FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Jun-16 May-16 Apr-16 Mar-16 Feb-16 Jan-16
Total hits this month: 20,533,493 15,873,604 17,443,594 18,824,367 23,317,513 30,035,541
Hits not viewed: 31,001,950 27,197,844 27,773,465 46,687,898 45,958,995 47,444,047
Visits: 637,284 593,925 599,807 630,953 471,613 503,963
Unique Visitors: 338,020 315,850 322,846 341,656 278,976 298,623
Visits/Visitors: 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.8 1.7 1.7
Pages: 10,947,990 11,029,053 11,277,052 11,064,249 7,586,679 8,529,643
Pages/Visit: 17.2 18.6 18.8 17.5 16.1 16.9
Downloaded information (GB): 981.3 905.0 900.4 1,114.5 1,144.8 1,308.6
Average duration (min): 8.1 8.5 7.8 7.6 8.6 8.2
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Jun-16 May-16 Apr-16 Mar-16 Feb-16 Jan-16
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer:            
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour:            
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16