma barakensis, Exostoma berdmorei, Exostoma effrenum, Exostoma peregrinator, Exostoma stuarti, Exostoma tenuicaudata, Exostoma vinciguerrae, Glyptosternon akhtari, Glyptosternon maculatum, Glyptosternon malaisei, Glyptothorax anamalaiensis, Glyptothorax ater, Glyptothorax botius, Glyptothorax brevipinnis, Glyptothorax buchanani, Glyptothorax burmanicus, Glyptothorax callopterus, Glyptothorax caudimaculatus, Glyptothorax chimtuipuiensis, Glyptothorax chindwinica, Glyptothorax churamanii, Glyptothorax clavatus, Glyptothorax conirostris, Glyptothorax cous, Glyptothorax davissinghi, Glyptothorax deqinensis, Glyptothorax fokiensis, Glyptothorax fucatus, Glyptothorax fuscus, Glyptothorax garhwali, Glyptothorax gracilis, Glyptothorax granosus, Glyptothorax hainanensis, Glyptothorax honghensis, Glyptothorax horai, Glyptothorax housei, Glyptothorax igniculus, Glyptothorax indicus, Glyptothorax jalalensis, Glyptothorax jayarami, Glyptothorax kudremukhensis, Glyptothorax laak, Glyptothorax maceriatus, Glyptothorax madraspatanus, Glyptothorax manipurensis, Glyptothorax mibangi, Glyptothorax naziri, Glyptothorax nelsoni, Glyptothorax ngapang, Glyptothorax nieuwenhuisi, Glyptothorax obliquimaculatus, Glyptothorax obscurus, Glyptothorax pallozonus, Glyptothorax panda, Glyptothorax pantherinus, Glyptothorax pectinopterus, Glyptothorax plectilis, Glyptothorax poonaensis, Glyptothorax prashadi, Glyptothorax punjabensis, Glyptothorax radiolus, Glyptothorax saisii, Glyptothorax scrobiculus, Glyptothorax steindachneri, Glyptothorax stocki, Glyptothorax stolickae, Glyptothorax strabonis, Glyptothorax striatus, Glyptothorax sufii, Glyptothorax sykesi, Glyptothorax trewavasae, Glyptothorax ventrolineatus, Glyptothorax verrucosus, Glyptothorax zhujiangensis, Myersglanis jayarami, Oreoglanis frenatus, Oreoglanis hypsiurus, Oreoglanis immaculatus, Oreoglanis infulatus, Oreoglanis insignis, Oreoglanis jingdongensis, Oreoglanis lepturus, Oreoglanis macronemus, Oreoglanis majusculus, Oreoglanis setiger, Oreoglanis siamensis, Parachiloglanis bhutanensis, Pareuchiloglanis abbreviatus, Pareuchiloglanis anteanalis, Pareuchiloglanis brevicaudatus, Pareuchiloglanis longicauda, Pareuchiloglanis macrotrema, Pareuchiloglanis myzostoma, Pareuchiloglanis namdeensis, Pareuchiloglanis nebulifer, Pareuchiloglanis prolixdorsalis, Pareuchiloglanis rhabdurus, Pareuchiloglanis robustus, Pareuchiloglanis sichuanensis, Pareuchiloglanis sinensis, Pareuchiloglanis songdaensis, Pareuchiloglanis songmaensis, Pareuchiloglanis tamduongensis, Pareuchiloglanis tianquanensis, Pseudecheneis brachyurus, Pseudecheneis crassicauda, Pseudecheneis eddsi, Pseudecheneis gracilis, Pseudecheneis immaculata, Pseudecheneis koladynae, Pseudecheneis longipectoralis, Pseudecheneis maurus, Pseudecheneis paucipunctata, Pseudecheneis paviei, Pseudecheneis serracula, Pseudecheneis sirenica, Pseudecheneis stenura, Pseudecheneis sulcatoides, Pseudecheneis suppaetula, Pseudecheneis sympelvica, Pseudecheneis tchangi, Pseudecheneis ukhrulensis, Pseudexostoma brachysoma, Pseudexostoma longipterus, Bagarius rutilus, Gagata itchkeea, Gagata pakistanica, Gogangra laevis, Nangra bucculenta, Nangra ornata, Nangra robusta, Sisor barakensis, Sisor chennuah, Sisor pakistanicus, Sisor rheophilus, Sisor torosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Erethistidae

Ayarnangra estuarius, Erethistes nareshi, Erethistoides ascita, Erethistoides cavatura, Erethistoides pipri, Erethistoides senkhiensis, Hara horai, Hara koladynensis, Hara mesembrina, Hara minuscula, Hara spinulus, Pseudolaguvia assula, Pseudolaguvia austrina, Pseudolaguvia ferruginea, Pseudolaguvia ferula, Pseudolaguvia flavida, Pseudolaguvia foveolata, Pseudolaguvia inornata, Pseudolaguvia jiyaensis, Pseudolaguvia kapuri, Pseudolaguvia lapillicola, Pseudolaguvia magna, Pseudolaguvia muricata, Pseudolaguvia nubila, Pseudolaguvia spicula, Pseudolaguvia tenebricosa, Pseudolaguvia tuberculata, Pseudolaguvia virgulata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Clariidae

Bathyclarias atribranchus, Bathyclarias euryodon, Bathyclarias filicibarbis, Bathyclarias foveolatus, Bathyclarias longibarbis, Bathyclarias nyasensis, Bathyclarias rotundifrons, Bathyclarias worthingtoni, Clariallabes attemsi, Clariallabes brevibarbis, Clariallabes laticeps, Clariallabes longicauda, Clariallabes melas, Clariallabes petricola, Clariallabes pietschmanni, Clariallabes platyprosopos, Clariallabes simeonsi, Clariallabes uelensis, Clariallabes variabilis, Clarias agboyiensis, Clarias albopunctatus, Clarias anfractus, Clarias anguillaris, Clarias buthupogon, Clarias cataractus, Clarias cavernicola, Clarias dayi, Clarias engelseni, Clarias gabonensis, Clarias hilli, Clarias kapuasensis, Clarias longior, Clarias maclareni, Clarias macromystax, Clarias microspilus, Clarias microstomus, Clarias nebulosus, Clarias ngamensis, Clarias nigricans, Clarias olivaceus, Clarias planiceps, Clarias platycephalus, Clarias pseudoleiacanthus, Clarias pseudonieuhofii, Clarias salae, Clarias serniosus, Clarias submarginatus, Clarias sulcatus, Clarias theodorae, Dinotopterus cunningtoni, Encheloclarias baculum, Encheloclarias kelioides, Encheloclarias medialis, Encheloclarias prolatus, Encheloclarias tapeinopterus, Encheloclarias velatus, Gymnallabes nops, Heterobranchus bidorsalis, Heterobranchus boulengeri, Horaglanis abdulkalami, Platyallabes tihoni, Tanganikallabes alboperca, Tanganikallabes stewarti, Uegitglanis zammaranoi, Xenoclarias eupogon

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heteropneustidae

Heteropneustes longipectoralis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Claroteidae

Notoglanidium maculatum, Notoglanidium pembetadi, Notoglanidium walkeri, Amarginops platus, Bathybagrus grandis, Bathybagrus graueri, Bathybagrus platycephalus, Bathybagrus tetranema, Chrysichthys acsiorum, Chrysichthys ansorgii, Chrysichthys bocagii, Chrysichthys helicophagus, Chrysichthys hildae, Chrysichthys laticeps, Chrysichthys longibarbis, Chrysichthys mabusi, Chrysichthys okae, Chrysichthys praecox, Chrysichthys punctatus, Chrysichthys rueppelli, Chrysichthys sharpii, Chrysichthys thonneri, Chrysichthys turkana, Chrysichthys uniformis, Chrysichthys wagenaari, Chrysichthys walkeri, Gephyroglanis congicus, Gephyroglanis gymnorhynchus, Gephyroglanis habereri, Lophiobagrus aquilus, Lophiobagrus brevispinis, Lophiobagrus cyclurus, Phyllonemus brichardi, Phyllonemus filinemus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Olyridae

Olyra astrifera, Olyra burmanica, Olyra collettii, Olyra horae, Olyra saginata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Malapteruridae

Malapterurus barbatus, Malapterurus beninensis, Malapterurus cavalliensis, Malapterurus electricus, Malapterurus leonensis, Malapterurus occidentalis, Malapterurus oguensis, Malapterurus stiassnyae, Malapterurus tanoensis, Paradoxoglanis caudivittatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ariidae

Amissidens hainesi, Amphiarius phrygiatus, Arius africanus, Arius brunellii, Arius cous, Arius dispar, Arius festinus, Arius gagora, Arius leptonotacanthus, Arius macracanthus, Arius madagascariensis, Arius malabaricus, Arius manillensis, Arius microcephalus, Arius nudidens, Arius oetik, Arius subrostratus, Arius sumatranus, Arius uncinatus, Arius venosus, Aspistor hardenbergi, Brustiarius nox, Brustiarius solidus, Cathorops agassizii, Cathorops aguadulce, Cathorops arenatus, Cathorops belizensis, Cathorops higuchii, Cathorops liropus, Cathorops manglarensis, Cathorops mapale, Cathorops nuchalis, Cathorops puncticulatus, Cathorops raredonae, Cathorops taylori, Cathorops wayuu, Cinetodus carinatus, Cinetodus conorhynchus, Cinetodus crassilabris, Cinetodus froggatti, Cochlefelis danielsi, Cochlefelis insidiator, Cochlefelis spatula, Cryptarius daugueti, Hemiarius dioctes, Hemiarius verrucosus, Hexanematichthys henni, Hexanematichthys mastersi, Nedystoma dayi, Nedystoma novaeguineae, Nemapteryx armiger, Nemapteryx augusta, Nemapteryx bleekeri, Nemapteryx macronotacantha, Neoarius coatesi, Neoarius latirostris, Neoarius leptaspis, Neoarius midgleyi, Neoarius pectoralis, Neoarius taylori, Neoarius utarus, Neoarius velutinus, Notarius armbrusteri, Notarius biffi, Notarius insculptus, Notarius lentiginosus, Notarius neogranatensis, Plicofollis argyropleuron, Plicofollis magatensis, Plicofollis nella, Plicofollis platystomus, Plicofollis polystaphylodon, Potamarius grandoculis, Potamarius izabalensis, Potamarius usumacintae, Potamosilurus macrorhynchus, Sciades couma, Galeichthys ater

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Plotosidae

Anodontiglanis dahli, Euristhmus microphthalmus, Euristhmus sandrae, Neosiluroides cooperensis, Neosilurus coatesi, Neosilurus equinus, Neosilurus gjellerupi, Neosilurus gloveri, Neosilurus idenburgi, Neosilurus mollespiculum, Neosilurus novaeguineae, Neosilurus pseudospinosus, Oloplotosus luteus, Oloplotosus mariae, Oloplotosus torobo, Paraplotosus albilabris, Paraplotosus butleri, Paraplotosus muelleri, Plotosus abbreviatus, Plotosus fisadoha, Plotosus nhatrangensis, Porochilus meraukensis, Porochilus obbesi, Porochilus rendahli, Tandanus bostocki, Tandanus tropicanus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Mochokidae

Atopochilus macrocephalus, Atopochilus vogti, Atopodontus adriaensi, Chiloglanis anoterus, Chiloglanis batesii, Chiloglanis bifurcus, Chiloglanis brevibarbis, Chiloglanis cameronensis, Chiloglanis carnosus, Chiloglanis deckenii, Chiloglanis disneyi, Chiloglanis emarginatus, Chiloglanis fasciatus, Chiloglanis harbinger, Chiloglanis igamba, Chiloglanis kazumbei, Chiloglanis macropterus, Chiloglanis micropogon, Chiloglanis microps, Chiloglanis modjensis, Chiloglanis niger, Chiloglanis niloticus, Chiloglanis orthodontus, Chiloglanis pojeri, Chiloglanis polyodon, Chiloglanis pretoriae, Chiloglanis productus, Chiloglanis reticulatus, Chiloglanis ruziziensis, Chiloglanis sanagaensis, Chiloglanis sardinhai, Chiloglanis swierstrai, Euchilichthys astatodon, Euchilichthys boulengeri, Euchilichthys royauxi, Microsynodontis armatus, Microsynodontis emarginata, Microsynodontis laevigata, Microsynodontis lamberti, Microsynodontis notata, Microsynodontis vigilis, Mochokus niloticus, Synodontis annectens, Synodontis ansorgii, Synodontis arnoulti, Synodontis carineae, Synodontis centralis, Synodontis clarias, Synodontis cuangoanus, Synodontis dekimpei, Synodontis depauwi, Synodontis dorsomaculatus, Synodontis filamentosus, Synodontis frontosus, Synodontis geledensis, Synodontis guttatus, Synodontis ilebrevis, Synodontis irsacae, Synodontis iturii, Synodontis khartoumensis, Synodontis laessoei, Synodontis lufirae, Synodontis macrophthalmus, Synodontis macropunctatus, Synodontis macrostigma, Synodontis macrostoma, Synodontis manni, Synodontis matthesi, Synodontis melanopterus, Synodontis ngouniensis, Synodontis ocellifer, Synodontis polystigma, Synodontis punctulatus, Synodontis punu, Synodontis ruandae, Synodontis rufigiensis, Synodontis serratus, Synodontis tanganyicae, Synodontis thamalakanensis, Synodontis thysi, Synodontis unicolor, Synodontis vanderwaali, Synodontis voltae, Synodontis woleuensis, Synodontis woosnami, Synodontis xiphias, Synodontis zanzibaricus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Doradidae

Amblydoras bolivarensis, Amblydoras gonzalezi, Amblydoras monitor, Anadoras insculptus, Anadoras regani, Doras phlyzakion, Hassar affinis, Hassar gabiru, Leptodoras marki, Leptodoras oyakawai, Nemadoras cristinae, Nemadoras elongatus, Nemadoras humeralis, Opsodoras boulengeri, Ossancora asterophysa, Ossancora fimbriata, Physopyxis ananas, Physopyxis cristata, Rhynchodoras castilloi, Scorpiodoras liophysus, Trachydoras brevis, Trachydoras microstomus, Trachydoras paraguayensis, Wertheimeria maculata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Auchenipteridae

Ageneiosus uranophthalmus, Ageneiosus vittatus, Auchenipterichthys longimanus, Auchenipterichthys punctatus, Auchenipterus ambyiacus, Auchenipterus brachyurus, Auchenipterus brevior, Auchenipterus britskii, Auchenipterus demerarae, Auchenipterus fordicei, Auchenipterus nigripinnis, Entomocorus gameroi, Entomocorus melaphareus, Entomocorus radiosus, Epapterus blohmi, Epapterus dispilurus, Pseudauchenipterus affinis, Pseudauchenipterus flavescens, Pseudauchenipterus jequitinhonhae, Pseudepapterus cucuhyensis, Pseudepapterus gracilis, Pseudepapterus hasemani, Pseudotatia parva, Spinipterus acsi, Tetranematichthys barthemi, Trachelyopterus amblops, Trachelyopterus analis, Trachelyopterus brevibarbis, Trachelyopterus ceratophysus, Trachelyopterus isacanthus, Trachelyopterus lacustris, Trachelyopterus leopardinus, Trachelyopterus teaguei, Trachycorystes cratensis, Trachycorystes menezesi, Trachycorystes porosus, Tympanopleura brevis, Tympanopleura cryptica, Tympanopleura longipinna, Tympanopleura piperata, Tympanopleura rondoni, Centromochlus altae, Centromochlus britskii, Centromochlus concolor, Centromochlus macracanthus, Centromochlus megalops, Centromochlus meridionalis, Centromochlus punctatus, Centromochlus simplex, Gelanoglanis nanonocticolus, Gelanoglanis pan, Gelanoglanis stroudi, Gelanoglanis travieso, Glanidium bockmanni, Glanidium botocudo, Glanidium catharinensis, Glanidium cesarpintoi, Glanidium melanopterum, Glanidium ribeiroi, Tatia boemia, Tatia brunnea, Tatia carolae, Tatia caxiuanensis, Tatia galaxias, Tatia gyrina, Tatia jaracatia, Tatia marthae, Tatia meesi, Tatia melanoleuca, Tatia nigra

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pimelodidae

Aguarunichthys inpai, Bagropsis reinhardti, Bergiaria westermanni, Cheirocerus eques, Cheirocerus goeldii, Duopalatinus peruanus, Hypophthalmus oremaculatus, Iheringichthys megalops, Iheringichthys syi, Leiarius arekaima, Megalonema amaxanthum, Megalonema argentinum, Megalonema orixanthum, Megalonema pauciradiatum, Megalonema psammium, Perrunichthys perruno, Pimelodus absconditus, Pimelodus altissimus, Pimelodus atrobrunneus, Pimelodus brevis, Pimelodus britskii, Pimelodus fur, Pimelodus garciabarrigai, Pimelodus halisodous, Pimelodus jivaro, Pimelodus joannis, Pimelodus luciae, Pimelodus multicratifer, Pimelodus mysteriosus, Pimelodus navarroi, Pimelodus ortmanni, Pimelodus pantaneiro, Pimelodus paranaensis, Pimelodus pintado, Pimelodus platicirris, Pimelodus pohli, Pimelodus punctatus, Pimelodus stewarti, Pimelodus tetramerus, Platysilurus olallae, Propimelodus araguayae, Propimelodus caesius, Propimelodus eigenmanni, Sorubim maniradii, Sorubim trigonocephalus, Steindachneridion amblyurum, Steindachneridion doceanum, Steindachneridion melanodermatum, Steindachneridion punctatum, Zungaropsis multimaculatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pseudopimelodidae

Batrochoglanis melanurus, Batrochoglanis transmontanus, Cruciglanis pacifici, Microglanis ater, Microglanis carlae, Microglanis eurystoma, Microglanis leptostriatus, Microglanis lundbergi, Microglanis maculatus, Microglanis malabarbai, Microglanis minutus, Microglanis nigripinnis, Microglanis oliveirai, Microglanis parahybae, Microglanis pataxo, Microglanis pellopterygius, Microglanis robustus, Microglanis xylographicus, Microglanis zonatus, Pseudopimelodus charus, Pseudopimelodus schultzi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heptapteridae

Brachyglanis frenatus, Brachyglanis magoi, Brachyglanis melas, Brachyglanis microphthalmus, Brachyglanis nocturnus, Brachyglanis phalacra, Brachyrhamdia marthae, Cetopsorhamdia boquillae, Cetopsorhamdia filamentosa, Cetopsorhamdia molinae, Cetopsorhamdia nasus, Cetopsorhamdia orinoco, Cetopsorhamdia phantasia, Cetopsorhamdia picklei, Chasmocranus brachynemus, Chasmocranus chimantanus, Chasmocranus lopezi, Chasmocranus peruanus, Chasmocranus rosae, Chasmocranus surinamensis, Chasmocranus truncatorostris, Gladioglanis anacanthus, Gladioglanis conquistador, Gladioglanis machadoi, Heptapterus fissipinnis, Heptapterus mbya, Heptapterus multiradiatus, Heptapterus ornaticeps, Heptapterus qenqo, Heptapterus stewarti, Heptapterus sympterygium, Heptapterus tapanahoniensis, Heptapterus tenuis, Horiomyzon retropinnatus, Imparfinis borodini, Imparfinis cochabambae, Imparfinis guttatus, Imparfinis hasemani, Imparfinis hollandi, Imparfinis lineatus, Imparfinis longicaudus, Imparfinis microps, Imparfinis mishky, Imparfinis parvus, Imparfinis pijpersi, Imparfinis spurrellii, Imparfinis stictonotus, Imparfinis timana, Imparfinis usmai, Leptorhamdia marmorata, Myoglanis koepckei, Nannoglanis fasciatus, Nemuroglanis furcatus, Nemuroglanis lanceolatus, Nemuroglanis mariai, Nemuroglanis panamensis, Nemuroglanis pauciradiatus, Phenacorhamdia boliviana, Phenacorhamdia hoehnei, Phenacorhamdia macarenensis, Phenacorhamdia nigrolineata, Phenacorhamdia somnians, Phenacorhamdia unifasciata, Phreatobius cisternarum, Phreatobius dracunculus, Phreatobius sanguijuela, Pimelodella altipinnis, Pimelodella australis, Pimelodella boliviana, Pimelodella boschmai, Pimelodella brasiliensis, Pimelodella breviceps, Pimelodella buckleyi, Pimelodella chaparae, Pimelodella conquetaensis, Pimelodella cruxenti, Pimelodella cyanostigma, Pimelodella dorseyi, Pimelodella eigenmanni, Pimelodella eigenmanniorum, Pimelodella enochi, Pimelodella eutaenia, Pimelodella figueroai, Pimelodella griffini, Pimelodella grisea, Pimelodella harttii, Pimelodella hartwelli, Pimelodella hasemani, Pimelodella howesi, Pimelodella ignobilis, Pimelodella itapicuruensis, Pimelodella lateristriga, Pimelodella laurenti, Pimelodella leptosoma, Pimelodella linami, Pimelodella longipinnis, Pimelodella macrocephala, Pimelodella martinezi, Pimelodella megalops, Pimelodella megalura, Pimelodella metae, Pimelodella mucosa, Pimelodella nigrofasciata, Pimelodella notomelas, Pimelodella ophthalmica, Pimelodella pallida, Pimelodella papariae, Pimelodella pappenheimi, Pimelodella parva, Pimelodella pectinifer, Pimelodella peruana, Pimelodella peruensis, Pimelodella procera, Pimelodella rendahli, Pimelodella reyesi, Pimelodella robinsoni, Pimelodella roccae, Pimelodella rudolphi, Pimelodella serrata, Pimelodella spelaea, Pimelodella steindachneri, Pimelodella taeniophora, Pimelodella taenioptera, Pimelodella tapatapae, Pimelodella transitoria, Pimelodella vittata, Pimelodella wesselii, Pimelodella witmeri, Pimelodella wolfi, Pimelodella yuncensis, Rhamdella cainguae, Rhamdella eriarcha, Rhamdella exsudans, Rhamdella jenynsii, Rhamdella montana, Rhamdella rusbyi, Rhamdella zelimai, Rhamdia argentina, Rhamdia cinerascens, Rhamdia enfurnada, Rhamdia guatemalensis, Rhamdia itacaiunas, Rhamdia parryi, Rhamdia reddelli, Rhamdia saijaensis, Rhamdia schomburgkii, Rhamdia velifer, Rhamdia zongolicensis, Rhamdioglanis frenatus, Rhamdiopsis krugi, Rhamdiopsis microcephala

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cetopsidae

Cetopsidium ferreirai, Cetopsidium morenoi, Cetopsidium orientale, Cetopsidium roae, Cetopsidium soniae, Cetopsis amphiloxa, Cetopsis arcana, Cetopsis baudoensis, Cetopsis caiapo, Cetopsis fimbriata, Cetopsis jurubidae, Cetopsis orinoco, Cetopsis pearsoni, Cetopsis sandrae, Cetopsis sarcodes, Cetopsis starnesi, Cetopsis umbrosa, Denticetopsis epa, Denticetopsis praecox, Denticetopsis royeroi, Paracetopsis atahualpa, Paracetopsis esmeraldas, Helogenes gouldingi, Helogenes uruyensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Aspredinidae

Aspredinichthys tibicen, Bunocephalus aleuropsis, Bunocephalus aloikae, Bunocephalus amaurus, Bunocephalus chamaizelus, Bunocephalus erondinae, Bunocephalus hartti, Bunocephalus knerii, Bunocephalus larai, Bunocephalus minerim, Pseudobunocephalus bifidus, Pseudobunocephalus iheringii, Pseudobunocephalus lundbergi, Pseudobunocephalus quadriradiatus, Pseudobunocephalus rugosus, Ernstichthys megistus, Hoplomyzon papillatus, Hoplomyzon sexpapilostoma, Xyliphius anachoretes, Xyliphius barbatus, Xyliphius lepturus, Xyliphius lombarderoi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Trichomycteridae

Copionodon lianae, Copionodon orthiocarinatus, Copionodon pecten, Glaphyropoma rodriguesi, Glaphyropoma spinosum, Glanapteryx anguilla, Glanapteryx niobium, Listrura boticario, Listrura camposi, Listrura costai, Listrura depinnai, Listrura picinguabae, Listrura tetraradiata, Pygidianops amphioxus, Pygidianops cuao, Pygidianops eigenmanni, Pygidianops magoi, Typhlobelus auriculatus, Typhlobelus guacamaya, Typhlobelus lundbergi, Typhlobelus macromycterus, Typhlobelus ternetzi, Ammoglanis amapaensis, Ammoglanis diaphanus, Ammoglanis pulex, Malacoglanis gelatinosus, Microcambeva barbata, Microcambeva draco, Microcambeva ribeirae, Stenolicmus ix, Stenolicmus sarmientoi, Acanthopoma annectens, Apomatoceros alleni, Henonemus intermedius, Henonemus macrops, Henonemus taxistigmus, Homodiaetus anisitsi, Homodiaetus banguela, Homodiaetus graciosa, Homodiaetus passarellii, Megalocentor echthrus, Ochmacanthus batrachostomus, Ochmacanthus flabelliferus, Ochmacanthus reinhardtii, Parastegophilus maculatus, Schultzichthys bondi, Schultzichthys gracilis, Stegophilus insidiosus, Stegophilus panzeri, Stegophilus septentrionalis, Trichogenes claviger, Hatcheria macraei, Ituglanis agreste, Ituglanis apteryx, Ituglanis australis, Ituglanis bambui, Ituglanis boitata, Ituglanis cahyensis, Ituglanis eichorniarum, Ituglanis epikarsticus, Ituglanis gracilior, Ituglanis guayaberensis, Ituglanis herberti, Ituglanis ina, Ituglanis macunaima, Ituglanis mambai, Ituglanis paraguassuensis, Ituglanis parahybae, Ituglanis parkoi, Ituglanis proops, Ituglanis ramiroi, Rhizosomichthys totae, Scleronema angustirostre, Scleronema minutum, Scleronema operculatum, Silvinichthys bortayro, Silvinichthys gualcamayo, Silvinichthys huachi, Silvinichthys leoncitensis, Silvinichthys mendozensis, Trichomycterus aguarague, Trichomycterus alternatus, Trichomycterus alterus, Trichomycterus anhanga, Trichomycterus argos, Trichomycterus arleoi, Trichomycterus atochae, Trichomycterus bahianus, Trichomycterus balios, Trichomycterus ballesterosi, Trichomycterus barbouri, Trichomycterus belensis, Trichomycterus bogotensis, Trichomycterus bomboizanus, Trichomycterus borellii, Trichomycterus boylei, Trichomycterus brachykechenos, Trichomycterus brunoi, Trichomycterus cachiraensis, Trichomycterus caipora, Trichomycterus caliensis, Trichomycterus candidus, Trichomycterus castroi, Trichomycterus catamarcensis, Trichomycterus caudofasciatus, Trichomycterus celsae, Trichomycterus chapmani, Trichomycterus chiltoni, Trichomycterus chungaraensis, Trichomycterus claudiae, Trichomycterus concolor, Trichomycterus conradi, Trichomycterus corduvensis, Trichomycterus crassicaudatus, Trichomycterus dali, Trichomycterus davisi, Trichomycterus diabolus, Trichomycterus diatropoporos, Trichomycterus dispar, Trichomycterus dorsostriatum, Trichomycterus duellmani, Trichomycterus emanueli, Trichomycterus fassli, Trichomycterus fuliginosus, Trichomycterus gabrieli, Trichomycterus gasparinii, Trichomycterus goeldii, Trichomycterus gorgona, Trichomycterus guaraquessaba, Trichomycterus guianense, Trichomycterus hasemani, Trichomycterus heterodontus, Trichomycterus igobi, Trichomycterus itacambirussu, Trichomycterus jacupiranga, Trichomycterus jequitinhonhae, Trichomycterus johnsoni, Trichomycterus knerii, Trichomycterus landinga, Trichomycterus latidens, Trichomycterus latistriatus, Trichomycterus laucaensis, Trichomycterus lewi, Trichomycterus longibarbatus, Trichomycterus macrophthalmus, Trichomycterus macrotrichopterus, Trichomycterus maculosus, Trichomycterus maldonadoi, Trichomycterus maracaiboensis, Trichomycterus mariamole, Trichomycterus mboycy, Trichomycterus meridae, Trichomycterus migrans, Trichomycterus mimonha, Trichomycterus mimosensis, Trichomycterus minus, Trichomycterus motatanensis, Trichomycterus naipi, Trichomycterus nigroauratus, Trichomycterus nigromaculatus, Trichomycterus novalimensis, Trichomycterus oroyae, Trichomycterus pantherinus, Trichomycterus papilliferus, Trichomycterus paquequerense, Trichomycterus pauciradiatus, Trichomycterus payaya, Trichomycterus perkos, Trichomycterus piurae, Trichomycterus plumbeus, Trichomycterus poikilos, Trichomycterus potschi, Trichomycterus pradensis, Trichomycterus pseudosilvinichthys, Trichomycterus punctatissimus, Trichomycterus puriventris, Trichomycterus ramosus, Trichomycterus regani, Trichomycterus reinhardti, Trichomycterus riojanus, Trichomycterus roigi, Trichomycterus romeroi, Trichomycterus rubbioli, Trichomycterus rubiginosus, Trichomycterus ruitoquensis, Trichomycterus sandovali, Trichomycterus santaeritae, Trichomycterus spegazzinii, Trichomycterus spilosoma, Trichomycterus stawiarski, Trichomycterus steindachneri, Trichomycterus stellatus, Trichomycterus straminius, Trichomycterus taczanowskii, Trichomycterus taeniops, Trichomycterus taroba, Trichomycterus tenuis, Trichomycterus tete, Trichomycterus therma, Trichomycterus tiraquae, Trichomycterus transandianus, Trichomycterus trefauti, Trichomycterus triguttatus, Trichomycterus tropeiro, Trichomycterus tupinamba, Trichomycterus unicolor, Trichomycterus variegatus, Trichomycterus venulosus, Trichomycterus vermiculatus, Trichomycterus vittatus, Trichomycterus weyrauchi, Trichomycterus yuska, Trichomycterus zonatus, Tridens melanops, Tridensimilis venezuelae, Tridentopsis cahuali, Tridentopsis pearsoni, Tridentopsis tocantinsi, Paracanthopoma parva, Plectrochilus diabolicus, Plectrochilus machadoi, Plectrochilus wieneri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Callichthyidae

Callichthys fabricioi, Callichthys oibaensis, Callichthys serralabium, Lepthoplosternum altamazonicum, Lepthoplosternum stellatum, Lepthoplosternum tordilho, Lepthoplosternum ucamara, Aspidoras albater, Aspidoras belenos, Aspidoras brunneus, Aspidoras carvalhoi, Aspidoras gabrieli, Aspidoras maculosus, Aspidoras marianae, Aspidoras menezesi, Aspidoras microgalaeus, Aspidoras psammatides, Aspidoras rochai, Aspidoras velites, Aspidoras virgulatus, Corydoras amphibelus, Corydoras apiaka, Corydoras approuaguensis, Corydoras areio, Corydoras bicolor, Corydoras bifasciatus, Corydoras boehlkei, Corydoras coppenamensis, Corydoras crimmeni, Corydoras esperanzae, Corydoras evelynae, Corydoras filamentosus, Corydoras garbei, Corydoras gladysae, Corydoras gryphus, Corydoras heteromorphus, Corydoras isbrueckeri, Corydoras lacerdai, Corydoras lacrimostigmata, Corydoras latus, Corydoras lymnades, Corydoras maculifer, Corydoras mamore, Corydoras micracanthus, Corydoras microcephalus, Corydoras noelkempffi, Corydoras ornatus, Corydoras ourastigma, Corydoras oxyrhynchus, Corydoras paragua, Corydoras paucerna, Corydoras petracinii, Corydoras potaroensis, Corydoras sanchesi, Corydoras saramaccensis, Corydoras sarareensis, Corydoras sipaliwini, Corydoras steindachneri, Corydoras surinamensis, Corydoras sychri, Corydoras urucu, Scleromystax salmacis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Loricariidae

Chauliocheilos saxatilis, Ancistrus abilhoai, Ancistrus agostinhoi, Ancistrus bodenhameri, Ancistrus bolivianus, Ancistrus caucanus, Ancistrus centrolepis, Ancistrus chagresi, Ancistrus cuiabae, Ancistrus dubius, Ancistrus eustictus, Ancistrus falconensis, Ancistrus fulvus, Ancistrus galani, Ancistrus greeni, Ancistrus heterorhynchus, Ancistrus jataiensis, Ancistrus jelskii, Ancistrus latifrons, Ancistrus lineolatus, Ancistrus lithurgicus, Ancistrus maculatus, Ancistrus malacops, Ancistrus maracasae, Ancistrus marcapatae, Ancistrus martini, Ancistrus mattogrossensis, Ancistrus megalostomus, Ancistrus montanus, Ancistrus mullerae, Ancistrus nudiceps, Ancistrus occidentalis, Ancistrus occloi, Ancistrus parecis, Ancistrus piriformis, Ancistrus reisi, Ancistrus salgadae, Ancistrus sericeus, Ancistrus stigmaticus, Ancistrus taunayi, Ancistrus tolima, Ancistrus tombador, Ancistrus trinitatis, Ancistrus variolus, Ancistrus verecundus, Ancistrus vericaucanus, Baryancistrus longipinnis, Chaetostoma aburrensis, Chaetostoma alternifasciatum, Chaetostoma anale, Chaetostoma anomalum, Chaetostoma bifurcum, Chaetostoma branickii, Chaetostoma breve, Chaetostoma brevilabiatum, Chaetostoma changae, Chaetostoma daidalmatos, Chaetostoma dermorhynchum, Chaetostoma dorsale, Chaetostoma dupouii, Chaetostoma guairense, Chaetostoma jegui, Chaetostoma lepturum, Chaetostoma loborhynchos, Chaetostoma machiquense, Chaetostoma marginatum, Chaetostoma microps, Chaetostoma mollinasum, Chaetostoma niveum, Chaetostoma palmeri, Chaetostoma patiae, Chaetostoma paucispinis, Chaetostoma pearsei, Chaetostoma spondylus, Chaetostoma stannii, Chaetostoma stroumpoulos, Chaetostoma thomsoni, Chaetostoma trimaculineum, Chaetostoma vagum, Chaetostoma vasquezi, Chaetostoma venezuelae, Chaetostoma yurubiense, Cordylancistrus nephelion, Cordylancistrus perijae, Cordylancistrus platyrhynchus, Dekeyseria picta, Dolichancistrus carnegiei, Dolichancistrus pediculatus, Exastilithoxus fimbriatus, Exastilithoxus hoedemani, Hemiancistrus cerrado, Hemiancistrus chlorostictus, Hemiancistrus fugleri, Hemiancistrus macrops, Hemiancistrus megacephalus, Hemiancistrus megalopteryx, Hemiancistrus meizospilos, Hemiancistrus micrommatos, Hemiancistrus spilomma, Hemiancistrus spinosissimus, Hemiancistrus votouro, Hopliancistrus tricornis, Hypancistrus lunaorum, Hypancistrus phantasma, Lasiancistrus saetiger, Lipopterichthys carrioni, Lithoxus bovallii, Lithoxus jantjae, Lithoxus pallidimaculatus, Lithoxus stocki, Lithoxus surinamensis, Loraxichthys lexa, Neblinichthys brevibracchium, Neblinichthys echinasus, Neblinichthys peniculatus, Neblinichthys roraima, Neblinichthys yaravi, Panaqolus albivermis, Panaqolus claustellifer, Panaqolus gnomus, Panaqolus nix, Panaqolus nocturnus, Panaqolus purusiensis, Paulasquama callis, Pseudacanthicus fordii, Pseudancistrus asurini, Pseudancistrus barbatus, Pseudancistrus corantijniensis, Pseudancistrus depressus, Pseudancistrus genisetiger, Pseudancistrus guentheri, Pseudancistrus kayabi, Pseudancistrus kwinti, Pseudancistrus longispinis, Pseudancistrus niger, Pseudancistrus nigrescens, Pseudancistrus orinoco, Pseudancistrus papariae, Pseudancistrus reus, Pseudancistrus yekuana, Pseudancistrus zawadzkii, Pseudolithoxus kelsorum, Spectracanthicus immaculatus, Spectracanthicus tocantinensis, Delturus angulicauda, Delturus brevis, Delturus carinotus, Delturus parahybae, Hemipsilichthys gobio, Hemipsilichthys nimius, Hemipsilichthys papillatus, Acestridium colombiense, Acestridium gymnogaster, Acestridium martini, Acestridium scutatum, Corumbataia britskii, Corumbataia tocantinensis, Corumbataia veadeiros, Epactionotus gracilis, Epactionotus itaimbezinho, Epactionotus yasi, Eurycheilichthys limulus, Eurycheilichthys pantherinus, Gymnotocinclus anosteos, Hisonotus acuen, Hisonotus aky, Hisonotus armatus, Hisonotus bocaiuva, Hisonotus bockmanni, Hisonotus brunneus, Hisonotus carreiro, Hisonotus charrua, Hisonotus chromodontus, Hisonotus depressicauda, Hisonotus depressinotus, Hisonotus heterogaster, Hisonotus hungy, Hisonotus iota, Hisonotus laevior, Hisonotus leucophrys, Hisonotus maculipinnis, Hisonotus megaloplax, Hisonotus montanus, Hisonotus nigricauda, Hisonotus notatus, Hisonotus notopagos, Hisonotus paulinus, Hisonotus prata, Hisonotus ringueleti, Hisonotus thayeri, Hisonotus vespuccii, Hisonotus vireo, Hypoptopoma baileyi, Hypoptopoma bianale, Hypoptopoma brevirostratum, Hypoptopoma elongatum, Hypoptopoma incognitum, Hypoptopoma inexspectatum, Hypoptopoma machadoi, Hypoptopoma muzuspi, Hypoptopoma spectabile, Hypoptopoma thoracatum, Lampiella gibbosa, Microlepidogaster arachas, Microlepidogaster bourguyi, Microlepidogaster dimorpha, Microlepidogaster discontenta, Microlepidogaster discus, Microlepidogaster longicolla, Microlepidogaster perforatus, Niobichthys ferrarisi, Otocinclus arnoldi, Otocinclus batmani, Otocinclus bororo, Otocinclus caxarari, Otocinclus hasemani, Otocinclus huaorani, Otocinclus mangaba, Otocinclus mimulus, Otocinclus mura, Otocinclus tapirape, Otocinclus xakriaba, Otothyris juquiae, Otothyris lophophanes, Otothyris rostrata, Otothyris travassosi, Otothyropsis alicula, Otothyropsis biamnicus, Otothyropsis piribebuy, Otothyropsis polyodon, Oxyropsis carinata, Oxyropsis wrightiana, Parotocinclus amazonensis, Parotocinclus arandai, Parotocinclus aripuanensis, Parotocinclus bahiensis, Parotocinclus bidentatus, Parotocinclus cearensis, Parotocinclus cesarpintoi, Parotocinclus collinsae, Parotocinclus cristatus, Parotocinclus doceanus, Parotocinclus eppleyi, Parotocinclus halbothi, Parotocinclus haroldoi, Parotocinclus jequi, Parotocinclus jimi, Parotocinclus longirostris, Parotocinclus minutus, Parotocinclus muriaensis, Parotocinclus planicauda, Parotocinclus polyochrus, Parotocinclus prata, Parotocinclus robustus, Parotocinclus seridoensis, Parotocinclus spilurus, Parotocinclus variola, Plesioptopoma curvidens, Pseudotocinclus juquiae, Pseudotocinclus parahybae, Pseudotocinclus tietensis, Pseudotothyris janeirensis, Pseudotothyris obtusa, Rhinolekos britskii, Rhinolekos capetinga, Rhinolekos garavelloi, Rhinolekos schaeferi, Andeancistrus eschwartzae, Andeancistrus platycephalus, Corymbophanes andersoni, Corymbophanes kaiei, Etsaputu relictum, Guyanancistrus brevispinis, Hypostomus agna, Hypostomus albopunctatus, Hypostomus angipinnatus, Hypostomus argus, Hypostomus aspilogaster, Hypostomus atropinnis, Hypostomus auroguttatus, Hypostomus bolivianus, Hypostomus brevicauda, Hypostomus brevis, Hypostomus careopinnatus, Hypostomus carinatus, Hypostomus carvalhoi, Hypostomus chrysostiktos, Hypostomus commersonoides, Hypostomus coppenamensis, Hypostomus corantijni, Hypostomus crassicauda, Hypostomus dardanelos, Hypostomus delimai, Hypostomus denticulatus, Hypostomus derbyi, Hypostomus dlouhyi, Hypostomus eptingi, Hypostomus ericae, Hypostomus fluviatilis, Hypostomus fonchii, Hypostomus francisci, Hypostomus garmani, Hypostomus goyazensis, Hypostomus hemiurus, Hypostomus heraldoi, Hypostomus hermanni, Hypostomus holostictus, Hypostomus hoplonites, Hypostomus iheringii, Hypostomus interruptus, Hypostomus isbrueckeri, Hypostomus itacua, Hypostomus jaguar, Hypostomus jaguribensis, Hypostomus johnii, Hypostomus khimaera, Hypostomus kopeyaka, Hypostomus kuarup, Hypostomus laplatae, Hypostomus latirostris, Hypostomus levis, Hypostomus lexi, Hypostomus limosus, Hypostomus longiradiatus, Hypostomus luteomaculatus, Hypostomus macrophthalmus, Hypostomus macrops, Hypostomus macushi, Hypostomus melanephelis, Hypostomus meleagris, Hypostomus micromaculatus, Hypostomus microstomus, Hypostomus multidens, Hypostomus myersi, Hypostomus niceforoi, Hypostomus nickeriensis, Hypostomus niger, Hypostomus nigropunctatus, Hypostomus nudiventris, Hypostomus obtusirostris, Hypostomus occidentalis, Hypostomus oculeus, Hypostomus pagei, Hypostomus pantherinus, Hypostomus paucimaculatus, Hypostomus paucipunctatus, Hypostomus paulinus, Hypostomus peckoltoides, Hypostomus perdido, Hypostomus piratatu, Hypostomus pospisili, Hypostomus pseudohemiurus, Hypostomus pyrineusi, Hypostomus rhantos, Hypostomus rondoni, Hypostomus roseopunctatus, Hypostomus saramaccensis, Hypostomus scabriceps, Hypostomus scaphyceps, Hypostomus sculpodon, Hypostomus seminudus, Hypostomus simios, Hypostomus sipaliwinii, Hypostomus strigaticeps, Hypostomus surinamensis, Hypostomus tapanahoniensis, Hypostomus taphorni, Hypostomus tapijara, Hypostomus tietensis, Hypostomus topavae, Hypostomus uruguayensis, Hypostomus vaillanti, Hypostomus varimaculosus, Hypostomus variostictus, Hypostomus ventromaculatus, Hypostomus vermicularis, Hypostomus waiampi, Hypostomus weberi, Hypostomus winzi, Hypostomus wuchereri, Hypostomus yaku, Leptoancistrus cordobensis, Peckoltia caenosa, Peckoltia cavatica, Peckoltia ephippiata, Peckoltia feldbergae, Peckoltia furcata, Peckoltia greedoi, Peckoltia lujani, Peckoltia multispinis, Peckoltia vermiculata, Pogonopoma obscurum, Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii, Pterygoplichthys etentaculatus, Pterygoplichthys lituratus, Pterygoplichthys xinguensis, Pterygoplichthys zuliaensis, Rhinelepis aspera, Squaliforma annae, Squaliforma biseriata, Squaliforma gomesi, Squaliforma horrida, Squaliforma phrixosoma, Squaliforma scopularia, Squaliforma squalina, Squaliforma tenuis, Squaliforma virescens, Nannoplecostomus eleonorae, Lithogenes valencia, Lithogenes villosus, Lithogenes wahari, Apistoloricaria laani, Apistoloricaria listrorhinos, Apistoloricaria ommation, Aposturisoma myriodon, Brochiloricaria chauliodon, Brochiloricaria macrodon, Crossoloricaria bahuaja, Crossoloricaria cephalaspis, Crossoloricaria rhami, Cteniloricaria maculata, Dasyloricaria capetensis, Dasyloricaria latiura, Dasyloricaria seminuda, Dasyloricaria tuyrensis, Farlowella altocorpus, Farlowella colombiensis, Farlowella hasemani, Farlowella henriquei, Farlowella isbruckeri, Farlowella jauruensis, Farlowella knerii, Farlowella mariaelenae, Farlowella martini, Farlowella oxyrryncha, Farlowella reticulata, Farlowella rugosa, Farlowella schreitmuelleri, Farlowella smithi, Farlowella taphorni, Farlowella venezuelensis, Farlowella yarigui, Fonchiiloricaria nanodon, Furcodontichthys novaesi, Harttia absaberi, Harttia depressa, Harttia dissidens, Harttia duriventris, Harttia garavelloi, Harttia gracilis, Harttia longipinna, Harttia loricariformis, Harttia merevari, Harttia novalimensis, Harttia punctata, Harttia rhombocephala, Harttia torrenticola, Harttia trombetensis, Harttia uatumensis, Harttiella crassicauda, Ixinandria steinbachi, Lamontichthys avacanoeiro, Lamontichthys parakana, Limatulichthys nasarcus, Loricaria apeltogaster, Loricaria clavipinna, Loricaria coximensis, Loricaria holmbergi, Loricaria lentiginosa, Loricaria lundbergi, Loricaria nickeriensis, Loricaria piracicabae, Loricaria pumila, Loricaria spinulifera, Loricariichthys acutus, Loricariichthys cashibo, Loricariichthys chanjoo, Loricariichthys edentatus, Loricariichthys hauxwelli, Loricariichthys labialis, Loricariichthys melanocheilus, Loricariichthys microdon, Loricariichthys nudirostris, Loricariichthys stuebelii, Loricariichthys ucayalensis, Metaloricaria nijsseni, Paraloricaria agastor, Paraloricaria commersonoides, Pseudohemiodon amazonum, Pseudohemiodon devincenzii, Pseudohemiodon platycephalus, Pseudohemiodon thorectes, Rineloricaria altipinnis, Rineloricaria aurata, Rineloricaria beni, Rineloricaria cacerensis, Rineloricaria caracasensis, Rineloricaria castroi, Rineloricaria catamarcensis, Rineloricaria cubataonis, Rineloricaria daraha, Rineloricaria felipponei, Rineloricaria henselii, Rineloricaria heteroptera, Rineloricaria hoehnei, Rineloricaria isaaci, Rineloricaria konopickyi, Rineloricaria kronei, Rineloricaria langei, Rineloricaria lima, Rineloricaria maacki, Rineloricaria maquinensis, Rineloricaria microlepidota, Rineloricaria nigricauda, Rineloricaria osvaldoi, Rineloricaria pareiacantha, Rineloricaria pentamaculata, Rineloricaria phoxocephala, Rineloricaria platyura, Rineloricaria quadrensis, Rineloricaria sneiderni, Rineloricaria steindachneri, Rineloricaria stewarti, Rineloricaria thrissoceps, Rineloricaria wolfei, Spatuloricaria atratoensis, Spatuloricaria caquetae, Spatuloricaria curvispina, Spatuloricaria euacanthagenys, Spatuloricaria fimbriata, Sturisoma brevirostre, Sturisoma caquetae, Sturisoma guentheri, Sturisoma lyra, Sturisoma rostratum, Sturisomatichthys citurensis, Sturisomatichthys dariensis, Sturisomatichthys frenatus, Sturisomatichthys tamanae, Hirtella carinata, Isbrueckerichthys alipionis, Isbrueckerichthys calvus, Isbrueckerichthys duseni, Isbrueckerichthys epakmos, Isbrueckerichthys saxicola, Kronichthys lacerta, Neoplecostomus bandeirante, Neoplecostomus botucatu, Neoplecostomus corumba, Neoplecostomus doceensis, Neoplecostomus espiritosantensis, Neoplecostomus franciscoensis, Neoplecostomus jaguari, Neoplecostomus langeanii, Neoplecostomus microps, Neoplecostomus paranensis, Neoplecostomus ribeirensis, Neoplecostomus selenae, Neoplecostomus variipictus, Neoplecostomus yapo, Pareiorhaphis azygolechis, Pareiorhaphis bahianus, Pareiorhaphis cameroni, Pareiorhaphis cerosus, Pareiorhaphis eurycephalus, Pareiorhaphis garapia, Pareiorhaphis hystrix, Pareiorhaphis lophia, Pareiorhaphis mutuca, Pareiorhaphis nasuta, Pareiorhaphis parmula, Pareiorhaphis proskynita, Pareiorhaphis regani, Pareiorhaphis ruschii, Pareiorhaphis scutula, Pareiorhaphis splendens, Pareiorhaphis steindachneri, Pareiorhaphis stephanus, Pareiorhaphis vestigipinnis, Pareiorhina brachyrhyncha, Pareiorhina cepta, Pareiorhina hyptiorhachis, Curculionichthys coxipone, Curculionichthys luteofrenatus, Curculionichthys oliveirai, Curculionichthys paresi, Curculionichthys piracanjuba, Curculionichthys sabaji, Curculionichthys sagarana

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Scoloplacidae

Scoloplax baileyi, Scoloplax baskini, Scoloplax dicra, Scoloplax distolothrix, Scoloplax dolicholophia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Astroblepidae

Astroblepus ardilai, Astroblepus boulengeri, Astroblepus brachycephalus, Astroblepus cacharas, Astroblepus caquetae, Astroblepus chapmani, Astroblepus chimborazoi, Astroblepus cirratus, Astroblepus eigenmanni, Astroblepus festae, Astroblepus fissidens, Astroblepus formosus, Astroblepus guentheri, Astroblepus heterodon, Astroblepus homodon, Astroblepus jimenezae, Astroblepus jurubidae, Astroblepus latidens, Astroblepus longiceps, Astroblepus mariae, Astroblepus marmoratus, Astroblepus martinezi, Astroblepus micrescens, Astroblepus mindoensis, Astroblepus nicefori, Astroblepus orientalis, Astroblepus peruanus, Astroblepus phelpsi, Astroblepus pholeter, Astroblepus pirrensis, Astroblepus praeliorum, Astroblepus prenadillus, Astroblepus regani, Astroblepus rengifoi, Astroblepus retropinnus, Astroblepus riberae, Astroblepus rosei, Astroblepus santanderensis, Astroblepus simonsii, Astroblepus stuebeli, Astroblepus supramollis, Astroblepus taczanowskii, Astroblepus theresiae, Astroblepus unifasciatus, Astroblepus vaillanti, Astroblepus vanceae, Astroblepus ventralis, Astroblepus whymperi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Sternopygidae

Distocyclus conirostris, Distocyclus goajira, Distocyclus guchereauae, Eigenmannia limbata, Eigenmannia microstoma, Eigenmannia nigra, Eigenmannia vicentespelaea, Japigny kirschbaum, Rhabdolichops caviceps, Rhabdolichops eastwardi, Rhabdolichops electrogrammus, Rhabdolichops jegui, Rhabdolichops lundbergi, Rhabdolichops navalha, Rhabdolichops nigrimans, Rhabdolichops stewarti, Rhabdolichops troscheli, Rhabdolichops zareti, Sternopygus astrabes, Sternopygus branco, Sternopygus castroi, Sternopygus obtusirostris, Sternopygus pejeraton, Sternopygus xingu

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Apteronotidae

Adontosternarchus duartei, Apteronotus acidops, Apteronotus apurensis, Apteronotus brasiliensis, Apteronotus camposdapazi, Apteronotus caudimaculosus, Apteronotus eschmeyeri, Apteronotus galvisi, Apteronotus jurubidae, Apteronotus macrolepis, Apteronotus macrostomus, Apteronotus magoi, Apteronotus mariae, Apteronotus milesi, Apteronotus rostratus, Apteronotus spurrellii, Compsaraia compsus, Compsaraia samueli, Magosternarchus duccis, Magosternarchus raptor, Megadontognathus cuyuniense, Megadontognathus kaitukaensis, Orthosternarchus tamandua, Parapteronotus hasemani, Pariosternarchus amazonensis, Platyurosternarchus crypticus, Platyurosternarchus macrostomus, Porotergus duende, Porotergus gimbeli, Porotergus gymnotus, Sternarchella calhamazon, Sternarchella curvioperculata, Sternarchella orthos, Sternarchella sima, Sternarchella terminalis, Sternarchogiton labiatus, Sternarchogiton nattereri, Sternarchogiton porcinum, Sternarchogiton preto, Sternarchogiton zuanoni, Sternarchorhamphus muelleri, Sternarchorhynchus axelrodi, Sternarchorhynchus britskii, Sternarchorhynchus caboclo, Sternarchorhynchus chaoi, Sternarchorhynchus cramptoni, Sternarchorhynchus curumim, Sternarchorhynchus curvirostris, Sternarchorhynchus freemani, Sternarchorhynchus galibi, Sternarchorhynchus gnomus, Sternarchorhynchus goeldii, Sternarchorhynchus hagedornae, Sternarchorhynchus higuchii, Sternarchorhynchus inpai, Sternarchorhynchus jaimei, Sternarchorhynchus kokraimoro, Sternarchorhynchus mareikeae, Sternarchorhynchus marreroi, Sternarchorhynchus mendesi, Sternarchorhynchus mesensis, Sternarchorhynchus montanus, Sternarchorhynchus mormyrus, Sternarchorhynchus retzeri, Sternarchorhynchus roseni, Sternarchorhynchus schwassmanni, Sternarchorhynchus severii, Sternarchorhynchus starksi, Sternarchorhynchus stewarti, Sternarchorhynchus taphorni, Sternarchorhynchus villasboasi, Sternarchorhynchus yepezi, Tembeassu marauna

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Rhamphichthyidae

Gymnorhamphichthys bogardusi, Gymnorhamphichthys britskii, Gymnorhamphichthys hypostomus, Gymnorhamphichthys petiti, Gymnorhamphichthys rosamariae, Iracema caiana, Rhamphichthys apurensis, Rhamphichthys atlanticus, Rhamphichthys drepanium, Rhamphichthys heleios, Rhamphichthys lineatus, Rhamphichthys longior, Rhamphichthys marmoratus, Rhamphichthys pantherinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Hypopomidae

Akawaio penak, Brachyhypopomus bombilla, Brachyhypopomus brevirostris, Brachyhypopomus bullocki, Brachyhypopomus diazi, Brachyhypopomus janeiroensis, Brachyhypopomus jureiae, Hypopygus benoneae, Hypopygus hoedemani, Hypopygus isbruckeri, Hypopygus lepturus, Hypopygus minissimus, Hypopygus neblinae, Hypopygus nijsseni, Hypopygus ortegai, Microsternarchus bilineatus, Racenisia fimbriipinna, Steatogenys elegans, Steatogenys ocellatus, Stegostenopos cryptogenes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Gymnotidae

Gymnotus arapaima, Gymnotus ardilai, Gymnotus bahianus, Gymnotus capanema, Gymnotus capitimaculatus, Gymnotus chaviro, Gymnotus chimarrao, Gymnotus choco, Gymnotus coatesi, Gymnotus coropinae, Gymnotus curupira, Gymnotus diamantinensis, Gymnotus esmeraldas, Gymnotus henni, Gymnotus interruptus, Gymnotus javari, Gymnotus jonasi, Gymnotus mamiraua, Gymnotus melanopleura, Gymnotus obscurus, Gymnotus onca, Gymnotus panamensis, Gymnotus pedanopterus, Gymnotus stenoleucus, Gymnotus tigre, Gymnotus tiquie, Gymnotus ucamara, Gymnotus varzea

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Esociformes
Family: Esocidae

Esox aquitanicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Esociformes
Family: Umbridae

Dallia admirabilis, Dallia delicatissima

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Argentinidae

Argentina australiae, Argentina brucei, Argentina euchus, Argentina kagoshimae, Argentina sialis, Argentina stewarti, Glossanodon australis, Glossanodon danieli, Glossanodon elongatus, Glossanodon lineatus, Glossanodon melanomanus, Glossanodon mildredae, Glossanodon nazca, Glossanodon polli, Glossanodon pseudolineatus, Glossanodon pygmaeus, Glossanodon struhsakeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Microstomatidae

Nansenia ahlstromi, Nansenia antarctica, Nansenia ardesiaca, Nansenia atlantica, Nansenia candida, Nansenia crassa, Nansenia iberica, Nansenia indica, Nansenia longicauda, Nansenia macrolepis, Nansenia megalopa, Nansenia oblita, Nansenia obscura, Nansenia pelagica, Nansenia tenera, Nansenia tenuicauda, Xenophthalmichthys danae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Bathylagidae

Bathylagichthys australis, Bathylagichthys longipinnis, Bathylagichthys parini, Bathylagichthys problematicus, Bathylagoides argyrogaster, Bathylagoides wesethi, Bathylagus andriashevi, Bathylagus antarcticus, Bathylagus gracilis, Bathylagus niger, Bathylagus tenuis, Leuroglossus callorhini, Leuroglossus stilbius

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Opisthoproctidae

Bathylychnops brachyrhynchus, Bathylychnops chilensis, Bathylychnops exilis, Dolichopteroides binocularis, Dolichopteryx anascopa, Dolichopteryx andriashevi, Dolichopteryx minuscula, Dolichopteryx parini, Dolichopteryx pseudolongipes, Dolichopteryx rostrata, Dolichopteryx trunovi, Dolichopteryx vityazi, Ioichthys kashkini, Opisthoproctus soleatus, Rhynchohyalus natalensis, Winteria telescopa

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Alepocephalidae

Alepocephalus agassizii, Alepocephalus andersoni, Alepocephalus antipodianus, Alepocephalus asperifrons, Alepocephalus dentifer, Alepocephalus fundulus, Alepocephalus longiceps, Alepocephalus longirostris, Alepocephalus melas, Alepocephalus owstoni, Alepocephalus planifrons, Alepocephalus productus, Alepocephalus triangularis, Alepocephalus umbriceps, Asquamiceps caeruleus, Asquamiceps hjorti, Asquamiceps longmani, Asquamiceps velaris, Aulastomatomorpha phospherops, Bajacalifornia aequatoris, Bajacalifornia arcylepis, Bajacalifornia calcarata, Bajacalifornia erimoensis, Bajacalifornia microstoma, Bathylaco macrophthalmus, Bathylaco nielseni, Bathylaco nigricans, Bathytroctes breviceps, Bathytroctes elegans, Bathytroctes inspector, Bathytroctes macrognathus, Bathytroctes oligolepis, Bathytroctes pappenheimi, Bathytroctes squamosus, Bathytroctes zugmayeri, Conocara bertelseni, Conocara fiolenti, Conocara macropterum, Conocara microlepis, Conocara murrayi, Conocara nigrum, Conocara paxtoni, Conocara salmoneum, Conocara werneri, Einara edentula, Einara macrolepis, Herwigia kreffti, Leptoderma affinis, Leptoderma lubricum, Leptoderma macrophthalmum, Leptoderma macrops, Leptoderma retropinna, Microphotolepis schmidti, Mirognathus normani, Narcetes erimelas, Narcetes kamoharai, Narcetes lloydi, Narcetes stomias, Narcetes wonderi, Photostylus pycnopterus, Rinoctes nasutus, Rouleina attrita, Rouleina danae, Rouleina eucla, Rouleina euryops, Rouleina guentheri, Rouleina livida, Rouleina maderensis, Rouleina nuda, Rouleina squamilatera, Rouleina watasei, Talismania antillarum, Talismania aphos, Talismania bifurcata, Talismania brachycephala, Talismania bussingi, Talismania filamentosa, Talismania kotlyari, Talismania mekistonema, Talismania okinawensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Platytroctidae

Barbantus elongatus, Holtbyrnia conocephala, Holtbyrnia cyanocephala, Holtbyrnia intermedia, Holtbyrnia laticauda, Holtbyrnia latifrons, Holtbyrnia macrops, Holtbyrnia ophiocephala, Matsuichthys aequipinnis, Maulisia acuticeps, Maulisia argipalla, Maulisia isaacsi, Mentodus bythios, Mentodus crassus, Mentodus eubranchus, Mentodus facilis, Mentodus longirostris, Mentodus mesalirus, Mentodus perforatus, Mentodus rostratus, Mirorictus taningi, Normichthys herringi, Normichthys yahganorum, Pectinantus parini, Persparsia kopua, Platytroctes mirus, Sagamichthys gracilis, Sagamichthys schnakenbecki, Searsia koefoedi, Searsioides calvala, Searsioides multispinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Leptochilichthyidae

Leptochilichthys agassizii, Leptochilichthys microlepis, Leptochilichthys pinguis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Osmeridae

Hypomesus japonicus, Hypomesus pretiosus, Osmerus dentex, Osmerus spectrum, Spirinchus lanceolatus, Spirinchus thaleichthys, Thaleichthys pacificus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Plecoglossidae

Plecoglossus altivelis ryukyuensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Salangidae

Hemisalanx brachyrostralis, Leucosoma reevesii, Neosalangichthys ishikawae, Neosalanx anderssoni, Neosalanx argentea, Neosalanx brevirostris, Neosalanx hubbsi, Neosalanx oligodontis, Neosalanx pseudotaihuensis, Protosalanx chinensis, Salanx cuvieri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Retropinnidae

Prototroctes maraena, Prototroctes oxyrhynchus, Retropinna semoni, Retropinna tasmanica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Galaxiidae

Aplochiton marinus, Aplochiton taeniatus, Lovettia sealii, Galaxias anomalus, Galaxias auratus, Galaxias cobitinis, Galaxias depressiceps, Galaxias eldoni, Galaxias fontanus, Galaxias fuscus, Galaxias gollumoides, Galaxias johnstoni, Galaxias macronasus, Galaxias niger, Galaxias parvus, Galaxias pedderensis, Galaxias pullus, Galaxias rostratus, Galaxias tanycephalus, Galaxiella toourtkoourt, Neochanna cleaveri, Neochanna heleios, Neochanna rekohua, Paragalaxias dissimilis, Paragalaxias eleotroides, Paragalaxias julianus, Paragalaxias mesotes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Salmoniformes
Family: Salmonidae

Coregonus albellus, Coregonus alpenae, Coregonus alpinus, Coregonus anaulorum, Coregonus arenicolus, Coregonus atterensis, Coregonus austriacus, Coregonus baerii, Coregonus baicalensis, Coregonus baunti, Coregonus bavaricus, Coregonus bezola, Coregonus candidus, Coregonus chadary, Coregonus clupeoides, Coregonus confusus, Coregonus danneri, Coregonus duplex, Coregonus fatioi, Coregonus fera, Coregonus gutturosus, Coregonus heglingus, Coregonus hiemalis, Coregonus hoferi, Coregonus holsata, Coregonus huntsmani, Coregonus kiletz, Coregonus lucinensis, Coregonus lutokka, Coregonus macrophthalmus, Coregonus maraenoides, Coregonus maxillaris, Coregonus migratorius, Coregonus muksun, Coregonus nelsonii, Coregonus nilssoni, Coregonus nipigon, Coregonus nobilis, Coregonus palaea, Coregonus pennantii, Coregonus pollan, Coregonus pravdinellus, Coregonus renke, Coregonus restrictus, Coregonus stigmaticus, Coregonus subautumnalis, Coregonus suidteri, Coregonus trybomi, Coregonus tugun lenensis, Coregonus tugun tugun, Coregonus ussuriensis, Coregonus vandesius, Coregonus vessicus, Coregonus wartmanni, Coregonus zuerichensis, Coregonus zugensis, Prosopium abyssicola, Prosopium gemmifer, Prosopium spilonotus, Stenodus nelma, Brachymystax tumensis, Hucho bleekeri, Hucho ishikawae, Oncorhynchus chrysogaster, Oncorhynchus iwame, Oncorhynchus kawamurae, Oncorhynchus rhodurus, Salmo aphelios, Salmo balcanicus, Salmo carpio, Salmo cenerinus, Salmo chilo, Salmo dentex, Salmo euphrataeus, Salmo ezenami, Salmo farioides, Salmo ferox, Salmo lourosensis, Salmo lumi, Salmo montenigrinus, Salmo multipunctata, Salmo nigripinnis, Salmo pallaryi, Salmo rhodanensis, Salmo schiefermuelleri, Salmo stomachicus, Salmo viridis, Salmo visovacensis, Salmo zrmanjaensis, Salvelinus agassizii, Salvelinus alpinus erythrinus, Salvelinus anaktuvukensis, Salvelinus andriashevi, Salvelinus colii, Salvelinus czerskii, Salvelinus drjagini, Salvelinus elgyticus, Salvelinus faroensis, Salvelinus fimbriatus, Salvelinus gracillimus, Salvelinus grayi, Salvelinus gritzenkoi, Salvelinus inframundus, Salvelinus jacuticus, Salvelinus japonicus, Salvelinus killinensis, Salvelinus krogiusae, Salvelinus kronocius, Salvelinus lepechini, Salvelinus lonsdalii, Salvelinus mallochi, Salvelinus maxillaris, Salvelinus murta, Salvelinus neiva, Salvelinus neocomensis, Salvelinus obtusus, Salvelinus perisii, Salvelinus profundus, Salvelinus salvelinoinsularis, Salvelinus schmidti, Salvelinus struanensis, Salvelinus taranetzi, Salvelinus thingvallensis, Salvelinus tolmachoffi, Salvelinus vasiljevae, Salvelinus willoughbii, Salvelinus youngeri, Salvethymus svetovidovi, Thymallus brevipinnis, Thymallus burejensis, Thymallus grubii, Thymallus yaluensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Gonostomatidae

Bonapartia pedaliota, Cyclothone acclinidens, Cyclothone alba, Cyclothone atraria, Cyclothone kobayashii, Cyclothone livida, Cyclothone microdon, Cyclothone obscura, Cyclothone pallida, Cyclothone parapallida, Cyclothone pseudopallida, Cyclothone signata, Diplophos australis, Diplophos orientalis, Diplophos pacificus, Diplophos rebainsi, Gonostoma atlanticum, Manducus greyae, Margrethia valentinae, Sigmops ebelingi, Sigmops gracilis, Sigmops longipinnis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Sternoptychidae

Araiophos eastropas, Argyripnus brocki, Argyripnus electronus, Argyripnus ephippiatus, Argyripnus hulleyi, Argyripnus iridescens, Argyripnus pharos, Danaphos oculatus, Maurolicus amethystinopunctatus, Maurolicus australis, Maurolicus breviculus, Maurolicus imperatorius, Maurolicus inventionis, Maurolicus japonicus, Maurolicus javanicus, Maurolicus kornilovorum, Maurolicus mucronatus, Maurolicus rudjakovi, Maurolicus walvisensis, Maurolicus weitzmani, Sonoda megalophthalma, Sonoda paucilampa, Thorophos euryops, Thorophos nexilis, Valenciennellus carlsbergi, Polyipnus aquavitus, Polyipnus asper, Polyipnus bruuni, Polyipnus clarus, Polyipnus danae, Polyipnus elongatus, Polyipnus fraseri, Polyipnus indicus, Polyipnus inermis, Polyipnus kiwiensis, Polyipnus laternatus, Polyipnus latirastrus, Polyipnus limatulus, Polyipnus matsubarai, Polyipnus meteori, Polyipnus nuttingi, Polyipnus oluolus, Polyipnus omphus, Polyipnus ovatus, Polyipnus parini, Polyipnus paxtoni, Polyipnus ruggeri, Polyipnus soelae, Polyipnus spinosus, Polyipnus surugaensis, Polyipnus tridentifer, Polyipnus unispinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Phosichthyidae

Ichthyococcus australis, Ichthyococcus elongatus, Ichthyococcus intermedius, Ichthyococcus irregularis, Ichthyococcus parini, Polymetme andriashevi, Polymetme elongata, Polymetme illustris, Polymetme surugaensis, Vinciguerria attenuata, Vinciguerria mabahiss, Vinciguerria nimbaria, Vinciguerria poweriae, Woodsia meyerwaardeni, Woodsia nonsuchae, Yarrella argenteola

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Stomiidae

Astronesthes atlanticus, Astronesthes bilobatus, Astronesthes boulengeri, Astronesthes caulophorus, Astronesthes decoratus, Astronesthes dupliglandis, Astronesthes exsul, Astronesthes fedorovi, Astronesthes formosana, Astronesthes galapagensis, Astronesthes gemmifer, Astronesthes gibbsi, Astronesthes gudrunae, Astronesthes haplophos, Astronesthes ijimai, Astronesthes illuminatus, Astronesthes indicus, Astronesthes indopacificus, Astronesthes karsteni, Astronesthes kreffti, Astronesthes lamellosus, Astronesthes lampara, Astronesthes leucopogon, Astronesthes lucibucca, Astronesthes luetkeni, Astronesthes lupina, Astronesthes micropogon, Astronesthes neopogon, Astronesthes niger, Astronesthes nigroides, Astronesthes oligoa, Astronesthes psychrolutes, Astronesthes quasiindicus, Astronesthes richardsoni, Astronesthes spatulifer, Astronesthes splendidus, Astronesthes tanibe, Astronesthes tatyanae, Astronesthes tchuvasovi, Astronesthes trifibulatus, Astronesthes zetgibbsi, Astronesthes zharovi, Borostomias abyssorum, Borostomias pacificus, Borostomias panamensis, Neonesthes capensis, Neonesthes microcephalus, Chauliodus barbatus, Chauliodus danae, Chauliodus dentatus, Chauliodus pammelas, Chauliodus schmidti, Aristostomias lunifer, Aristostomias polydactylus, Aristostomias scintillans, Aristostomias tittmanni, Aristostomias xenostoma, Malacosteus australis, Photostomias lucingens, Photostomias tantillux, Bathophilus abarbatus, Bathophilus altipinnis, Bathophilus ater, Bathophilus brevis, Bathophilus digitatus, Bathophilus filifer, Bathophilus flemingi, Bathophilus indicus, Bathophilus irregularis, Bathophilus kingi, Bathophilus proximus, Bathophilus schizochirus, Bathophilus vaillanti, Chirostomias pliopterus, Eustomias achirus, Eustomias acinosus, Eustomias aequatorialis, Eustomias albibulbus, Eustomias appositus, Eustomias arborifer, Eustomias australensis, Eustomias austratlanticus, Eustomias bertelseni, Eustomias bibulboides, Eustomias bibulbosus, Eustomias bifilis, Eustomias bigelowi, Eustomias bimargaritatus, Eustomias bimargaritoides, Eustomias binghami, Eustomias bituberatus, Eustomias bituberoides, Eustomias borealis, Eustomias braueri, Eustomias brevibarbatus, Eustomias bulbiramis, Eustomias bulbornatus, Eustomias cancriensis, Eustomias cirritus, Eustomias contiguus, Eustomias crossotus, Eustomias crucis, Eustomias cryptobulbus, Eustomias curtatus, Eustomias curtifilis, Eustomias danae, Eustomias decoratus, Eustomias dendriticus, Eustomias deofamiliaris, Eustomias digitatus, Eustomias dinema, Eustomias dispar, Eustomias dubius, Eustomias elongatus, Eustomias enbarbatus, Eustomias fissibarbis, Eustomias flagellifer, Eustomias furcifer, Eustomias gibbsi, Eustomias grandibulbus, Eustomias hulleyi, Eustomias hypopsilus, Eustomias ignotus, Eustomias inconstans, Eustomias insularum, Eustomias intermedius, Eustomias interruptus, Eustomias ioani, Eustomias kreffti, Eustomias lanceolatus, Eustomias leptobolus, Eustomias lipochirus, Eustomias longibarba, Eustomias longiramis, Eustomias macrophthalmus, Eustomias macrurus, Eustomias magnificus, Eustomias medusa, Eustomias melanonema, Eustomias melanostigma, Eustomias melanostigmoides, Eustomias mesostenus, Eustomias metamelas, Eustomias micraster, Eustomias micropterygius, Eustomias minimus, Eustomias monoclonoides, Eustomias monoclonus, Eustomias multifilis, Eustomias obscurus, Eustomias orientalis, Eustomias pacificus, Eustomias parini, Eustomias parri, Eustomias patulus, Eustomias paucifilis, Eustomias paxtoni, Eustomias perplexus, Eustomias pinnatus, Eustomias polyaster, Eustomias posti, Eustomias precarius, Eustomias problematicus, Eustomias pyrifer, Eustomias quadrifilis, Eustomias radicifilis, Eustomias satterleei, Eustomias schiffi, Eustomias schmidti, Eustomias silvescens, Eustomias similis, Eustomias simplex, Eustomias spherulifer, Eustomias suluensis, Eustomias tenisoni, Eustomias tetranema, Eustomias teuthidopsis, Eustomias tomentosis, Eustomias trewavasae, Eustomias triramis, Eustomias uniramis, Eustomias variabilis, Eustomias vitiazi, Eustomias vulgaris, Eustomias woollardi, Eustomias xenobolus, Grammatostomias circularis, Grammatostomias dentatus, Grammatostomias flagellibarba, Leptostomias analis, Leptostomias bermudensis, Leptostomias bilobatus, Leptostomias gladiator, Leptostomias gracilis, Leptostomias haplocaulus, Leptostomias leptobolus, Leptostomias longibarba, Leptostomias macronema, Leptostomias macropogon, Leptostomias multifilis, Melanostomias globulifer, Melanostomias margaritifer, Melanostomias melanopogon, Melanostomias nigroaxialis, Melanostomias paucilaternatus, Melanostomias pauciradius, Melanostomias pollicifer, Melanostomias stewarti, Melanostomias tentaculatus, Melanostomias valdiviae, Melanostomias vierecki, Odontostomias masticopogon, Odontostomias micropogon, Opostomias micripnus, Opostomias mitsuii, Pachystomias microdon, Photonectes achirus, Photonectes barnetti, Photonectes caerulescens, Photonectes coffea, Photonectes corynodes, Photonectes dinema, Photonectes leucospilus, Photonectes margarita, Photonectes mirabilis, Photonectes munificus, Photonectes parvimanus, Photonectes paxtoni, Photonectes phyllopogon, Photonectes waitti, Tactostoma macropus, Thysanactis dentex, Trigonolampa miriceps, Stomias atriventer, Stomias boa ferox, Stomias brevibarbatus, Stomias colubrinus, Stomias danae, Stomias gracilis, Stomias lampropeltis, Stomias longibarbatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ateleopodiformes
Family: Ateleopodidae

Ateleopus indicus, Ateleopus tanabensis, Guentherus katoi, Ijimaia antillarum, Ijimaia dofleini, Ijimaia fowleri, Parateleopus microstomus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Aulopidae

Aulopus diactithrix, Hime curtirostris, Hime microps, Hime pyrhistion, Leptaulopus erythrozonatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Chlorophthalmidae

Chlorophthalmus atlanticus, Chlorophthalmus brasiliensis, Chlorophthalmus chalybeius, Chlorophthalmus corniger, Chlorophthalmus ichthyandri, Chlorophthalmus pectoralis, Chlorophthalmus proridens, Chlorophthalmus punctatus, Chlorophthalmus zvezdae, Parasudis fraserbrunneri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paraulopidae

Paraulopus atripes, Paraulopus brevirostris, Paraulopus filamentosus, Paraulopus japonicus, Paraulopus legandi, Paraulopus longianalis, Paraulopus maculatus, Paraulopus melanogrammus, Paraulopus melanostomus, Paraulopus nigripinnis, Paraulopus novaeseelandiae, Paraulopus okamurai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Ipnopidae

Bathymicrops belyaninae, Bathymicrops brevianalis, Bathymicrops multispinis, Bathymicrops regis, Bathypterois andriashevi, Bathypterois atricolor, Bathypterois bigelowi, Bathypterois filiferus, Bathypterois grallator, Bathypterois insularum, Bathypterois longicauda, Bathypterois longifilis, Bathypterois longipes, Bathypterois oddi, Bathypterois parini, Bathypterois perceptor, Bathypterois phenax, Bathypterois ventralis, Bathysauropsis gracilis, Bathysauropsis malayanus, Bathytyphlops sewelli, Ipnops meadi, Ipnops murrayi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauroididae

Bathysauroides gigas

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Scopelarchidae

Benthalbella elongata, Benthalbella infans, Benthalbella linguidens, Rosenblattichthys alatus, Rosenblattichthys hubbsi, Rosenblattichthys nemotoi, Rosenblattichthys volucris, Scopelarchoides climax, Scopelarchoides kreffti, Scopelarchoides nicholsi, Scopelarchoides signifer, Scopelarchus analis, Scopelarchus guentheri, Scopelarchus michaelsarsi, Scopelarchus stephensi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Notosudidae

Ahliesaurus brevis, Luciosudis normani, Scopelosaurus adleri, Scopelosaurus ahlstromi, Scopelosaurus argenteus, Scopelosaurus craddocki, Scopelosaurus gibbsi, Scopelosaurus herwigi, Scopelosaurus hoedti, Scopelosaurus hubbsi, Scopelosaurus mauli, Scopelosaurus meadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Giganturidae

Gigantura chuni, Gigantura indica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Synodontidae

Harpadon erythraeus, Harpadon squamosus, Saurida argentea, Saurida golanii, Saurida isarankurai, Saurida lessepsianus, Saurida macrolepis, Saurida microlepis, Saurida pseudotumbil, Saurida suspicio, Saurida umeyoshii, Synodus fasciapelvicus, Synodus gibbsi, Synodus isolatus, Synodus macrostigmus, Synodus marchenae, Synodus mascarensis, Synodus mundyi, Synodus nigrotaeniatus, Synodus orientalis, Synodus pylei, Synodus sanguineus, Synodus vityazi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauridae

Bathysaurus mollis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae

Lestidiops affinis, Lestidiops bathyopteryx, Lestidiops cadenati, Lestidiops distans, Lestidiops extrema, Lestidiops gracilis, Lestidiops indopacifica, Lestidiops jayakari, Lestidiops neles, Lestidiops pacificus, Lestidiops pseudosphyraenoides, Lestidiops ringens, Lestidiops similis, Lestidiops sphyraenopsis, Lestidiops sphyrenoides, Lestidium prolixum, Lestrolepis luetkeni, Macroparalepis brevis, Macroparalepis danae, Macroparalepis johnfitchi, Macroparalepis longilateralis, Macroparalepis macrogeneion, Macroparalepis nigra, Magnisudis indica, Magnisudis prionosa, Notolepis annulata, Notolepis coatsi, Paralepis brevirostris, Paralepis coregonoides, Paralepis elongata, Paralepis speciosa, Stemonosudis bullisi, Stemonosudis distans, Stemonosudis elongata, Stemonosudis gracilis, Stemonosudis macrura, Stemonosudis miscella, Stemonosudis molesta, Stemonosudis siliquiventer, Sudis atrox, Uncisudis advena, Uncisudis longirostra, Uncisudis posteropelvis, Uncisudis quadrimaculata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Anotopteridae

Anotopterus vorax

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Evermannellidae

Coccorella atrata, Evermannella ahlstromi, Evermannella indica, Evermannella megalops, Evermannella melanoderma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Pseudotrichonotidae

Pseudotrichonotus altivelis, Pseudotrichonotus xanthotaenia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Neoscopelidae

Scopelengys clarkei, Solivomer arenidens

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Myctophidae

Bolinichthys distofax, Bolinichthys indicus, Bolinichthys nikolayi, Bolinichthys photothorax, Bolinichthys pyrsobolus, Ceratoscopelus townsendi, Diaphus aliciae, Diaphus anderseni, Diaphus antonbruuni, Diaphus arabicus, Diaphus basileusi, Diaphus bertelseni, Diaphus burtoni, Diaphus chrysorhynchus, Diaphus coeruleus, Diaphus confusus, Diaphus dahlgreni, Diaphus danae, Diaphus dehaveni, Diaphus diadematus, Diaphus diademophilus, Diaphus drachmanni, Diaphus ehrhorni, Diaphus faustinoi, Diaphus fulgens, Diaphus gigas, Diaphus handi, Diaphus impostor, Diaphus knappi, Diaphus kora, Diaphus kuroshio, Diaphus lobatus, Diaphus lucidus, Diaphus lucifrons, Diaphus mascarensis, Diaphus meadi, Diaphus megalops, Diaphus minax, Diaphus nielseni, Diaphus ostenfeldi, Diaphus pacificus, Diaphus pallidus, Diaphus parini, Diaphus richardsoni, Diaphus rivatoni, Diaphus roei, Diaphus sagamiensis, Diaphus schmidti, Diaphus similis, Diaphus subtilis, Diaphus thiollierei, Diaphus trachops, Diaphus umbroculus, Diaphus vanhoeffeni, Diaphus whitleyi, Diaphus wisneri, Gymnoscopelus bolini, Gymnoscopelus braueri, Gymnoscopelus fraseri, Gymnoscopelus hintonoides, Gymnoscopelus microlampas, Gymnoscopelus piabilis, Hintonia candens, Idiolychnus urolampus, Lampadena anomala, Lampadena atlantica, Lampadena chavesi, Lampadena dea, Lampadena notialis, Lampadena pontifex, Lampadena yaquinae, Lampanyctodes hectoris, Lampanyctus acanthurus, Lampanyctus alatus, Lampanyctus festivus, Lampanyctus hubbsi, Lampanyctus lepidolychnus, Lampanyctus macdonaldi, Lampanyctus macropterus, Lampanyctus omostigma, Lampanyctus photonotus, Lampanyctus simulator, Lampanyctus turneri, Lampichthys procerus, Lepidophanes gaussi, Nannobrachium atrum, Nannobrachium bristori, Nannobrachium crypticum, Nannobrachium cuprarium, Nannobrachium fernae, Nannobrachium gibbsi, Nannobrachium hawaiiensis, Nannobrachium idostigma, Nannobrachium indicum, Nannobrachium isaacsi, Nannobrachium lineatum, Nannobrachium nigrum, Nannobrachium phyllisae, Nannobrachium ritteri, Nannobrachium wisneri, Notolychnus valdiviae, Notoscopelus bolini, Notoscopelus caudispinosus, Notoscopelus japonicus, Notoscopelus resplendens, Parvilux boschmai, Parvilux ingens, Scopelopsis multipunctatus, Stenobrachius leucopsarus, Stenobrachius nannochir, Taaningichthys bathyphilus, Taaningichthys minimus, Triphoturus mexicanus, Triphoturus nigrescens, Triphoturus oculeum, Benthosema fibulatum, Benthosema panamense, Benthosema suborbitale, Centrobranchus andreae, Centrobranchus brevirostris, Centrobranchus choerocephalus, Centrobranchus nigroocellatus, Diogenichthys atlanticus, Diogenichthys laternatus, Diogenichthys panurgus, Electrona antarctica, Electrona paucirastra, Electrona subaspera, Gonichthys barnesi, Gonichthys venetus, Hygophum atratum, Hygophum bruuni, Hygophum hanseni, Hygophum macrochir, Hygophum proximum, Hygophum reinhardtii, Hygophum taaningi, Krefftichthys anderssoni, Loweina interrupta, Loweina rara, Loweina terminata, Metelectrona ahlstromi, Metelectrona herwigi, Metelectrona ventralis, Myctophum asperum, Myctophum brachygnathum, Myctophum fissunovi, Myctophum indicum, Myctophum lunatum, Myctophum lychnobium, Myctophum orientale, Myctophum ovcharovi, Myctophum phengodes, Myctophum spinosum, Protomyctophum andriashevi, Protomyctophum arcticum, Protomyctophum beckeri, Protomyctophum bolini, Protomyctophum chilense, Protomyctophum choriodon, Protomyctophum crockeri, Protomyctophum luciferum, Protomyctophum mcginnisi, Protomyctophum normani, Protomyctophum parallelum, Protomyctophum subparallelum, Protomyctophum thompsoni, Symbolophorus boops, Symbolophorus evermanni, Symbolophorus kreffti, Symbolophorus rufinus, Tarletonbeania crenularis, Tarletonbeania taylori

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Lophotidae

Lophotus guntheri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Radiicephalidae

Radiicephalus elongatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Trachipteridae

Desmodema lorum, Trachipterus altivelis, Zu elongatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Regalecidae

Agrostichthys parkeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Stylephoridae

Stylephorus chordatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Polymixiiformes
Family: Polymixiidae

Polymixia busakhini, Polymixia fusca, Polymixia salagomeziensis, Polymixia sazonovi, Polymixia yuri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Percopsiformes
Family: Percopsidae

Percopsis transmontana

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Percopsiformes
Family: Amblyopsidae

Amblyopsis hoosieri, Amblyopsis spelaea, Speoplatyrhinus poulsoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Muraenolepididae

Muraenolepis andriashevi, Muraenolepis evseenkoi, Muraenolepis kuderskii, Muraenolepis marmorata, Muraenolepis microps, Muraenolepis pacifica, Muraenolepis trunovi, Notomuraenobathys microcephalus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Bregmacerotidae

Bregmaceros arabicus, Bregmaceros cayorum, Bregmaceros houdei, Bregmaceros neonectabanus, Bregmaceros pseudolanceolatus, Bregmaceros rarisquamosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Euclichthyidae

Euclichthys polynemus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Macrouridae

Bathygadus antrodes, Bathygadus bowersi, Bathygadus cottoides, Bathygadus dubiosus, Bathygadus entomelas, Bathygadus favosus, Bathygadus furvescens, Bathygadus macrops, Bathygadus spongiceps, Bathygadus sulcatus, Gadomus aoteanus, Gadomus capensis, Gadomus denticulatus, Gadomus filamentosus, Gadomus introniger, Gadomus magnifilis, Gadomus melanopterus, Gadomus multifilis, Gadomus pepperi, Asthenomacrurus fragilis, Asthenomacrurus victoris, Cetonurichthys subinflatus, Cetonurus crassiceps, Coelorinchus acanthiger, Coelorinchus acantholepis, Coelorinchus aconcagua, Coelorinchus amirantensis, Coelorinchus amydrozosterus, Coelorinchus anisacanthus, Coelorinchus aratrum, Coelorinchus argentatus, Coelorinchus argus, Coelorinchus aspercephalus, Coelorinchus asteroides, Coelorinchus australis, Coelorinchus biclinozonalis, Coelorinchus bollonsi, Coelorinchus brevirostris, Coelorinchus campbellicus, Coelorinchus carinifer, Coelorinchus caudani, Coelorinchus charius, Coelorinchus commutabilis, Coelorinchus cookianus, Coelorinchus cylindricus, Coelorinchus denticulatus, Coelorinchus divergens, Coelorinchus dorsalis, Coelorinchus doryssus, Coelorinchus flabellispinnis, Coelorinchus gaesorhynchus, Coelorinchus geronimo, Coelorinchus gilberti, Coelorinchus gladius, Coelorinchus goobala, Coelorinchus gormani, Coelorinchus hexafasciatus, Coelorinchus hige, Coelorinchus hoangi, Coelorinchus horribilis, Coelorinchus hubbsi, Coelorinchus immaculatus, Coelorinchus infuscus, Coelorinchus innotabilis, Coelorinchus jordani, Coelorinchus kaiyomaru, Coelorinchus karrerae, Coelorinchus kermadecus, Coelorinchus lasti, Coelorinchus leptorhinus, Coelorinchus longicephalus, Coelorinchus longissimus, Coelorinchus macrochir, Coelorinchus macrolepis, Coelorinchus macrorhynchus, Coelorinchus maculatus, Coelorinchus marinii, Coelorinchus matamua, Coelorinchus matsubarai, Coelorinchus maurofasciatus, Coelorinchus mayiae, Coelorinchus melanobranchus, Coelorinchus melanosagmatus, Coelorinchus mirus, Coelorinchus multifasciatus, Coelorinchus mycterismus, Coelorinchus mystax, Coelorinchus nazcaensis, Coelorinchus notatus, Coelorinchus pardus, Coelorinchus parvifasciatus, Coelorinchus platorhynchus, Coelorinchus polli, Coelorinchus productus, Coelorinchus pseudoparallelus, Coelorinchus quadricristatus, Coelorinchus quincunciatus, Coelorinchus radcliffei, Coelorinchus scaphopsis, Coelorinchus semaphoreus, Coelorinchus sereti, Coelorinchus sexradiatus, Coelorinchus shcherbachevi, Coelorinchus sheni, Coelorinchus simorhynchus, Coelorinchus smithi, Coelorinchus sparsilepis, Coelorinchus spathulatus, Coelorinchus spilonotus, Coelorinchus spinifer, Coelorinchus supernasutus, Coelorinchus thompsoni, Coelorinchus thurla, Coelorinchus tokiensis, Coelorinchus triocellatus, Coelorinchus velifer, Coelorinchus ventrilux, Coelorinchus vityazae, Coelorinchus weberi, Coelorinchus yurii, Coryphaenoides affinis, Coryphaenoides altipennis, Coryphaenoides anguliceps, Coryphaenoides ariommus, Coryphaenoides asper, Coryphaenoides asprellus, Coryphaenoides boops, Coryphaenoides brevibarbis, Coryphaenoides bucephalus, Coryphaenoides bulbiceps, Coryphaenoides camurus, Coryphaenoides capito, Coryphaenoides carminifer, Coryphaenoides castaneus, Coryphaenoides delsolari, Coryphaenoides dossenus, Coryphaenoides dubius, Coryphaenoides fernandezianus, Coryphaenoides ferrieri, Coryphaenoides filamentosus, Coryphaenoides filicauda, Coryphaenoides filifer, Coryphaenoides grahami, Coryphaenoides gypsochilus, Coryphaenoides hextii, Coryphaenoides hoskynii, Coryphaenoides lecointei, Coryphaenoides leptolepis, Coryphaenoides liocephalus, Coryphaenoides longicirrhus, Coryphaenoides longifilis, Coryphaenoides macrolophus, Coryphaenoides marshalli, Coryphaenoides mcmillani, Coryphaenoides mediterraneus, Coryphaenoides mexicanus, Coryphaenoides microps, Coryphaenoides microstomus, Coryphaenoides murrayi, Coryphaenoides myersi, Coryphaenoides nasutus, Coryphaenoides oreinos, Coryphaenoides orthogrammus, Coryphaenoides paramarshalli, Coryphaenoides profundicolus, Coryphaenoides serrulatus, Coryphaenoides sibogae, Coryphaenoides spinulosus, Coryphaenoides striaturus, Coryphaenoides thelestomus, Coryphaenoides woodmasoni, Coryphaenoides yaquinae, Coryphaenoides zaniophorus, Cynomacrurus piriei, Echinomacrurus mollis, Echinomacrurus occidentalis, Haplomacrourus nudirostris, Hymenocephalus aeger, Hymenocephalus antraeus, Hymenocephalus aterrimus, Hymenocephalus barbatulus, Hymenocephalus fuscus, Hymenocephalus grimaldii, Hymenocephalus hachijoensis, Hymenocephalus heterolepis, Hymenocephalus lethonemus, Hymenocephalus longibarbis, Hymenocephalus longiceps, Hymenocephalus maculicaudus, Hymenocephalus megalops, Hymenocephalus nascens, Hymenocephalus neglectissimus, Hymenocephalus nesaeae, Hymenocephalus papyraceus, Hymenocephalus semipellucidus, Hymenocephalus striatissimus, Hymenocephalus striatulus, Hymenocephalus torvus, Hymenocephalus yamasakiorum, Hymenogadus gracilis, Hymenogadus tenuis, Kumba calvifrons, Kumba dentoni, Kumba gymnorhynchus, Kumba hebetata, Kumba maculisquama, Kumba musorstom, Kumba punctulata, Kuronezumia leonis, Kuronezumia paepkei, Kuronezumia pallida, Lucigadus acrolophus, Lucigadus borealis, Lucigadus lucifer, Lucigadus microlepis, Lucigadus nigromaculatus, Lucigadus potronus, Macrosmia phalacra, Macrourus caml, Malacocephalus boretzi, Malacocephalus hawaiiensis, Malacocephalus nipponensis, Mataeocephalus acipenserinus, Mataeocephalus cristatus, Mataeocephalus hyostomus, Mataeocephalus kotlyari, Mataeocephalus tenuicauda, Mesobius antipodum, Mesobius berryi, Nezumia aspidentata, Nezumia brevirostris, Nezumia burragei, Nezumia cliveri, Nezumia coheni, Nezumia condylura, Nezumia convergens, Nezumia darus, Nezumia ectenes, Nezumia evides, Nezumia holocentra, Nezumia infranudis, Nezumia investigatoris, Nezumia kamoharai, Nezumia kapala, Nezumia kensmithi, Nezumia latirostrata, Nezumia leucoura, Nezumia liolepis, Nezumia longebarbata, Nezumia loricata, Nezumia merretti, Nezumia micronychodon, Nezumia milleri, Nezumia namatahi, Nezumia obliquata, Nezumia orbitalis, Nezumia parini, Nezumia polylepis, Nezumia propinqua, Nezumia proxima, Nezumia pudens, Nezumia pulchella, Nezumia sclerorhynchus, Nezumia semiquincunciata, Nezumia shinoharai, Nezumia soela, Nezumia stelgidolepis, Nezumia tinro, Nezumia toi, Nezumia tomiyamai, Nezumia umbracincta, Nezumia ventralis, Nezumia wularnia, Paracetonurus flagellicauda, Pseudonezumia cetonuropsis, Pseudonezumia japonicus, Pseudonezumia parvipes, Pseudonezumia pusilla, Sphagemacrurus decimalis, Sphagemacrurus gibber, Sphagemacrurus grenadae, Sphagemacrurus hirundo, Sphagemacrurus pumiliceps, Spicomacrurus adelscotti, Spicomacrurus dictyogadus, Spicomacrurus kuronumai, Spicomacrurus mccoskeri, Trachonurus gagates, Trachonurus robinsi, Trachonurus sentipellis, Trachonurus sulcatus, Trachonurus villosus, Trachonurus yiwardaus, Ventrifossa atherodon, Ventrifossa ctenomelas, Ventrifossa divergens, Ventrifossa fusca, Ventrifossa gomoni, Ventrifossa johnboborum, Ventrifossa macrodon, Ventrifossa macroptera, Ventrifossa misakia, Ventrifossa mystax, Ventrifossa nasuta, Ventrifossa obtusirostris, Ventrifossa petersonii, Ventrifossa saikaiensis, Ventrifossa sazonovi, Ventrifossa teres, Ventrifossa vinolenta, Squalogadus modificatus, Idiolophorhynchus andriashevi, Trachyrincus aphyodes, Trachyrincus helolepis, Trachyrincus longirostris, Trachyrincus villegai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Moridae

Antimora microlepis, Auchenoceros punctatus, Eeyorius hutchinsi, Eretmophorus kleinenbergi, Gadella dancoheni, Gadella edelmanni, Gadella filifer, Gadella macrura, Gadella molokaiensis, Gadella norops, Gadella obscurus, Gadella svetovidovi, Gadella thysthlon, Guttigadus globiceps, Guttigadus globosus, Guttigadus kongi, Guttigadus latifrons, Guttigadus nudicephalus, Guttigadus nudirostre, Guttigadus squamirostre, Laemonema compressicauda, Laemonema filodorsale, Laemonema gracillipes, Laemonema laureysi, Laemonema longipes, Laemonema macronema, Laemonema melanurum, Laemonema modestum, Laemonema nana, Laemonema verecundum, Laemonema yarrellii, Laemonema yuvto, Lepidion inosimae, Lepidion lepidion, Lepidion microcephalus, Lepidion natalensis, Lotella fernandeziana, Lotella tosaensis, Notophycis fitchi, Physiculus andriashevi, Physiculus argyropastus, Physiculus beckeri, Physiculus bertelseni, Physiculus capensis, Physiculus chigodarana, Physiculus coheni, Physiculus cyanostrophus, Physiculus cynodon, Physiculus fedorovi, Physiculus helenaensis, Physiculus hexacytus, Physiculus huloti, Physiculus karrerae, Physiculus longicavis, Physiculus longifilis, Physiculus luminosa, Physiculus marisrubri, Physiculus maslowskii, Physiculus microbarbata, Physiculus natalensis, Physiculus nielseni, Physiculus normani, Physiculus parini, Physiculus rastrelliger, Physiculus rhodopinnis, Physiculus sazonovi, Physiculus sterops, Physiculus sudanensis, Physiculus therosideros, Physiculus yoshidae, Pseudophycis breviuscula, Svetovidovia lucullus, Tripterophycis svetovidovi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Melanonidae

Melanonus gracilis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Gadidae

Eleginus nawaga, Microgadus proximus, Microgadus tomcod

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Lotidae

Ciliata septentrionalis, Ciliata tchangi, Gaidropsarus capensis, Gaidropsarus insularum, Gaidropsarus novaezealandiae, Gaidropsarus pakhorukovi, Gaidropsarus parini

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Phycidae

Urophycis chuss, Urophycis cirrata, Urophycis earllii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Merlucciidae

Lyconodes argenteus, Lyconus brachycolus, Lyconus pinnatus, Macruronus capensis, Macruronus maderensis, Merluccius hernandezi, Merluccius patagonicus, Merluccius polli, Merluccius senegalensis, Merluccius tasmanicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Ophidiidae

Brotula flaviviridis, Brotulotaenia brevicauda, Brotulotaenia crassa, Brotulotaenia nielseni, Brotulotaenia nigra, Abyssobrotula galatheae, Acanthonus armatus, Alcockia rostrata, Apagesoma australis, Apagesoma delosommatus, Apagesoma edentatum, Barathrites iris, Barathrites parri, Barathrodemus manatinus, Barathrodemus nasutus, Bassogigas gillii, Bassogigas walkeri, Bassozetus elongatus, Bassozetus galatheae, Bassozetus levistomatus, Bassozetus multispinis, Bassozetus nasus, Bassozetus normalis, Bassozetus oncerocephalus, Bassozetus robustus, Bassozetus taenia, Bassozetus werneri, Bassozetus zenkevitchi, Bathyonus caudalis, Bathyonus laticeps, Bathyonus pectoralis, Benthocometes australiensis, Dicrolene gregoryi, Dicrolene hubrechti, Dicrolene kanazawai, Dicrolene longimana, Dicrolene mesogramma, Dicrolene multifilis, Dicrolene nigra, Dicrolene nigricaudis, Dicrolene pallidus, Dicrolene pullata, Dicrolene tristis, Dicrolene vaillanti, Enchelybrotula gomoni, Enchelybrotula paucidens, Epetriodus freddyi, Eretmichthys pinnatus, Glyptophidium argenteum, Glyptophidium japonicum, Glyptophidium longipes, Holcomycteronus aequatoris, Holcomycteronus brucei, Holcomycteronus digittatus, Holcomycteronus profundissimus, Holcomycteronus pterotus, Holcomycteronus squamosus, Hoplobrotula gnathopus, Lamprogrammus brunswigi, Lamprogrammus exutus, Lamprogrammus fragilis, Leptobrotula breviventralis, Leucicorus atlanticus, Leucicorus lusciosus, Luciobrotula bartschi, Luciobrotula brasiliensis, Luciobrotula coheni, Luciobrotula lineata, Luciobrotula nolfi, Mastigopterus imperator, Monomitopus conjugator, Monomitopus garmani, Monomitopus longiceps, Monomitopus magnus, Monomitopus malispinosus, Monomitopus metriostoma, Monomitopus microlepis, Monomitopus nigripinnis, Monomitopus torvus, Monomitopus vitiazi, Neobythites alcocki, Neobythites analis, Neobythites andamanensis, Neobythites australiensis, Neobythites bimaculatus, Neobythites bimarginatus, Neobythites braziliensis, Neobythites crosnieri, Neobythites elongatus, Neobythites fijiensis, Neobythites franzi, Neobythites javaensis, Neobythites kenyaensis, Neobythites longispinis, Neobythites longiventralis, Neobythites machidai, Neobythites macrocelli, Neobythites macrops, Neobythites malhaensis, Neobythites marginatus, Neobythites marianaensis, Neobythites marquesaensis, Neobythites meteori, Neobythites monocellatus, Neobythites multidigitatus, Neobythites multiocellatus, Neobythites multistriatus, Neobythites musorstomi, Neobythites natalensis, Neobythites neocaledoniensis, Neobythites nigriventris, Neobythites ocellatus, Neobythites pallidus, Neobythites purus, Neobythites sereti, Neobythites sinensis, Neobythites soelae, Neobythites somaliaensis, Neobythites steatiticus, Neobythites stefanovi, Neobythites trifilis, Neobythites unicolor, Neobythites vityazi, Neobythites zonatus, Neobythitoides serratus, Penopus japonicus, Penopus microphthalmus, Petrotyx sanguineus, Porogadus abyssalis, Porogadus atripectus, Porogadus catena, Porogadus gracilis, Porogadus longiceps, Porogadus melampeplus, Porogadus melanocephalus, Porogadus miles, Porogadus nudus, Porogadus silus, Porogadus subarmatus, Porogadus trichiurus, Pycnocraspedum armatum, Pycnocraspedum fulvum, Pycnocraspedum microlepis, Pycnocraspedum phyllosoma, Pycnocraspedum squamipinne, Selachophidium guentheri, Sirembo metachroma, Spectrunculus crassus, Spectrunculus grandis, Spottobrotula mahodadi, Tauredophidium hextii, Typhlonus nasus, Ventichthys biospeedoi, Genypterus tigerinus, Lepophidium aporrhox, Lepophidium collettei, Lepophidium crossotum, Lepophidium cultratum, Lepophidium entomelan, Lepophidium gilmorei, Lepophidium hubbsi, Lepophidium inca, Lepophidium kallion, Lepophidium marmoratum, Lepophidium robustum, Lepophidium stigmatistium, Lepophidium wileyi, Lepophidium zophochir, Ophidion antipholus, Ophidion dromio, Ophidion galeoides, Ophidion genyopus, Ophidion guianense, Ophidion iris, Ophidion lagochila, Ophidion lozanoi, Ophidion metoecus, Ophidion nocomis, Ophidion puck, Ophidion robinsi, Ophidion rochei, Ophidion saldanhai, Ophidion selenops, Otophidium chickcharney, Otophidium dormitator

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Carapidae

Carapus dubius, Carapus sluiteri, Echiodon atopus, Echiodon coheni, Echiodon dawsoni, Echiodon exsilium, Echiodon neotes, Echiodon pegasus, Echiodon prionodon, Echiodon pukaki, Echiodon rendahli, Encheliophis chardewalli, Encheliophis sagamianus, Encheliophis vermiops, Onuxodon margaritiferae, Onuxodon parvibrachium, Eurypleuron cinereum, Eurypleuron owasianum, Pyramodon parini, Tetragondacnus spilotus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Bythitidae

Alionematichthys ceylonensis, Alionematichthys crassiceps, Alionematichthys minyomma, Alionematichthys samoaensis, Alionematichthys shinoharai, Alionematichthys suluensis, Alionematichthys winterbottomi, Bidenichthys beeblebroxi, Bidenichthys capensis, Bidenichthys consobrinus, Brosmodorsalis persicinus, Brotulinella taiwanensis, Diancistrus altidorsalis, Diancistrus beateae, Diancistrus brevirostris, Diancistrus katrineae, Diancistrus longifilis, Fiordichthys paxtoni, Fiordichthys slartibartfasti, Gunterichthys bussingi, Gunterichthys coheni, Gunterichthys longipenis, Lucifuga dentata, Lucifuga inopinata, Lucifuga simile, Lucifuga subterranea, Lucifuga teresinarum, Melodichthys hadrocephalus, Ogilbia cayorum, Ogilbia galapagosensis, Ogilbia nigromarginata, Ogilbia nudiceps, Ogilbia robertsoni, Ogilbia sabaji, Ogilbia sedorae, Ogilbia suarezae, Ogilbia tyleri, Acarobythites larsonae, Anacanthobythites platycephalus, Anacanthobythites tasmaniensis, Bellottia armiger, Bellottia cryptica, Bellottia galatheae, Bellottia robusta, Bythites fuscus, Bythites gerdae, Calamopteryx goslinei, Calamopteryx robinsorum, Cataetyx alleni, Cataetyx bruuni, Cataetyx chthamalorhynchus, Cataetyx hawaiiensis, Cataetyx lepidogenys, Cataetyx messieri, Cataetyx nielseni, Cataetyx niki, Cataetyx platyrhynchus, Cataetyx rubrirostris, Cataetyx simus, Diplacanthopoma alcockii, Diplacanthopoma brunnea, Diplacanthopoma japonicus, Diplacanthopoma jordani, Diplacanthopoma kreffti, Diplacanthopoma nigripinnis, Diplacanthopoma raniceps, Diplacanthopoma riversandersoni, Grammonus claudei, Grammonus minutus, Grammonus opisthodon, Hastatobythites arafurensis, Hephthocara crassiceps, Hephthocara simum, Microbrotula bentleyi, Microbrotula geraldalleni, Microbrotula greenfieldi, Microbrotula punicea, Microbrotula queenslandica, Microbrotula rubra, Ogilbichthys ferocis, Ogilbichthys haitiensis, Ogilbichthys kakuki, Ogilbichthys longimanus, Ogilbichthys microphthalmus, Ogilbichthys puertoricoensis, Ogilbichthys tobagoensis, Parasaccogaster melanomycter, Parasaccogaster normae, Parasaccogaster rhamphidognatha, Pseudogilbia sanblasensis, Pseudonus acutus, Pseudonus squamiceps, Saccogaster brayae, Saccogaster hawaii, Saccogaster horrida, Saccogaster maculata, Saccogaster nikoliviae, Saccogaster staigeri, Saccogaster tuberculata, Thalassobathia nelsoni, Thermichthys hollisi, Timorichthys disjunctus, Tuamotuichthys marshallensis, Tuamotuichthys schwarzhansi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Aphyonidae

Aphyonus bolini, Aphyonus brevidorsalis, Aphyonus gelatinosus, Aphyonus rassi, Barathronus affinis, Barathronus bruuni, Barathronus diaphanus, Barathronus maculatus, Barathronus multidens, Barathronus pacificus, Barathronus parfaiti, Barathronus solomonensis, Barathronus unicolor, Meteoria erythrops, Nybelinella brevidorsalis, Nybelinella erikssoni, Parasciadonus brevibrachium, Parasciadonus pauciradiatus, Sciadonus cryptophthalmus, Sciadonus galatheae, Sciadonus jonassoni, Sciadonus pedicellaris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Parabrotulidae

Leucobrotula adipata, Parabrotula plagiophthalma, Parabrotula tanseimaru

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Batrachoidiformes
Family: Batrachoididae

Amphichthys rubigenis, Batrachoides gilberti, Batrachoides liberiensis, Batrachoides manglae, Batrachoides walkeri, Opsanus dichrostomus, Sanopus astrifer, Sanopus barbatus, Sanopus greenfieldorum, Sanopus johnsoni, Sanopus reticulatus, Allenbatrachus reticulatus, Barchatus indicus, Batrachomoeus dahli, Batrachomoeus rubricephalus, Batrichthys albofasciatus, Chatrabus hendersoni, Chatrabus melanurus, Halophryne queenslandiae, Perulibatrachus elminensis, Perulibatrachus kilburni, Perulibatrachus rossignoli, Riekertia ellisi, Triathalassothia argentina, Triathalassothia lambaloti, Porichthys ephippiatus, Porichthys kymosemeum, Porichthys mimeticus, Porichthys oculofrenum, Daector gerringi, Daector quadrizonatus, Thalassophryne megalops

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Lophiidae

Lophiodes beroe, Lophiodes bruchius, Lophiodes fimbriatus, Lophiodes iwamotoi, Lophiodes kempi, Lophiodes maculatus, Lophiodes monodi, Lophiodes triradiatus, Sladenia remiger, Sladenia shaefersi, Sladenia zhui

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Antennariidae

Antennatus bermudensis, Antennatus flagellatus, Nudiantennarius subteres, Allenichthys glauerti, Echinophryne crassispina, Echinophryne mitchellii, Histiophryne bougainvilli, Histiophryne pogonius, Kuiterichthys furcipilis, Lophiocharon hutchinsi, Phyllophryne scortea, Rhycherus filamentosus, Rhycherus gloveri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Tetrabrachiidae

Dibrachichthys melanurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Brachionichthyidae

Brachionichthys australis, Brachiopsilus dianthus, Brachiopsilus dossenus, Brachiopsilus ziebelli, Pezichthys amplispinus, Pezichthys compressus, Pezichthys eltanini, Pezichthys macropinnis, Pezichthys nigrocilium, Sympterichthys moultoni, Sympterichthys unipennis, Thymichthys verrucosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Chaunacidae

Chaunacops coloratus, Chaunacops melanostomus, Chaunacops roseus, Chaunax apus, Chaunax flavomaculatus, Chaunax mulleus, Chaunax nebulosus, Chaunax penicillatus, Chaunax russatus, Chaunax stigmaeus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Ogcocephalidae

Coelophrys arca, Coelophrys bradburyae, Coelophrys brevipes, Coelophrys micropa, Coelophrys mollis, Coelophrys oblonga, Dibranchus accinctus, Dibranchus cracens, Dibranchus discors, Dibranchus erinaceus, Dibranchus hystrix, Dibranchus nasutus, Dibranchus nudivomer, Dibranchus sparsus, Dibranchus spongiosa, Dibranchus tremendus, Dibranchus velutinus, Halieutaea brevicauda, Halieutaea coccinea, Halieutaea hancocki, Halieutaea nigra, Halieutichthys bispinosus, Halieutichthys caribbaeus, Halieutichthys intermedius, Halieutopsis andriashevi, Halieutopsis bathyoreos, Halieutopsis galatea, Halieutopsis ingerorum, Halieutopsis nudiventer, Halieutopsis simula, Halieutopsis stellifera, Halieutopsis tumifrons, Halieutopsis vermicularis, Malthopsis asperata, Malthopsis austrafricana, Malthopsis bradburyae, Malthopsis gnoma, Malthopsis parva, Malthopsis tiarella, Ogcocephalus rostellum, Solocisquama carinata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Caulophrynidae

Caulophryne bacescui, Caulophryne polynema, Robia legula

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Neoceratiidae

Neoceratias spinifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Melanocetidae

Melanocetus eustalus, Melanocetus niger, Melanocetus polyactis, Melanocetus rossi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Himantolophidae

Himantolophus azurlucens, Himantolophus borealis, Himantolophus brevirostris, Himantolophus compressus, Himantolophus cornifer, Himantolophus crinitus, Himantolophus danae, Himantolophus litoceras, Himantolophus macroceras, Himantolophus macroceratoides, Himantolophus mauli, Himantolophus multifurcatus, Himantolophus nigricornis, Himantolophus paucifilosus, Himantolophus pseudalbinares, Himantolophus rostratus, Himantolophus stewarti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Diceratiidae

Diceratias trilobus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Oneirodidae

Bertella idiomorpha, Chaenophryne draco, Chaenophryne melanorhabdus, Chaenophryne ramifera, Chirophryne xenolophus, Ctenochirichthys longimanus, Danaphryne nigrifilis, Dermatias platynogaster, Dolopichthys allector, Dolopichthys danae, Dolopichthys dinema, Dolopichthys jubatus, Dolopichthys karsteni, Dolopichthys longicornis, Leptacanthichthys gracilispinis, Microlophichthys andracanthus, Microlophichthys microlophus, Oneirodes acanthias, Oneirodes alius, Oneirodes anisacanthus, Oneirodes basili, Oneirodes bradburyae, Oneirodes bulbosus, Oneirodes carlsbergi, Oneirodes clarkei, Oneirodes cristatus, Oneirodes dicromischus, Oneirodes epithales, Oneirodes eschrichtii, Oneirodes flagellifer, Oneirodes haplonema, Oneirodes heteronema, Oneirodes kreffti, Oneirodes luetkeni, Oneirodes macronema, Oneirodes macrosteus, Oneirodes melanocauda, Oneirodes micronema, Oneirodes mirus, Oneirodes myrionemus, Oneirodes notius, Oneirodes plagionema, Oneirodes posti, Oneirodes pterurus, Oneirodes rosenblatti, Oneirodes schistonema, Oneirodes schmidti, Oneirodes theodoritissieri, Oneirodes thysanema, Pentherichthys atratus, Phyllorhinichthys balushkini, Phyllorhinichthys micractis, Puck pinnata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Thaumatichthyidae

Lasiognathus amphirhamphus, Lasiognathus beebei, Lasiognathus intermedius, Lasiognathus saccostoma, Lasiognathus waltoni, Thaumatichthys axeli, Thaumatichthys binghami

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Ceratiidae

Ceratias uranoscopus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Gigantactinidae

Gigantactis balushkini, Gigantactis gibbsi, Gigantactis golovani, Gigantactis gracilicauda, Gigantactis herwigi, Gigantactis ios, Gigantactis kreffti, Gigantactis longicauda, Gigantactis longicirra, Gigantactis meadi, Gigantactis microdontis, Gigantactis microphthalmus, Gigantactis paxtoni, Gigantactis perlatus, Gigantactis savagei, Gigantactis watermani, Rhynchactis microthrix

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Linophrynidae

Acentrophryne dolichonema, Acentrophryne longidens, Borophryne apogon, Haplophryne mollis, Linophryne algibarbata, Linophryne andersoni, Linophryne arborifera, Linophryne arcturi, Linophryne argyresca, Linophryne bicornis, Linophryne bipennata, Linophryne brevibarbata, Linophryne coronata, Linophryne densiramus, Linophryne escaramosa, Linophryne indica, Linophryne lucifer, Linophryne macrodon, Linophryne maderensis, Linophryne parini, Linophryne pennibarbata, Linophryne polypogon, Linophryne quinqueramosa, Linophryne racemifera, Linophryne sexfilis, Linophryne trewavasae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gobiesociformes
Family: Gobiesocidae

Unguitrema nigrum, Alabes bathys, Alabes brevis, Alabes dorsalis, Alabes hoesei, Alabes obtusirostris, Alabes parvula, Alabes springeri, Acyrtops amplicirrus, Acyrtops beryllinus, Acyrtus artius, Acyrtus lanthanum, Apletodon bacescui, Aspasmodes briggsi, Aspasmogaster liorhyncha, Aspasmogaster occidentalis, Aspasmogaster tasmaniensis, Briggsia hastingsi, Cochleoceps bassensis, Cochleoceps bicolor, Cochleoceps spatula, Cochleoceps viridis, Conidens laticephalus, Conidens samoensis, Creocele cardinalis, Derilissus altifrons, Derilissus kremnobates, Derilissus lombardii, Derilissus nanus, Derilissus vittiger, Diplecogaster ctenocrypta, Diplecogaster euxinica, Diplecogaster megalops, Diplecogaster pectoralis, Diplocrepis puniceus, Discotrema zonatum, Gastrocyathus gracilis, Gastrocymba quadriradiata, Gobiesox aethus, Gobiesox canidens, Gobiesox crassicorpus, Gobiesox eugrammus, Gobiesox fluviatilis, Gobiesox fulvus, Gobiesox juniperoserrai, Gobiesox juradoensis, Gobiesox marijeanae, Gobiesox mexicanus, Gobiesox milleri, Gobiesox multitentaculus, Gobiesox nigripinnis, Gobiesox pinniger, Gobiesox potamius, Gobiesox rhessodon, Gobiesox schultzi, Gobiesox stenocephalus, Gymnoscyphus ascitus, Kopua kuiteri, Kopua nuimata, Lecanogaster chrysea, Lepadichthys caritus, Lepadichthys coccinotaenia, Lepadichthys ctenion, Lepadichthys erythraeus, Lepadichthys minor, Lepadichthys sandaracatus, Lepadichthys springeri, Lepadicyathus mendeleevi, Liobranchia stria, Lissonanchus lusheri, Modicus minimus, Modicus tangaroa, Opeatogenys cadenati, Parvicrepis parvipinnis, Pherallodichthys meshimaensis, Pherallodiscus funebris, Pherallodiscus varius, Pherallodus smithi, Propherallodus briggsi, Rimicola cabrilloi, Rimicola dimorpha, Rimicola eigenmanni, Rimicola muscarum, Rimicola sila, Sicyases brevirostris, Sicyases hildebrandi, Tomicodon absitus, Tomicodon abuelorum, Tomicodon briggsi, Tomicodon chilensis, Tomicodon clarkei, Tomicodon lavettsmithi, Tomicodon leurodiscus, Tomicodon prodomus, Tomicodon reitzae, Tomicodon rhabdotus, Tomicodon vermiculatus, Trachelochismus pinnulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Atherinidae

Atherina breviceps, Atherinason hepsetoides, Atherinosoma microstoma, Kestratherina brevirostris, Kestratherina esox, Leptatherina wallacei, Alepidomus evermanni, Atherinomorus pinguis, Atherinomorus regina, Atherinomorus vaigiensis, Atherion africanum, Atherion maccullochi, Hypoatherina barnesi, Hypoatherina celebesensis, Hypoatherina crenolepis, Hypoatherina golanii, Hypoatherina lunata, Hypoatherina macrophthalma, Hypoatherina ovalaua, Stenatherina panatela, Bleheratherina pierucciae, Craterocephalus amniculus, Craterocephalus capreoli, Craterocephalus centralis, Craterocephalus dalhousiensis, Craterocephalus eyresii, Craterocephalus fistularis, Craterocephalus fluviatilis, Craterocephalus fulvus, Craterocephalus gloveri, Craterocephalus helenae, Craterocephalus honoriae, Craterocephalus kailolae, Craterocephalus lacustris, Craterocephalus laisapi, Craterocephalus lentiginosus, Craterocephalus marianae, Craterocephalus marjoriae, Craterocephalus munroi, Craterocephalus nouhuysi, Craterocephalus pauciradiatus, Craterocephalus pimatuae, Craterocephalus randi, Craterocephalus stramineus, Sashatherina giganteus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Bedotiidae

Bedotia alveyi, Bedotia longianalis, Bedotia masoala, Bedotia tricolor, Rheocles derhami, Rheocles lateralis, Rheocles pellegrini, Rheocles sikorae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Melanotaeniidae

Cairnsichthys rhombosomoides, Chilatherina alleni, Chilatherina axelrodi, Chilatherina bulolo, Chilatherina campsi, Chilatherina crassispinosa, Chilatherina lorentzii, Chilatherina pagwiensis, Chilatherina pricei, Chilatherina sentaniensis, Glossolepis kabia, Glossolepis leggetti, Melanotaenia ajamaruensis, Melanotaenia albimarginata, Melanotaenia ammeri, Melanotaenia angfa, Melanotaenia arguni, Melanotaenia aruensis, Melanotaenia batanta, Melanotaenia caerulea, Melanotaenia corona, Melanotaenia exquisita, Melanotaenia fasinensis, Melanotaenia fluviatilis, Melanotaenia fredericki, Melanotaenia garylangei, Melanotaenia iris, Melanotaenia japenensis, Melanotaenia kokasensis, Melanotaenia kolaensis, Melanotaenia lakamora, Melanotaenia mairasi, Melanotaenia maylandi, Melanotaenia misoolensis, Melanotaenia monticola, Melanotaenia mubiensis, Melanotaenia oktediensis, Melanotaenia papuae, Melanotaenia patoti, Melanotaenia picta, Melanotaenia pierucciae, Melanotaenia pimaensis, Melanotaenia rubripinnis, Melanotaenia rubrivittata, Melanotaenia salawati, Melanotaenia senckenbergianus, Melanotaenia solata, Melanotaenia sylvatica, Melanotaenia urisa, Melanotaenia veoliae, Melanotaenia wanoma, Melanotaenia wokamensis, Pelangia mbutaensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Pseudomugilidae

Kiunga ballochi, Kiunga bleheri, Pseudomugil majusculus, Pseudomugil paludicola, Scaturiginichthys vermeilipinnis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Atherinopsidae

Atherinops affinis, Basilichthys australis, Basilichthys microlepidotus, Basilichthys semotilus, Colpichthys hubbsi, Leuresthes sardina, Leuresthes tenuis, Odontesthes bicudo, Odontesthes brevianalis, Odontesthes gracilis, Odontesthes hatcheri, Odontesthes ledae, Odontesthes nigricans, Odontesthes orientalis, Odontesthes perugiae, Odontesthes piquava, Odontesthes retropinnis, Odontesthes wiebrichi, Atherinella alvarezi, Atherinella ammophila, Atherinella balsana, Atherinella beani, Atherinella blackburni, Atherinella callida, Atherinella colombiensis, Atherinella crystallina, Atherinella elegans, Atherinella guatemalensis, Atherinella guija, Atherinella jiloaensis, Atherinella lisa, Atherinella marvelae, Atherinella meeki, Atherinella nepenthe, Atherinella nesiotes, Atherinella nocturna, Atherinella pachylepis, Atherinella pallida, Atherinella pellosemeion, Atherinella robbersi, Atherinella sallei, Atherinella sardina, Atherinella serrivomer, Atherinella venezuelae, Chirostoma aculeatum, Chirostoma arge, Chirostoma attenuatum, Chirostoma bartoni, Chirostoma chapalae, Chirostoma charari, Chirostoma compressum, Chirostoma consocium, Chirostoma contrerasi, Chirostoma copandaro, Chirostoma estor, Chirostoma grandocule, Chirostoma humboldtianum, Chirostoma jordani, Chirostoma labarcae, Chirostoma lucius, Chirostoma melanoccus, Chirostoma patzcuaro, Chirostoma promelas, Chirostoma reseratum, Chirostoma riojai, Chirostoma sphyraena, Chirostoma zirahuen, Melanorhinus boekei, Melanorhinus microps, Membras analis, Membras argentea, Membras vagrans, Menidia audens, Menidia clarkhubbsi, Menidia colei, Menidia conchorum, Menidia extensa, Poblana alchichica, Poblana ferdebueni, Poblana letholepis, Poblana squamata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Isonidae

Iso natalensis, Iso nesiotes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Telmatherinidae

Paratherina cyanea, Paratherina labiosa, Paratherina striata, Paratherina wolterecki, Telmatherina abendanoni, Telmatherina albolabiosus, Telmatherina antoniae, Telmatherina obscura, Telmatherina opudi, Telmatherina prognatha, Telmatherina sarasinorum, Telmatherina wahjui, Tominanga aurea, Tominanga sanguicauda

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Dentatherinidae

Dentatherina merceri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Phallostethidae

Gulaphallus bikolanus, Gulaphallus eximius, Gulaphallus falcifer, Gulaphallus mirabilis, Gulaphallus panayensis, Neostethus amaricola, Neostethus borneensis, Neostethus ctenophorus, Neostethus djajaorum, Neostethus geminus, Neostethus palawanensis, Neostethus robertsi, Neostethus thessa, Neostethus villadolidi, Neostethus zamboangae, Phallostethus cuulong, Phallostethus dunckeri, Phallostethus lehi, Phenacostethus posthon, Phenacostethus trewavasae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Nothobranchiidae

Aphyosemion bualanum, Aphyosemion callipteron, Aphyosemion decorsei, Aphyosemion grelli, Aphyosemion mengilai, Aphyosemion pamaense, Aphyosemion schoutedeni, Aphyosemion trilineatus, Callopanchax monroviae, Callopanchax sidibei, Callopanchax toddi, Epiplatys ansorgii, Epiplatys atratus, Epiplatys biafranus, Epiplatys coccinatus, Epiplatys etzeli, Epiplatys guineensis, Epiplatys hildegardae, Epiplatys huberi, Epiplatys infrafasciatus, Epiplatys josianae, Epiplatys longiventralis, Epiplatys mesogramma, Epiplatys multifasciatus, Epiplatys phoeniceps, Epiplatys roloffi, Epiplatys sangmelinensis, Epiplatys sexfasciatus, Epiplatys togolensis, Fenerbahce formosus, Fundulopanchax clauseni, Fundulopanchax fallax, Fundulopanchax gresensi, Fundulopanchax powelli, Fundulopanchax traudeae, Nimbapanchax leucopterygius, Nimbapanchax melanopterygius, Nimbapanchax viridis, Nothobranchius bellemansi, Nothobranchius boklundi, Nothobranchius brieni, Nothobranchius chochamandai, Nothobranchius flagrans, Nothobranchius ivanovae, Nothobranchius kardashevi, Nothobranchius krysanovi, Nothobranchius milvertzi, Nothobranchius niassa, Nothobranchius occultus, Nothobranchius pienaari, Nothobranchius sagittae, Nothobranchius serengetiensis, Nothobranchius usanguensis, Nothobranchius wattersi, Nothobranchius willerti, Pronothobranchius chirioi, Pronothobranchius gambiensis, Pronothobranchius seymouri, Scriptaphyosemion banforense, Scriptaphyosemion fredrodi, Scriptaphyosemion liberiense, Scriptaphyosemion nigrifluvi, Scriptaphyosemion wieseae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Rivulidae

Anablepsoides amanan, Anablepsoides bahianus, Anablepsoides bondi, Anablepsoides cajariensis, Anablepsoides cearensis, Anablepsoides elongatus, Anablepsoides erberi, Anablepsoides gamae, Anablepsoides gaucheri, Anablepsoides henschelae, Anablepsoides holmiae, Anablepsoides igneus, Anablepsoides immaculatus, Anablepsoides intermittens, Anablepsoides jari, Anablepsoides jucundus, Anablepsoides lanceolatus, Anablepsoides lineasoppilatae, Anablepsoides lungi, Anablepsoides mazaruni, Anablepsoides micropus, Anablepsoides monticola, Anablepsoides ottonii, Anablepsoides parlettei, Anablepsoides taeniatus, Anablepsoides tessellatus, Anablepsoides tocantinensis, Anablepsoides xanthonotus, Anablepsoides xinguensis, Aphyolebias boticarioi, Aphyolebias claudiae, Aphyolebias manuensis, Atlantirivulus depressus, Atlantirivulus guanabarensis, Atlantirivulus haraldsiolii, Atlantirivulus jurubatibensis, Atlantirivulus lazzarotoi, Atlantirivulus maricensis, Atlantirivulus nudiventris, Atlantirivulus paranaguensis, Atlantirivulus ribeirensis, Atlantirivulus riograndensis, Atlantirivulus simplicis, Atlantirivulus unaensis, Austrofundulus leoni, Austrofundulus rupununi, Austrofundulus transilis, Austrolebias arachan, Austrolebias araucarianus, Austrolebias carvalhoi, Austrolebias cinereus, Austrolebias duraznensis, Austrolebias gymnoventris, Austrolebias ibicuiensis, Austrolebias litzi, Austrolebias monstrosus, Austrolebias nioni, Austrolebias paranaensis, Austrolebias quirogai, Austrolebias reicherti, Austrolebias robustus, Austrolebias varzeae, Cynodonichthys boehlkei, Cynodonichthys chucunaque, Cynodonichthys glaucus, Cynodonichthys kuelpmanni, Cynodonichthys leucurus, Cynodonichthys monikae, Cynodonichthys myersi, Cynodonichthys sucubti, Cynodonichthys villwocki, Cynodonichthys wassmanni, Cynolebias altus, Cynolebias attenuatus, Cynolebias gibbus, Cynolebias gilbertoi, Cynolebias leptocephalus, Cynolebias microphthalmus, Cynolebias obscurus, Cynolebias ochraceus, Cynolebias oticus, Cynolebias paraguassuensis, Cynolebias parietalis, Cynolebias rectiventer, Cynolebias roseus, Cynolebias vazabarrisensis, Cynopoecilus fulgens, Cynopoecilus intimus, Cynopoecilus multipapillatus, Cynopoecilus nigrovittatus, Cynopoecilus notabilis, Hypsolebias brunoi, Hypsolebias caeruleus, Hypsolebias coamazonicus, Hypsolebias gilbertobrasili, Hypsolebias guanambi, Hypsolebias harmonicus, Hypsolebias janaubensis, Hypsolebias longignatus, Hypsolebias lopesi, Hypsolebias macaubensis, Hypsolebias mediopapillatus, Hypsolebias nitens, Hypsolebias nudiorbitatus, Hypsolebias pterophyllus, Hypsolebias radiosus, Hypsolebias radiseriatus, Hypsolebias sertanejo, Hypsolebias shibattai, Hypsolebias tocantinensis, Hypsolebias trifasciatus, Kryptolebias campelloi, Kryptolebias caudomarginatus, Kryptolebias gracilis, Kryptolebias hermaphroditus, Laimosemion altivelis, Laimosemion amanapira, Laimosemion corpulentus, Laimosemion kirovskyi, Laimosemion nicoi, Laimosemion sape, Laimosemion staecki, Laimosemion strigatus, Laimosemion uakti, Laimosemion uatuman, Laimosemion ubim, Leptolebias marmoratus, Leptolebias opalescens, Leptolebias splendens, Maratecoara gesmonei, Maratecoara splendida, Melanorivulus atlanticus, Melanorivulus bororo, Melanorivulus crixas, Melanorivulus cyanopterus, Melanorivulus dapazi, Melanorivulus decoratus, Melanorivulus egens, Melanorivulus faucireticulatus, Melanorivulus giarettai, Melanorivulus illuminatus, Melanorivulus jalapensis, Melanorivulus javahe, Melanorivulus karaja, Melanorivulus kayabi, Melanorivulus kayapo, Melanorivulus kunzei, Melanorivulus leali, Melanorivulus megaroni, Melanorivulus paracatuensis, Melanorivulus paresi, Melanorivulus parnaibensis, Melanorivulus pindorama, Melanorivulus planaltinus, Melanorivulus rossoi, Melanorivulus rubromarginatus, Melanorivulus rubroreticulatus, Melanorivulus rutilicaudus, Melanorivulus salmonicaudus, Melanorivulus schuncki, Melanorivulus ubirajarai, Melanorivulus zygonectes, Millerichthys robustus, Moema apurinan, Moema beucheyi, Moema heterostigma, Moema ortegai, Moema portugali, Moema staecki, Nematolebias catimbau, Neofundulus acutirostratus, Neofundulus aureomaculatus, Neofundulus guaporensis, Neofundulus ornatipinnis, Neofundulus parvipinnis, Neofundulus rubrofasciatus, Neofundulus splendidus, Notholebias cruzi, Ophthalmolebias ilheusensis, Papiliolebias francescae, Papiliolebias hatinne, Pituna obliquoseriata, Pituna schindleri, Pituna xinguensis, Plesiolebias aruana, Plesiolebias canabravensis, Plesiolebias filamentosus, Plesiolebias fragilis, Plesiolebias xavantei, Prorivulus auriferus, Rivulus berovidesi, Rivulus cylindraceus, Rivulus formosensis, Rivulus insulaepinorum, Rivulus roloffi, Simpsonichthys cholopteryx, Simpsonichthys margaritatus, Simpsonichthys multiradiatus, Simpsonichthys nigromaculatus, Simpsonichthys parallelus, Simpsonichthys similis, Spectrolebias inaequipinnatus, Spectrolebias pilleti, Stenolebias bellus, Stenolebias damascenoi, Trigonectes aplocheiloides, Trigonectes macrophthalmus, Trigonectes strigabundus, Xenurolebias cricarensis, Xenurolebias izecksohni, Xenurolebias pataxo

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Profundulidae

Profundulus mixtlanesis, Profundulus portillorum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Fundulidae

Fundulus albolineatus, Fundulus lima, Fundulus persimilis, Fundulus philpisteri, Fundulus relictus, Fundulus saguanus, Fundulus stellifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Valenciidae

Valencia robertae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Goodeidae

Empetrichthys latos, Empetrichthys merriami, Allotoca maculata, Allotoca meeki, Allotoca regalis, Characodon garmani, Girardinichthys viviparus, Goodea luitpoldii, Ilyodon cortesae, Ilyodon lennoni, Skiffia lermae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Poeciliidae

Aplocheilichthys spilauchen, Hylopanchax leki, Hylopanchax moke, Hylopanchax ndeko, Hylopanchax paucisquamatus, Hylopanchax stictopleuron, Poropanchax myersi, Poropanchax rancureli, Poropanchax stigmatopygus, Brachyrhaphis holdridgei, Brachyrhaphis parismina, Brachyrhaphis punctifer, Brachyrhaphis roswithae, Cnesterodon brevirostratus, Cnesterodon holopteros, Cnesterodon hypselurus, Cnesterodon iguape, Cnesterodon omorgmatos, Cnesterodon pirai, Cnesterodon septentrionalis, Gambusia atrora, Gambusia aurata, Gambusia baracoana, Gambusia beebei, Gambusia bucheri, Gambusia dominicensis, Gambusia echeagarayi, Gambusia eurystoma, Gambusia georgei, Gambusia heterochir, Gambusia hispaniolae, Gambusia krumholzi, Gambusia lemaitrei, Gambusia longispinis, Gambusia manni, Gambusia marshi, Gambusia monticola, Gambusia myersi, Gambusia nicaraguensis, Gambusia panuco, Gambusia pseudopunctata, Gambusia quadruncus, Gambusia regani, Gambusia vittata, Gambusia wrayi, Gambusia xanthosoma, Gambusia zarskei, Girardinus cubensis, Girardinus microdactylus, Girardinus uninotatus, Heterandria anzuetoi, Heterandria attenuata, Heterandria cataractae, Heterandria dirempta, Heterandria jonesii, Heterandria litoperas, Heterophallus rachovii, Limia dominicensis, Limia fuscomaculata, Limia garnieri, Limia grossidens, Limia immaculata, Limia melanonotata, Limia miragoanensis, Limia ornata, Limia pauciradiata, Limia rivasi, Limia versicolor, Limia yaguajali, Limia zonata, Micropoecilia bifurca, Micropoecilia branneri, Neoheterandria cana, Pamphorichthys araguaiensis, Pamphorichthys hasemani, Pamphorichthys minor, Pamphorichthys pertapeh, Pamphorichthys scalpridens, Phalloptychus eigenmanni, Phallotorynus dispilos, Phallotorynus fasciolatus, Phallotorynus jucundus, Phallotorynus pankalos, Phallotorynus psittakos, Phallotorynus victoriae, Poecilia boesemani, Poecilia butleri, Poecilia caudofasciata, Poecilia chica, Poecilia dauli, Poecilia dominicensis, Poecilia elegans, Poecilia hispaniolana, Poecilia hondurensis, Poecilia kempkesi, Poecilia koperi, Poecilia marcellinoi, Poecilia mechthildae, Poecilia nicholsi, Poecilia obscura, Poecilia petenensis, Poecilia rositae, Poecilia sarrafae, Poecilia sulphuraria, Poecilia teresae, Poecilia vandepolli, Poecilia waiapi, Poecilia wandae, Poeciliopsis baenschi, Poeciliopsis catemaco, Poeciliopsis hnilickai, Poeciliopsis infans, Poeciliopsis latidens, Poeciliopsis lucida, Poeciliopsis lutzi, Poeciliopsis monacha, Poeciliopsis pleurospilus, Poeciliopsis presidionis, Poeciliopsis prolifica, Poeciliopsis santaelena, Poeciliopsis scarlli, Poeciliopsis sonoriensis, Poeciliopsis turneri, Priapella bonita, Priapella lacandonae, Priapichthys caliensis, Priapichthys chocoensis, Priapichthys darienensis, Priapichthys nigroventralis, Priapichthys panamensis, Priapichthys puetzi, Pseudopoecilia austrocolumbiana, Pseudopoecilia fria, Pseudoxiphophorus obliquus, Scolichthys iota, Xenodexia ctenolepis, Xiphophorus andersi, Xiphophorus birchmanni, Xiphophorus continens, Xiphophorus kosszanderi, Xiphophorus malinche, Xiphophorus mixei, Xiphophorus monticolus, Xiphophorus multilineatus, Xiphophorus roseni, Fluviphylax obscurus, Fluviphylax palikur, Fluviphylax pygmaeus, Fluviphylax simplex, Fluviphylax zonatus, Hypsopanchax jobaerti, Hypsopanchax jubbi, Hypsopanchax stiassnyae, Laciris pelagicus, Lacustricola atripinna, Lacustricola jeanneli, Lacustricola kassenjiensis, Lacustricola katangae, Lacustricola kongoranensis, Lacustricola lacustris, Lacustricola lualabaensis, Lacustricola macrurus, Lacustricola maculatus, Lacustricola mediolateralis, Lacustricola myaposae, Lacustricola nigrolateralis, Lacustricola omoculatus, Lacustricola usanguensis, Micropanchax bracheti, Micropanchax camerunensis, Micropanchax ehrichi, Micropanchax keilhacki, Micropanchax kingii, Micropanchax loati, Micropanchax pfaffi, Micropanchax rudolfianus, Pantanodon madagascariensis, Plataplochilus cabindae, Plataplochilus chalcopyrus, Plataplochilus miltotaenia, Rhexipanchax kabae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Cyprinodontidae

Aphanius almiriensis, Aphanius baeticus, Aphanius burdurensis, Aphanius chantrei, Aphanius desioi, Aphanius marassantensis, Aphanius punctatus, Aphanius saourensis, Aphanius splendens, Aphanius stiassnyae, Aphanius sureyanus, Aphanius transgrediens, Cyprinodon albivelis, Cyprinodon arcuatus, Cyprinodon artifrons, Cyprinodon atrorus, Cyprinodon bobmilleri, Cyprinodon bondi, Cyprinodon ceciliae, Cyprinodon dearborni, Cyprinodon esconditus, Cyprinodon inmemoriam, Cyprinodon labiosus, Cyprinodon laciniatus, Cyprinodon latifasciatus, Cyprinodon macrolepis, Cyprinodon meeki, Cyprinodon nichollsi, Cyprinodon pachycephalus, Cyprinodon pisteri, Cyprinodon riverendi, Cyprinodon salvadori, Cyprinodon suavium, Cyprinodon tularosa, Cyprinodon verecundus, Orestias ascotanensis, Orestias chungarensis, Orestias crawfordi, Orestias ctenolepis, Orestias elegans, Orestias empyraeus, Orestias frontosus, Orestias gilsoni, Orestias gloriae, Orestias gracilis, Orestias gymnota, Orestias hardini, Orestias imarpe, Orestias incae, Orestias lastarriae, Orestias laucaensis, Orestias minimus, Orestias minutus, Orestias mooni, Orestias multiporis, Orestias mundus, Orestias olivaceus, Orestias parinacotensis, Orestias piacotensis, Orestias polonorum, Orestias puni, Orestias richersoni, Orestias robustus, Orestias silustani, Orestias taquiri, Orestias tomcooni, Orestias tutini, Orestias uruni, Orestias ututo

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Anablepidae

Jenynsia alternimaculata, Jenynsia diphyes, Jenynsia eigenmanni, Jenynsia eirmostigma, Jenynsia lineata, Jenynsia luxata, Jenynsia maculata, Jenynsia obscura, Jenynsia onca, Jenynsia sanctaecatarinae, Jenynsia tucumana, Jenynsia weitzmani, Oxyzygonectes dovii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Scomberesocidae

Cololabis adocetus, Scomberesox scombroides, Scomberesox simulans

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Belonidae

Belone euxini, Belonion apodion, Belonion dibranchodon, Petalichthys capensis, Platybelone argalus annobonensis, Platybelone argalus platura, Potamorrhaphis labiatus, Potamorrhaphis petersi, Pseudotylosurus microps, Strongylura krefftii, Tylosurus acus imperialis, Tylosurus acus rafale, Tylosurus punctulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Hemiramphidae

Arrhamphus sclerolepis krefftii, Euleptorhamphus velox, Hemiramphus archipelagicus, Hemiramphus bermudensis, Hyporhamphus balinensis, Hyporhamphus brederi, Hyporhamphus capensis, Hyporhamphus collettei, Hyporhamphus erythrorinchus, Hyporhamphus gernaerti, Hyporhamphus gilli, Hyporhamphus improvisus, Hyporhamphus melanochir, Hyporhamphus melanopterus, Hyporhamphus neglectissimus, Hyporhamphus neglectus, Hyporhamphus paucirastris, Hyporhamphus picarti, Hyporhamphus regularis, Hyporhamphus roberti hildebrandi, Hyporhamphus rosae, Hyporhamphus taiwanensis, Hyporhamphus yuri, Melapedalion breve, Oxyporhamphus similis, Rhynchorhamphus arabicus, Rhynchorhamphus malabaricus, Rhynchorhamphus naga

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Zenarchopteridae

Dermogenys bispina, Dermogenys bruneiensis, Dermogenys burmanica, Dermogenys collettei, Dermogenys montana, Dermogenys orientalis, Dermogenys robertsi, Dermogenys sumatrana, Dermogenys vogti, Hemirhamphodon byssus, Hemirhamphodon kecil, Hemirhamphodon phaiosoma, Hemirhamphodon sesamum, Nomorhamphus bakeri, Nomorhamphus kolonodalensis, Nomorhamphus lanceolatus, Nomorhamphus manifesta, Nomorhamphus megarrhamphus, Nomorhamphus pectoralis, Nomorhamphus philippinus, Nomorhamphus pinnimaculata, Nomorhamphus rex, Nomorhamphus rossi, Nomorhamphus sagittarius, Nomorhamphus vivipara, Nomorhamphus weberi, Tondanichthys kottelati, Zenarchopterus alleni, Zenarchopterus buffonis, Zenarchopterus caudovittatus, Zenarchopterus clarus, Zenarchopterus dux, Zenarchopterus ectuntio, Zenarchopterus kampeni, Zenarchopterus ornithocephala, Zenarchopterus pappenheimi, Zenarchopterus philippinus, Zenarchopterus quadrimaculatus, Zenarchopterus robertsi, Zenarchopterus xiphophorus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Exocoetidae

Cheilopogon altipennis, Cheilopogon atrisignis, Cheilopogon dorsomacula, Cheilopogon exsiliens, Cheilopogon hubbsi, Cheilopogon intermedius, Cheilopogon katoptron, Cheilopogon milleri, Cheilopogon nigricans, Cheilopogon olgae, Cheilopogon papilio, Cheilopogon pinnatibarbatus californicus, Cheilopogon pinnatibarbatus japonicus, Cheilopogon pinnatibarbatus melanocercus, Cheilopogon pinnatibarbatus pinnatibarbatus, Cheilopogon pitcairnensis, Cheilopogon rapanouiensis, Cheilopogon spilopterus, Cheilopogon ventralis, Cheilopogon xenopterus, Cypselurus angusticeps, Cypselurus hexazona, Cypselurus longibarbus, Cypselurus naresii, Cypselurus simus, Exocoetus gibbosus, Exocoetus monocirrhus, Exocoetus obtusirostris, Exocoetus peruvianus, Exocoetus volitans, Fodiator acutus, Hirundichthys albimaculatus, Hirundichthys coromandelensis, Hirundichthys ilma, Hirundichthys indicus, Hirundichthys marginatus, Hirundichthys rufipinnis, Hirundichthys socotranus, Hirundichthys volador, Parexocoetus hillianus, Parexocoetus mento, Prognichthys brevipinnis, Prognichthys gibbifrons, Prognichthys glaphyrae, Prognichthys occidentalis, Prognichthys sealei, Prognichthys tringa

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Adrianichthyidae

Oryzias asinua, Oryzias eversi, Oryzias hadiatyae, Oryzias soerotoi, Oryzias songkhramensis, Oryzias wolasi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Stephanoberycidae

Acanthochaenus luetkenii, Malacosarcus macrostoma, Stephanoberyx monae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Hispidoberycidae

Hispidoberyx ambagiosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Melamphaidae

Melamphaes acanthomus, Melamphaes danae, Melamphaes ebelingi, Melamphaes eulepis, Melamphaes falsidicus, Melamphaes hubbsi, Melamphaes indicus, Melamphaes janae, Melamphaes laeviceps, Melamphaes leprus, Melamphaes longivelis, Melamphaes lugubris, Melamphaes macrocephalus, Melamphaes manifestus, Melamphaes nikolayi, Melamphaes occlusus, Melamphaes pachystomus, Melamphaes parini, Melamphaes parvus, Melamphaes pumilus, Melamphaes simus, Melamphaes spinifer, Melamphaes suborbitalis, Melamphaes typhlops, Melamphaes xestoachidus, Poromitra agafonovae, Poromitra atlantica, Poromitra capito, Poromitra coronata, Poromitra crassa, Poromitra crassiceps, Poromitra cristiceps, Poromitra curilensis, Poromitra decipiens, Poromitra frontosa, Poromitra gibbsi, Poromitra glochidiata, Poromitra indooceanica, Poromitra jucunda, Poromitra kukuevi, Poromitra macrophthalma, Poromitra nigriceps, Poromitra nigrofulva, Poromitra oscitans, Poromitra rugosa, Poromitra unicornis, Scopeloberyx bannikovi, Scopeloberyx malayanus, Scopeloberyx maxillaris, Scopeloberyx microlepis, Scopeloberyx opisthopterus, Scopeloberyx pequenoi, Scopeloberyx robustus, Scopeloberyx rossicus, Scopeloberyx rubriventer, Scopelogadus beanii, Scopelogadus bispinosus, Scopelogadus mizolepis, Scopelogadus unispinis, Sio nordenskjoldii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Gibberichthyidae

Gibberichthys latifrons

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Monocentridae

Monocentris neozelanicus, Monocentris reedi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Trachichthyidae

Aulotrachichthys argyrophanus, Aulotrachichthys latus, Aulotrachichthys novaezelandicus, Aulotrachichthys pulsator, Hoplostethus abramovi, Hoplostethus confinis, Hoplostethus druzhinini, Hoplostethus fedorovi, Hoplostethus fragilis, Hoplostethus gigas, Hoplostethus grandperrini, Hoplostethus latus, Hoplostethus marisrubri, Hoplostethus melanopeza, Hoplostethus melanopterus, Hoplostethus melanopus, Hoplostethus metallicus, Hoplostethus mikhailini, Hoplostethus pacificus, Hoplostethus ravurictus, Hoplostethus rifti, Hoplostethus rubellopterus, Hoplostethus shubnikovi, Hoplostethus tenebricus, Hoplostethus vniro, Optivus agastos, Optivus agrammus, Paratrachichthys fernandezianus, Paratrachichthys macleayi, Paratrachichthys trailli, Parinoberyx horridus, Sorosichthys ananassa

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Anomalopidae

Kryptophanaron alfredi, Parmops coruscans, Parmops echinatus, Protoblepharon mccoskeri, Protoblepharon rosenblatti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Diretmidae

Diretmoides veriginae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Anoplogastridae

Anoplogaster brachycera

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Berycidae

Centroberyx australis, Centroberyx spinosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Holocentridae

Sargocentron megalops, Sargocentron poco, Sargocentron shimizui, Myripristis astakhovi, Ostichthys brachygnathus, Ostichthys delta, Ostichthys ovaloculus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cetomimiformes
Family: Cetomimidae

Ataxolepis apus, Ataxolepis henactis, Cetichthys indagator, Cetichthys parini, Cetomimoides parri, Cetomimus compunctus, Cetomimus craneae, Cetomimus gillii, Cetomimus hempeli, Cetomimus kerdops, Cetomimus picklei, Cetomimus teevani, Danacetichthys galathenus, Ditropichthys storeri, Eutaeniophorus festivus, Gyrinomimus andriashevi, Gyrinomimus bruuni, Gyrinomimus grahami, Gyrinomimus myersi, Gyrinomimus parri, Megalomycter teevani, Mirapinna esau, Notocetichthys trunovi, Parataeniophorus bertelseni, Parataeniophorus brevis, Parataeniophorus gulosus, Procetichthys kreffti, Rhamphocetichthys savagei, Vitiaziella cubiceps

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Cyttidae

Cyttus novaezealandiae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Oreosomatidae

Allocyttus folletti, Allocyttus guineensis, Neocyttus acanthorhynchus, Neocyttus psilorhynchus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Parazenidae

Stethopristes eos

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeniontidae

Capromimus abbreviatus, Cyttomimus stelgis, Zenion japonicum, Zenion leptolepis, Zenion longipinnis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Grammicolepididae

Macrurocyttus acanthopodus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeidae

Zenopsis oblonga, Zenopsis stabilispinosa, Zeus capensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Gasterosteidae

Gasterosteus crenobiontus, Gasterosteus islandicus, Pungitius bussei, Pungitius stenurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Pegasidae

Pegasus lancifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Centriscidae

Notopogon xenosoma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Solenostomidae

Solenostomus armatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Syngnathidae

Hippocampus paradoxus, Hippocampus pusillus, Acentronura gracilissima, Amphelikturus dendriticus, Bhanotia nuda, Bhanotia pauciradiata, Bryx analicarens, Bryx dunckeri, Bryx randalli, Bulbonaricus brauni, Bulbonaricus brucei, Campichthys galei, Campichthys nanus, Campichthys tricarinatus, Campichthys tryoni, Choeroichthys latispinosus, Choeroichthys smithi, Choeroichthys suillus, Corythoichthys conspicillatus, Corythoichthys insularis, Corythoichthys paxtoni, Cosmocampus balli, Cosmocampus brachycephalus, Cosmocampus coccineus, Cosmocampus darrosanus, Cosmocampus elucens, Cosmocampus heraldi, Cosmocampus hildebrandi, Cosmocampus profundus, Cosmocampus retropinnis, Doryrhamphus excisus paulus, Doryrhamphus malus, Doryrhamphus negrosensis, Festucalex cinctus, Festucalex erythraeus, Festucalex gibbsi, Festucalex prolixus, Festucalex scalaris, Festucalex wassi, Halicampus marquesensis, Halicampus zavorensis, Heraldia nocturna, Hippichthys albomaculosus, Hippichthys heptagonus, Hippichthys parvicarinatus, Histiogamphelus briggsii, Histiogamphelus cristatus, Hypselognathus horridus, Hypselognathus rostratus, Ichthyocampus bikiniensis, Ichthyocampus carce, Idiotropiscis australe, Kaupus costatus, Kimblaeus bassensis, Leptoichthys fistularius, Leptonotus elevatus, Leptonotus norae, Lissocampus bannwarthi, Lissocampus caudalis, Lissocampus fatiloquus, Lissocampus filum, Maroubra perserrata, Maroubra yasudai, Micrognathus brevicorpus, Micrognathus brevirostris, Micrognathus erugatus, Micrognathus micronotopterus, Micrognathus natans, Micrognathus pygmaeus, Microphis brevidorsalis, Microphis caudocarinatus, Microphis cruentus, Microphis dunckeri, Microphis lineatus, Microphis mento, Microphis ocellatus, Microphis pleurostictus, Microphis spinachioides, Minyichthys brachyrhinus, Minyichthys inusitatus, Minyichthys myersi, Minyichthys sentus, Mitotichthys meraculus, Mitotichthys mollisoni, Mitotichthys semistriatus, Mitotichthys tuckeri, Nannocampus lindemanensis, Nannocampus pictus, Nannocampus subosseus, Nannocampus weberi, Notiocampus ruber, Oostethus insularis, Oostethus jagorii, Penetopteryx taeniocephalus, Siokunichthys bentuviai, Siokunichthys herrei, Siokunichthys southwelli, Siokunichthys striatus, Solegnathus dunckeri, Solegnathus lettiensis, Solegnathus robustus, Stigmatopora argus, Stigmatopora macropterygia, Stigmatopora narinosa, Stigmatopora nigra, Stipecampus cristatus, Syngnathus affinis, Syngnathus californiensis, Syngnathus carinatus, Syngnathus dawsoni, Syngnathus euchrous, Syngnathus exilis, Syngnathus insulae, Syngnathus macrobrachium, Syngnathus macrophthalmus, Syngnathus makaxi, Syngnathus safina, Syngnathus springeri, Syngnathus variegatus, Urocampus nanus, Vanacampus margaritifer, Vanacampus phillipi, Vanacampus poecilolaemus, Vanacampus vercoi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Synbranchidae

Macrotrema caligans, Monopterus bicolor, Monopterus boueti, Monopterus desilvai, Monopterus dienbienensis, Monopterus eapeni, Monopterus hodgarti, Monopterus ichthyophoides, Monopterus indicus, Monopterus roseni, Ophisternon aenigmaticum, Ophisternon afrum, Ophisternon bengalense, Ophisternon candidum, Ophisternon gutturale, Synbranchus lampreia, Synbranchus madeirae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Mastacembelidae

Macrognathus lineatomaculatus, Macrognathus malabaricus, Macrognathus morehensis, Macrognathus obscurus, Macrognathus pavo, Macrognathus pentophthalmos, Mastacembelus ansorgii, Mastacembelus apectoralis, Mastacembelus aviceps, Mastacembelus brachyrhinus, Mastacembelus catchpolei, Mastacembelus congicus, Mastacembelus crassus, Mastacembelus dayi, Mastacembelus decorsei, Mastacembelus dienbienensis, Mastacembelus flavidus, Mastacembelus greshoffi, Mastacembelus kakrimensis, Mastacembelus latens, Mastacembelus loennbergii, Mastacembelus micropectus, Mastacembelus nigromarginatus, Mastacembelus notophthalmus, Mastacembelus oatesii, Mastacembelus ophidium, Mastacembelus pantherinus, Mastacembelus paucispinis, Mastacembelus platysoma, Mastacembelus polli, Mastacembelus praensis, Mastacembelus reygeli, Mastacembelus robertsi, Mastacembelus seiteri, Mastacembelus sexdecimspinus, Mastacembelus shiloangoensis, Mastacembelus shiranus, Mastacembelus simbi, Mastacembelus strigiventus, Mastacembelus taiaensis, Mastacembelus tanganicae, Mastacembelus thacbaensis, Mastacembelus tinwini, Mastacembelus traversi, Mastacembelus triolobus, Mastacembelus trispinosus, Mastacembelus undulatus, Mastacembelus zebratus, Sinobdella sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Chaudhuriidae

Bihunichthys monopteroides, Chaudhuria fusipinnis, Chaudhuria ritvae, Chendol keelini, Chendol lubricus, Garo khajuriai, Nagaichthys filipes, Pillaia kachinica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Sebastidae

Helicolenus avius, Helicolenus fedorovi, Helicolenus lengerichi, Hozukius guyotensis, Sebastes alutus, Sebastes aurora, Sebastes baramenuke, Sebastes cortezi, Sebastes eos, Sebastes exsul, Sebastes flammeus, Sebastes hubbsi, Sebastes itinus, Sebastes kiyomatsui, Sebastes longispinis, Sebastes melanosema, Sebastes melanostictus, Sebastes minor, Sebastes moseri, Sebastes nivosus, Sebastes notius, Sebastes peduncularis, Sebastes rufinanus, Sebastes scythropus, Sebastes sinensis, Sebastes spinorbis, Sebastes steindachneri, Sebastes variabilis, Sebastes varispinis, Sebastes wakiyai, Trachyscorpia carnomagula, Trachyscorpia eschmeyeri, Trachyscorpia longipedicula, Trachyscorpia osheri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Setarchidae

Ectreposebastes niger, Lioscorpius trifasciatus, Setarches armata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Neosebastidae

Maxillicosta lopholepis, Maxillicosta meridianus, Maxillicosta raoulensis, Maxillicosta reticulata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Scorpaenidae

Pterois brevipectoralis, Pterois paucispinula, Hoplosebastes armatus, Idiastion hageyi, Idiastion kyphos, Idiastion pacificum, Neomerinthe bauchotae, Neomerinthe beanorum, Neomerinthe naevosa, Neomerinthe pallidimacula, Neomerinthe rufescens, Neoscorpaena nielseni, Parascorpaena bandanensis, Parascorpaena maculipinnis, Parascorpaena moultoni, Phenacoscorpius adenensis, Phenacoscorpius eschmeyeri, Phenacoscorpius longilineatus, Phenacoscorpius nebris, Pogonoscorpius sechellensis, Pontinus castor, Pontinus leda, Pontinus nematophthalmus, Pontinus strigatus, Pteroidichthys acutus, Pteroidichthys caussei, Pteroidichthys noronhai, Rhinopias argoliba, Rhinopias cea, Scorpaena annobonae, Scorpaena ascensionis, Scorpaena azorica, Scorpaena bergii, Scorpaena bulacephala, Scorpaena elachys, Scorpaena fernandeziana, Scorpaena gasta, Scorpaena grandisquamis, Scorpaena grattanica, Scorpaena hatizyoensis, Scorpaena hemilepidota, Scorpaena jacksoniensis, Scorpaena laevis, Scorpaena loppei, Scorpaena melasma, Scorpaena normani, Scorpaena pepo, Scorpaena petricola, Scorpaena stephanica, Scorpaena thomsoni, Scorpaena tierrae, Scorpaena uncinata, Scorpaenodes africanus, Scorpaenodes elongatus, Scorpaenodes immaculatus, Scorpaenodes investigatoris, Scorpaenodes rubrivinctus, Scorpaenodes steenei, Scorpaenodes tribulosus, Scorpaenopsis altirostris, Scorpaenopsis furneauxi, Scorpaenopsis gilchristi, Scorpaenopsis longispina, Scorpaenopsis orientalis, Scorpaenopsis pluralis, Scorpaenopsis pusilla, Scorpaenopsis rubrimarginata, Sebastapistes nuchalis, Sebastapistes taeniophrys, Ursinoscorpaenopsis kitai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Apistidae

Cheroscorpaena tridactyla

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Tetrarogidae

Centropogon latifrons, Centropogon marmoratus, Coccotropsis gymnoderma, Glyptauchen panduratus, Neocentropogon affinis, Neocentropogon japonicus, Neocentropogon mesedai, Neocentropogon profundus, Neocentropogon trimaculatus, Notesthes robusta, Ocosia apia, Ocosia possi, Ocosia ramaraoi, Ocosia spinosa, Ocosia vespa, Paracentropogon vespa, Pseudovespicula dracaena, Tetraroge barbata, Tetraroge niger, Vespicula cypho, Vespicula zollingeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Synanceiidae

Choridactylus lineatus, Choridactylus natalensis, Inimicus brachyrhynchus, Inimicus gruzovi, Inimicus joubini, Inimicus smirnovi, Minous andriashevi, Minous longimanus, Minous usachevi, Dampierosa daruma, Synanceia alula, Synanceia platyrhyncha

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Eschmeyeridae

Eschmeyer nexus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Perryenidae

Perryena leucometopon

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Aploactinidae

Adventor elongatus, Bathyaploactis curtisensis, Bathyaploactis ornatissima, Cocotropus altipinnis, Cocotropus astakhovi, Cocotropus dermacanthus, Cocotropus echinatus, Cocotropus eksae, Cocotropus izuensis, Cocotropus keramaensis, Cocotropus masudai, Cocotropus monacanthus, Cocotropus possi, Cocotropus richeri, Cocotropus roseomaculatus, Cocotropus roseus, Cocotropus steinitzi, Erisphex philippinus, Kanekonia florida, Kanekonia pelta, Kanekonia queenslandica, Matsubarichthys inusitatus, Paraploactis hongkongiensis, Paraploactis intonsa, Paraploactis taprobanensis, Paraploactis trachyderma, Peristrominous dolosus, Prosoproctus pataecus, Pseudopataecus carnatobarbatus, Sthenopus mollis, Xenaploactis anopta, Xenaploactis cautes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Pataecidae

Neopataecus waterhousii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Gnathanacanthidae

Gnathanacanthus goetzeei

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Congiopodidae

Alertichthys blacki, Congiopodus coriaceus, Congiopodus kieneri, Congiopodus leucopaecilus, Congiopodus spinifer, Congiopodus torvus, Zanclorhynchus spinifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Dactylopteridae

Dactyloptena tiltoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Plectrogeniidae

Plectrogenium barsukovi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Bembridae

Bembradium furici, Bembras adenensis, Bembras longipinnis, Bembras macrolepis, Bembras megacephala, Brachybembras aschemeieri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Triglidae

Bellator farrago, Prionotus martis, Prionotus miles, Prionotus murielae, Bovitrigla acanthomoplate, Pterygotrigla amaokai, Pterygotrigla andertoni, Pterygotrigla cajorarori, Pterygotrigla draiggoch, Pterygotrigla elicryste, Pterygotrigla gomoni, Pterygotrigla guezei, Pterygotrigla hafizi, Pterygotrigla jacad, Pterygotrigla macrolepidota, Pterygotrigla macrorhynchus, Pterygotrigla megalops, Pterygotrigla multipunctata, Pterygotrigla pauli, Pterygotrigla robertsi, Pterygotrigla saumarez, Pterygotrigla soela, Pterygotrigla tagala, Pterygotrigla urashimai, Chelidonichthys gabonensis, Lepidotrigla alcocki, Lepidotrigla argyrosoma, Lepidotrigla bentuviai, Lepidotrigla brachyoptera, Lepidotrigla cadmani, Lepidotrigla calodactyla, Lepidotrigla carolae, Lepidotrigla deasoni, Lepidotrigla eydouxii, Lepidotrigla hime, Lepidotrigla jimjoebob, Lepidotrigla kanagashira, Lepidotrigla larsoni, Lepidotrigla lepidojugulata, Lepidotrigla longifaciata, Lepidotrigla longimana, Lepidotrigla macrobrachia, Lepidotrigla marisinensis, Lepidotrigla modesta, Lepidotrigla mulhalli, Lepidotrigla multispinosa, Lepidotrigla musorstom, Lepidotrigla nana, Lepidotrigla oglina, Lepidotrigla papilio, Lepidotrigla pectoralis, Lepidotrigla robinsi, Lepidotrigla russelli, Lepidotrigla sayademalha, Lepidotrigla sereti, Lepidotrigla spinosa, Lepidotrigla umbrosa, Lepidotrigla vanessa, Lepidotrigla vaubani, Lepidotrigla venusta

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Peristediidae

Heminodus philippinus, Paraheminodus kamoharai, Paraheminodus longirostralis, Paraheminodus murrayi, Peristedion amblygenys, Peristedion antillarum, Peristedion brevirostre, Peristedion crustosum, Peristedion imberbe, Peristedion longispatha, Peristedion nesium, Peristedion riversandersoni, Peristedion thompsoni, Peristedion unicuspis, Peristedion weberi, Satyrichthys clavilapis, Satyrichthys longiceps, Satyrichthys milleri, Scalicus amiscus, Scalicus gilberti, Scalicus hians, Scalicus investigatoris, Scalicus orientalis, Scalicus quadratorostratus, Scalicus serrulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Hoplichthyidae

Hoplichthys acanthopleurus, Hoplichthys citrinus, Hoplichthys filamentosus, Hoplichthys haswelli, Hoplichthys imamurai, Hoplichthys langsdorfii, Hoplichthys ogilbyi, Hoplichthys pectoralis, Hoplichthys platophrys, Hoplichthys prosemion

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Platycephalidae

Ambiserrula jugosa, Cociella hutchinsi, Cymbacephalus staigeri, Grammoplites knappi, Inegocia ochiaii, Leviprora inops, Onigocia grandisquama, Onigocia lacrimalis, Onigocia sibogae, Platycephalus aurimaculatus, Platycephalus chauliodous,