Order | Family | Species | Occurrence | FishBase name | Name in Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cypriniformes | Acheilognathidae | Acheilognathus asmussii | native | Russian bitterling | |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser baerii | native | Siberian sturgeon | Siberian baikal sturgeon |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser schrenckii | native | Amur sturgeon | Amur sturgeon |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula compressirostris | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula dgebuadzei | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula gibba | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula sawadai | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula toni | native | ||
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Brachymystax lenok | native | Lenok | Lenok |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Carassius carassius | native | Crucian carp | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Carassius gibelio | native | Prussian carp | Giebel carp |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Chanodichthys erythropterus | native | Predatory carp | |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Chanodichthys mongolicus | native | Mongolian redfin | Mongolian redfin |
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Cobitis lebedevi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Cobitis melanoleuca | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Cobitis sibirica | native | ||
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Coregonus chadary | native | Khadary-whitefish | Chadary whitefish |
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Coregonus migratorius | native | Arctic cisco | |
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Coregonus peled | introduced | Peled | Northern whitefish |
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Coregonus pidschian | native | Humpback whitefish | Siberian whitefish |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Cottus szanaga | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Ctenopharyngodon idella | introduced | Grass carp | |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Culter alburnus | native | Lookup | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyprinus carpio | native | Common carp | Amur wild carp |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyprinus rubrofuscus | native | ||
Esociformes | Esocidae | Esox lucius | native | Northern pike | Pike |
Esociformes | Esocidae | Esox reichertii | native | Amur pike | Amur pike |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Gnathopogon strigatus | native | Manchurian gudgeon | |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Gobio acutipinnatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Gobio cynocephalus | native | Siberian gudgeon | |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Gobio sibiricus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Gobio soldatovi | native | Soldatov's gudgeon | |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Hemibarbus labeo | native | Barbel steed | Amur barbel |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Hemibarbus maculatus | native | Spotted steed | |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Hemiculter leucisculus | native | Sharpbelly | Buyr sawbelly |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Hemiculter varpachovskii | native | ||
Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Hucho taimen | native | Taimen | Taimen |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Hypophthalmichthys molitrix | introduced | Silver carp | |
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Ladislavia taczanowskii | native | Tachanovsky's gudgeon | |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Lefua costata | native | Eightbarbel loach | |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Leocottus kesslerii | native | Kessler's sculpin | |
Petromyzontiformes | Petromyzontidae | Lethenteron camtschaticum | native | Arctic lamprey | Arctic lamprey |
Petromyzontiformes | Petromyzontidae | Lethenteron reissneri | native | Far Eastern brook lamprey | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Leuciscus baicalensis | native | Siberian dace | Siberian dace |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Leuciscus dzungaricus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Leuciscus idus | native | Ide | Ide |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Leuciscus waleckii | native | Amur ide | Amur ide |
Gadiformes | Lotidae | Lota lota | native | Burbot | Burbot |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Mesocottus haitej | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Microphysogobio anudarini | native |